TechPowered By

More tech

Nittany Lion Cross 2013

Date range:
September 7- 8, 2013

September 07, Day 1:

Todd Wells opens 'cross season with win at Nittany Lion Cross

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 08, 2013, 5:24 BST,
Updated:
September 08, 2013, 16:06 BST

Van Gilder prevails in women's race

Elite men
1 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 0:54:58  
2 Weston Schempf (USA) SEAVS-Haymarket p/b Van Dessel 0:00:01  
3 Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross    
4 Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Muller Landscape-BH Bikes    
5 Stephen Hyde (USA) JAM Fund-NCC    
6 Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 0:00:02  
7 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:00:17  
8 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony 0:00:22  
9 Craig Richey (Can) VOmax-SponsorConnected.com 0:00:28  
10 Jared Nieters (USA) SEAVS-Haymarket p/b Van Dessel 0:00:32  
11 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:37  
12 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline-NBX 0:00:50  
13 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 0:01:04  
14 Brendan Rhim (USA) KMS-Start House Cycling Team 0:01:15  
15 Cameron Dodge (USA) Team Skyline-Scott Bikes 0:01:16  
16 Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic-Raleigh 0:01:31  
17 Greg Wittwer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:01:48  
18 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:01:53  
19 Andrew Messer (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:56  
20 Paul Mesi (USA) Fast Frankie Coaching-CLR    
21 Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com-Joe's Garage 0:02:12  
22 Jacob Sitler (USA) SEAVS-Haymarket p/b Van Dessel 0:02:18  
23 Nick Waite (USA) Pro Tested Gear 0:02:20  
24 Stephen Cummings (USA) C3-2020 Cycling 0:02:33  
25 Charles Schubert (USA) GPM Sport 0:02:35  
26 Jordan Snyder (USA) Pro Bikes 0:02:39  
27 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel 0:02:53  
28 Steven Ordons (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:02:57  
29 Wyatt Stoup (USA) Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:03:05  
30 Adam St. Germain (USA) ENGVT-Specialized    
31 Gerald Adasavage (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta 0:03:06  
32 Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:03:08  
33 Eric Oishi (USA) MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:03:18  
34 Zoltan Tisza (Hun) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:03:32  
35 Skyler Mackey (USA) Team Soundpony 0:03:37  
36 Mike Festa (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:03:44  
37 Cody LaCosta (USA) High Gear Cyclery-Cannondale 0:03:45  
38 Joe Pigga (USA) Lamprey Systems 0:03:47  
39 Tyler Berliner (USA) BikeReg.com-Joe's Garage 0:03:50  
40 Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale 0:04:01  
41 Evan Huff (USA) Crossresults.com 0:04:23  
42 William Elliston (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:04:34  
43 Ryan Fawley (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's NoTues-Giant 0:04:48  
44 Andy Brooks (USA) Mason Dixon Velo-The Cycle Works 0:05:12  
45 Andrew Lysaght (USA) CUPPOW-Geekhouse-B2C2 0:05:50  
46 Brendan McGrath (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta 0:06:33  
47 Brendan McGrath (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta    
48 Eric Ragot (USA) Kissena Cycling Club    
49 Michael Perlberg (USA) Kissena Cycling Club    
Elite women
1 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 0:38:12  
2 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus 0:00:01  
3 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:00:04  
4 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:00:07  
5 Stacey Barbossa (USA) NJ/NY Colavita Women 0:00:15  
6 Julie Hunter (USA) BikeBeat-VaAssetGroup 0:01:23  
7 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing 0:01:41  
8 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:01:42  
9 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team CF 0:01:55  
10 Jessica Kutz (USA) Team EPS-CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:02:00  
11 Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Colavita-EspnW NJ 0:02:03  
12 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 0:02:07  
13 Christina Birch (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 0:02:09  
14 Frances Morrison (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:02:16  
15 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:02:17  
16 Katherine Shields (USA) Mock Orange Pro CX Team 0:02:29  
17 Jennifer Tillman (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:02:32  
18 Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:46  
19 Katina Walker (USA) Crankskins.com 0:02:47  
20 Bailey Semian (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:02:54  
21 Vickie Monahan (USA) Rare Vos Racing 0:02:57  
22 Erica Yozell (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta 0:03:17  
23 Victoria Gates (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 0:03:23  
24 Molly Hurford (USA) Colavita 0:03:29  
25 Linda Molendyke (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta 0:03:40  
26 Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group-Patapsco Bike 0:03:47  
27 Dana McAllister (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:03:50  
28 Erin Mascelli (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:04:09  
29 Kristine Church (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:04:46  
30 Kim Thomas (USA) New Holland Brewing 0:04:50  
31 Lisa Most (USA) Wissahickon-Engin Cycles 0:05:04  
32 Lauren Festa (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:05:08  
33 Amy Breyla (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:05:17  
34 Heather Heinrich (USA) Wooden Wheels Racing 0:05:36  
35 Kaitlyn Lawrence (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:05:54  
36 Caitlin Thompson (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:06:09  
37 Ginny Jeppi (USA) Sublime Athletics Velo 0:06:26  
38 Elizabeth Steel (NZl)