Nieters, Ferrier-Bruneau prevail on day 2 at Nittany Lion Cross

Sprint finishes decided men's and women's events

Elite men
1Jared Nieters (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket1:01:07 
2Bradley White (USA) Moms in Tow Cyclocross  
3Craig Richey (Can)0:00:14 
4Weston Schempf (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket0:00:18 
5Ryan Dewald (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket0:00:32 
6Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross0:00:52 
7Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team0:00:56 
8Alec Donahue (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:01:00 
9Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team0:01:07 
10Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:01:22 
11Stephen Cummings (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:02:01 
12Gerald Adasavage (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta0:02:24 
13Wyatt Stoup (USA) Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso0:02:27 
14Paul Mesi (USA) French Meadow Bakery - Fortistar0:02:32 
15Maurice Gamanho (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team0:02:37 
16Colin Becker (USA) Race Pace Bike Shop0:02:40 
17Maksym Shepitko (Ukr) Hudson Furniture Racing Team0:02:53 
18Stephen Kincaid (USA) Stan’s NoTubes/sscxwc13philly0:03:05 
19Joshua Thornton (USA) St. Pete Bike and Fitness0:03:06 
20Cole Oberman (USA) Breakawaybikes.com0:03:07 
21Ryan Leach (USA) Mambo CX/GoCycling0:03:33 
22Thomas Sampson (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:03:36 
23Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team0:03:48 
24Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team0:04:06 
25Jacob Sitler (USA) Nuts About Granola0:04:14 
26Steven Ordons (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo0:04:17 
27Michael Yozell (USA) Kapelmuur Independent0:04:21 
28Forrest Conrad (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School0:04:38 
29Michael Green (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta0:05:02 
30Cameron Dodge (USA) Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team0:05:09 
31Jordan Villella (USA)0:05:12 
32Christopher Consorto (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:05:29 
33Timothy Rugg (USA) Stanridge0:05:37 
34Mike Festa (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo0:05:39 
35Eric Lundgren (USA) JBV Coaching0:05:41 
36Brett Rothmeyer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:05:45 
37Matthew Kuhn (USA)0:05:48 
38Martin Kell (USA) Yeti Cycles0:06:43 
39Brendan McGrath (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta0:07:12 
40Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School0:09:12 
41Zach Semian (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA  
42Willem Heydendael (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta  
Elite women
1Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Béziers Méditerrané Cyclisme0:36:37 
2Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom  
3Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus0:00:03 
4Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:00:20 
5Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele0:01:01 
6Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF0:01:11 
7Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel0:01:12 
8Patricia Buerkle (USA) Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat0:01:42 
9Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita/espnW NJ0:02:05 
10Erica Yozell Miller (USA) South Mountain Cycles0:02:14 
11Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Colavita ESPN W0:02:33 
12Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC0:02:54 
13Lauri Webber (USA) Wooden Wheels Racing0:02:58 
14Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:03:04 
15Jessica Kutz (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell  
16Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom0:03:07 
17Molly Hurford (USA) Colavita Racing0:03:11 
18Erin Mascelli (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom0:03:36 
19Sarah Lepson (USA) CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized  
20Lucia Matioli (USA) CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles0:04:05 
21Michelle Bishop (USA) North Point Women’s Racing0:04:42 
22Julie Hunter (USA) BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup0:05:12 
23Bailey Semian (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA0:06:15 
24Caitlin Thompson (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom0:06:51 
Back to top