Hyde wins day 2 of Nittany Lion Cross

Laura Van Gilder victorious in women's event

Results

Men's results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Hyde (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc1:03:00 
2Curtis White (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.Com0:00:10 
3Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team0:00:18 
4Cameron Dodge (USA) Pure Energy/Scott Bikes0:00:36 
5Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries/Simplehuman/Richard Sachs0:00:44 
6Jake Wells (USA) Stan'S Notubes Elite Cx0:01:11 
7Lukas Winterberg (SUI) Mg-Cycling Team0:01:27 
8Mike Garrigan (CAN)0:01:33 
9Shawn Milne (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/Yoga Glo0:01:35 
10Jerome Townsend (USA) Joe'S Garage Cx P/B Bikereg.Com0:01:39 
11Kerry Werner (USA) Optum Pro Cycling Cx Team0:01:52 
12Greg Wittwer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.0:01:59 
13Weston Schempf (USA) Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel0:02:03 
14Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro Team Cx Team0:02:18 
15Daniel Chabanov (USA) House Industries/Simplehuman/Richard Sachs0:02:30 
16Cole Oberman (USA) Rarediseasecycling.Org0:02:51 
17Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Team0:02:59 
18Adam Myerson (USA) Team Cycle-Smart0:03:02 
19Nick Waite (USA) Pro Tested Gear0:03:11 
20Kevin Noiles (CAN) Voler/Steven'S Creek B.M.W./Hrs/Rocklobster0:03:53 
21Alex Ryan (USA) Mock Orange Pro Cx Team0:04:08 
22Mark D'Avino (USA) Toasted Head Racing0:04:17 
23Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team0:04:20 
24Steven Ordons (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo0:04:23 
25Sean Pantellere (USA) Stampede!0:04:24 
26Jonah Meadvancort (USA) Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain School0:05:03 
27Andy Brooks (USA) The Cycle Works0:05:26 
28Andrew Messer (USA) Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee- 1 lap 
29Dan Wolf (USA) Pro Tested Gear  
30Mike Festa (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo  
31Jared Nieters (USA) Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel- 2 laps 
32Greg Whitney (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta  
33Kevin Carter (USA)  
34Szymon Niemotko (USA) Central Jersey Cycling Team  
35Craig Lebair (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo- 3 laps 
36Ryan Comeau (USA) Team Lake Effect  
37Evan Cooper (USA) Hudson-Flash Cyclocross  
38Marten T Roberts Beels (USA) Lamprey Cycling- 4 laps 
39Cody Lacosta (USA) High Gear Cyclery/ Cannondale  
DNFJacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony  
DNFJake Sitler (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team  
DNFJoe Pigga (USA) Lamprey Systems  
DNFChristian Favata (USA) Trt Bicycles  
DNFJordan Snyder (USA) C3 Twenty Twenty Cycling  
DNFJoshua Dillon (USA) Bikereg.Com Elite Cycling Team  
DNFGerald Adasavage (USA) Crca/Weather Channel Cycling Team  
DNSMike Montalbano (USA) Toasted Head Racing  
DNSMatt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale  
DNSJordan Vilella (USA) Pro Tested Gear  
DNSMichael Yozell (USA) Kapelmuur Independent  
Women's result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Van Gilder (USA) Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom0:42:09 
2Ellen Noble (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:00:01 
3Gabriella Durrin (GBR) Neon Velo Cycling Team0:00:19 
4Arley Kemmerer (USA) Pb2 Pro Cycling0:00:43 
5Stacey Barbossa (USA) Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Team0:00:47 
6Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar0:00:58 
7Brittlee Bowman (USA) House Industries/Simplehuman/Richard Sachs0:01:04 
8Katerine Northcott (USA) Ness Team New England0:01:07 
9Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge  
10Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:01:11 
11Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club0:01:18 
12Cheryl Sornson (USA) Team Rare Disease Cycling0:01:38 
13Nicole Thiemann (USA) Rare Disease Cycling0:01:45 
14Selene Yeager (USA) Rare Disease Cycling0:01:53 
15Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike And Sport0:02:01 
16Carol Jeane Sansome (USA) County Cycles Masters Cx P/B Trek0:02:05 
17Julie Hunter (USA) Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel0:02:11 
18Vicki Barclay (GBR) Stan'S Notubes Elite Women'S Team0:02:16 
19Frances Morrison (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.0:02:23 
20Laurel Rathbun (USA) Raleigh-Clement0:02:32 
21Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing0:02:53 
22Katherine Shields (USA) Ken'S Bike Shop0:03:01 
23Victoria Gates (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:03:02 
24Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com0:03:10 
25Vickie Monahan (USA) Nycross P/B Craft0:03:23 
26Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co.0:03:49 
27Misty Tilson (USA) Pro Tested Gear0:03:51 
28Rachel Weaver (USA) Nugo/Koeles  
29Jessica Kutz (USA) Team Eps/Cssp/B Shebell & Shebell /Riptide Cycling, Inc.0:04:01 
30Katina Walker (USA) Bike Loft East0:04:02 
31Emily Shields (USA) Ken'S Bike Shop0:04:22 
32Laura Jorgensen (USA) Mellow Mushroom Racing0:04:34 
33Vanessa McCaffery (USA) Stan'S Notubes/Corning Race Team0:04:39 
34Carolyn Popovic (USA) Engin Cycles P/B Kelpius0:04:40 
35Emily Reynolds (USA) Ladies First Racing  
36Jennifer Nordhem (USA) Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx0:04:57 
37Robin Dunn (USA) Mtbnj.Com-Halter'S0:04:58 
38Amy Breyla (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.0:05:31 
39Kristine Church (USA) Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom0:05:32 
40Erin Faccone (USA) Gpm Sport0:05:44 
41Heather Heinrich (USA) Wooden Wheels Racing0:05:48 
42Melissa Presnell (USA) Rogue Velo Racing0:05:53 
43April Nabholz (USA) Giant Northeast Grassroots0:05:55 
44Julianne Tauscher (USA) Pedalpowertraining.Com- 1 lap 
45Erin Mascelli (USA) Sram Factory  
46Cati Scheifele (USA) Toasted Head Racing  
47Dana McAllister (USA) Peanut Butter And Co. Human Zoom  
48Tara Parsons (USA) Crca/Amrita  
49Allison Oishi (USA) Team Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S  
50Shane Ferro (USA) Crca / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles  
51Lauren Festa (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom- 2 laps 
52Travis Rabbit (USA) Qcw P/B Breakawaybikes.Com  
DNFLeslie Timm (USA) Ladies First Racing  
DNSJenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot  
DNSErica Yozell (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta  
DNSSophie Mittelstadt (USA) Rock Creek Velo  
DNSBailey Semian (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.  
DNSCaitlin Thompson (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom  

Related Articles

Back to top