Jaap Moorlag earns victory at Noordeelijke Trophy race

Turpijn outsprints Terpstra for women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)1:37:23 
2Hans Becking (Ned)0:01:04 
3Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)0:01:06 
4Frank Beemer (Ned)0:01:09 
5Frank Schotman (Ned)0:01:40 
6Davy Huygens (Bel)0:01:48 
7Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)0:02:51 
8Rens De Bruin (Ned)0:03:02 
9Robbert De Nijs (Ned)0:03:37 
10Liwald Doornbos (Ned)0:03:49 
11Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:03:55 
12Rien Terpstra (Ned)0:03:59 
13Onno Reijnhout (Ned)0:04:08 
14Bas Theys (Ned)0:04:16 
15Emiel Dolfsma (Ned)0:04:38 
16Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned)0:04:43 
17Gerben Mos (Ned)0:05:12 
18Jeroen Van Eck (Ned)0:05:36 
19Mark Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:05:38 
20Roel Verhoeven (Ned)0:05:39 
21Thijs Zuurbier (Ned)0:06:05 
22Marcel Lommers (Ned)0:06:06 
23Przemyslaw Ebertowski (Pol)0:06:09 
24Pim Van Der Marel (Ned)0:07:05 
25Tom Sluiter (Ned)0:07:10 
26Vincent Bakker (Ned)0:07:16 
27Robin Roelofs (Ned)0:07:36 
28Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)0:07:55 
29Paul Timmer (Ned)0:08:03 
30Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
31Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned)0:09:35 
32Björn Rüter (Ger)0:09:41 
33Marc Oosterhof (Ned)0:09:50 
34Dennis Ebert (Ned)0:10:18 
35Bert Jan Mensink (Ned)0:10:32 
36Dennis Tuinman (Ned)0:12:29 
37Dave Van Der Kooij (Ned)0:13:59 
38Erik Groen (Ned)0:14:18 
39Felix Schäfermeier (Ger)0:14:28 
40Dennis Eikelenboom (Ned)0:14:34 
41Ruben Van Alebeek (Ned)0:14:47 
42Frank Huisman (Ned)0:15:49 
43Damian De Koningh (Ned)0:16:19 
44Maurits Buist (Ned)  
45Bryan Borowski (Ned)  
46Thomas Van Ee (Ned)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Turpijn (Ned)1:21:22 
2Anne Terpstra (Ned)  
3Karen Brouwer (Ned)0:03:26 
4Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)0:04:29 
5Rozanne Slik (Ned)0:05:21 
6Monique Zeldenrust (Ned)0:07:11 
7Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned)0:08:25 
8Kiona Harbers (Ned)0:09:33 
9Manon Van Hees (Ned)0:09:57 
10Linda Kroes (Ned)0:10:37 
11Erica Zaveta (USA)0:11:16 
12Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)0:13:09 
13Stefanie Pruiksma (Ned)0:13:12 
14Reina Wietzes (Ned)0:13:15 
15Githa Michiels (Bel)0:13:58 
16Natalie Van Der Hoeven (Ned)0:14:23 
17Ruth Owen-Evans (GBr)0:14:52 
18Laura Van Leeuwen (Ned)0:15:13 
19Henriette Pepels (Ned)0:16:54 
20Marianne Teerenstra (Ned)0:18:07 
21Julia Hop (Ned)0:18:55 
22Paulien Mellema (Ned)0:18:59 
23Michelle Boshoven (Ned)  
Back to top