Leov, Harper top Elite qualifying

Olorenshaw quickest in U19 field

Elite Men
1Justin Leov0:04:49.85 
2Brook MacDonald0:04:50.58 
3Kieran Bennett0:04:52.35 
4Nathan Rankin0:04:53.72 
5Matthew Scoles0:04:58.07 
6Joseph Nation0:05:05.53 
7George Brannigan0:05:05.77 
8Hajime Imoto0:05:06.82 
9Reon Boe0:05:07.72 
10Sam Baker0:05:08.51 
11James Dodds0:05:08.79 
12Gerard Wolfe0:05:10.66 
13Edward Masters0:05:11.23 
14Richard Leacock0:05:12.80 
15Reuben Miller0:05:14.30 
16Daniel Mailink0:05:14.64 
17Hayden Lee0:05:16.49 
18Dan Sims0:05:18.06 
19Tim Mackersy0:05:24.62 
20Rupert Chapman0:05:26.24 
21Tom Matthews0:05:32.32 
22Daniel Heads0:05:36.48 
23Freddie King0:05:36.86 
24Cam Cole0:05:56.39 
25Rob Venables0:05:57.04 
26Thomas Jeandin0:06:19.10 
27Matt Walker0:06:46.28 
28Ewan Doherty0:07:59.81 
DNSWyn Masters  
Elite Women
1Harriet Harper0:05:41.76 
2Emilie Siegenthaler0:06:04.20 
U19 Men
1Reuben Olorenshaw0:04:53.15 
2Nick Bygate0:05:13.21 
3Mat Prior0:05:20.60 
4Jake Robinson0:05:24.31 
5Zach Baker0:05:29.63 
6Dan Mccombie0:05:31.26 
7Hunter Jenkinson0:05:35.53 
8Kurt Mcdonald0:05:35.89 
9Tim Adams0:05:39.82 
10Warrick Trompetter0:05:47.47 
11Reece Potter0:05:56.52 
12Ricky Hamilton0:05:59.08 
13Brandon Ransfield0:06:03.08 
14Adam McClintock0:06:09.65 
15Louis Hamilton0:06:09.78 
16Joel Tunbridge0:06:16.28 
17Alex Faulkner0:06:16.89 
18Ben Brakenridge0:06:31.91 
19Lukas Chalmers0:06:34.54 
20Lloyd Jenks0:07:04.99 
21Mark Shillingford0:07:38.56 
DNFDaniel Franks  
DNSConor Smith  
DNSJamie Chapman  
U17 Men
1Kurt Summerfield0:05:20.58 
2Harry Chapman0:05:33.92 
3Josh Mccombie0:06:03.28 
4Toby Walker0:06:20.03 
5Raphael Kammlein-Cutler0:06:31.70 
6Andy Wilson0:06:31.73 
7Michael Melles0:06:32.23 
8Alex Collings0:06:44.33 
9Alfie Simmons0:06:56.84 
10Jake Paddon0:07:15.57 
11Lewis Mcewan0:07:23.09 
12Cameron Hancox0:08:22.73 
DNFCealab Drummond  
DNSLeo Sandler  
Senior Men
1Jake Boylett0:05:10.56 
2Tom Winwood0:05:14.33 
3James McConachie0:05:15.17 
4Nick McConachie0:05:15.33 
5Bryn Dickerson0:05:16.00 
6Jimmy Pollard0:05:23.21 
7Kurt Lancaster0:05:24.63 
8Jeff Austin0:05:27.31 
9Adrian Loo0:05:28.16 
10Cam Johnson0:05:29.84 
11Dominic Stulen0:05:30.83 
12Leighton Kirk0:05:32.48 
13Olly Morris0:05:33.30 
14Carl Edmondson0:05:35.03 
15David Balderstone0:05:35.80 
16Ben Tyas0:05:38.22 
17William Mathieson0:05:41.93 
18Allie Diamond0:05:44.80 
19Orion Daley-Coers0:05:48.72 
20Nick Mead0:05:50.51 
21Jon Stout0:05:55.33 
22Kieran Thompson0:05:58.24 
23Tristan Ratcliff0:05:58.95 
24Lindsey Rush0:05:58.97 
25Mike Reader0:05:59.69 
26Guy Hewitt0:06:07.16 
27Tyrone Price0:06:11.10 
28Bungeye Mathews0:06:29.08 
29Brandon Sbordone0:06:44.49 
30Scott Taylor0:07:28.51 
31Oscar Tatom0:09:53.21 
DNFRussell Paver  
DNFAdin Johnson  
DNSTobias Handcock  
DNSCorey Russ  
DNSJamie Lyall  
DNSOliver Knight  
DNSStefan Gardner  
DNSSamuel Perry  
Master 1 Men
1Derek Winwood0:05:16.85 
2Hayden McKay0:05:22.91 
3Boyd Grinstead0:05:26.00 
4Ricky Pincott0:05:34.50 
5Craig McGinnity0:05:37.25 
6Nick Sutcliff0:05:56.20 
7Shaun Hodges0:06:26.11 
DNSAndrew Martin  
DNFBrian Tindall  
Master 2 Men
1Darryn Henderson0:05:51.13 
2John Boylett0:06:36.46 
3Vaughan Love0:06:37.80 
4John Baddiley0:06:41.52 
5Sean Cox0:07:05.54 
6Mike Stylianou0:07:38.19 
Hardtail Men
1Scott Bedford0:06:00.06 
2Ben Walker0:08:29.46 
Open Women
1Amanda Pearce0:07:03.15 
2Pippa Holdom0:08:40.72 
Junior Women
1Sarah Atkin0:06:04.13 
2Sophie Tyas0:06:22.75 
3Veronique Sandler0:07:17.44 
4Phoebe Coers0:08:56.50 
U15 Boys
1Connor Sandri0:06:10.35 
2D J Holmes0:07:07.47 
3Hayden Melles0:07:25.33 
4Joshua Botting0:08:32.87 
Sweeper
1Johannes Neumeier0:06:11.03 
2George Diver0:06:26.82 
Back to top