Stage 5: James Oram takes final day win

Michael Vink wins overall after leading for entire race

Results

Stage 5 result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Oram (Bissell Development Team)3:59:06 
2Daniel Whitehouse (Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team)  
3Michael Vink (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:02 
4Adam Phelan (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:17 
5Benjamin Dyball (Avanti Racing Team)0:00:23 
6Graham Briggs (Rapha Condor JLT)0:00:25 
7Patrick Shaw (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:00:27 
8Jai Crawford (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:29 
9Thomas Rabou (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)0:00:32 
10Sam Davis (Avanti Racing Team)0:00:35 
11Chris Jory (GPM)0:00:40 
12Daniel Bonello (GPM)  
13Saxon Irvine (Signmakers Cycling Team)0:00:42 
14Hayden McCormick (NZCT New Zealand National Team)  
15Ryan Wills (Armstrong Cycling Team)0:00:47 
16Cameron Bayly (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)0:00:49 
17Joshua Aldridge (Team Subaru Albion)0:00:51 
18Daniel Molyneux (MCS Mobile Communications Team)  
19Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)0:00:55 
20Scott Mullaly (Rocket Switch Cycling Team)  
21Taylor Gunman (Avanti Racing Team)  
22William Stephenson (Rapha Condor JLT)0:01:03 
23Scott Thomas (Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team)0:01:08 
24Brenton Jones (Avanti Racing Team)0:01:09 
25Correy Edmed (Data#3 Symantec Racing Team)0:01:10 
26Michael Fitzgerald (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:01:14 
27Logan Griffin (Signmakers Cycling Team)0:01:17 
28Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
29Nick Bain (Corratec Bikes Cycling Team)0:01:23 
30Ying Yeung (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)0:01:25 
31Kane Walker (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:01:30 
32Elliott Porter (Rapha Condor JLT)0:01:37 
33Richard Lawson (Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team)0:01:39 
34Tim Rush (Armstrong Cycling Team)0:01:43 
35Grayson Napier (Team Meridian)0:01:51 
36Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)0:02:00 
37James Williamson (Signmakers Cycling Team)0:02:06 
38Scott Ambrose (Armstrong Cycling Team)0:02:08 
39Caleb Jones (GPM)0:02:31 
40Toby Atkins (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)0:02:45 
41Christoph Schweizer (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)0:03:13 
42Fraser Gough (NZCT New Zealand National Team)0:03:28 
43Edward Laverack (Rapha Condor JLT)  
44Alex Heaney (MCS Mobile Communications Team)0:03:47 
45Aaron Donnelly (Avanti Racing Team)0:04:14 
46Luke Grivell-Mellor (Rapha Condor JLT)0:04:16 
47Thomas Scully (Madison Genesis)0:04:20 
48Wouter Wippert (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:04:23 
49Paul Odlin (Armstrong Cycling Team)  
50Alex McGregor (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:05:03 
51Michael Schweizer (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)0:05:42 
52Samuel Horgan (Team Budget Forklifts)0:05:45 
53Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)0:05:47 
54Jason Thomason (Rocket Switch Cycling Team)0:05:53 
55Keegan Aitchison (Team Subaru Albion)0:06:01 
56Rico Rogers (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)0:06:36 
57Daniel Barry (Team Budget Forklifts)0:09:27 
58Niklas Ansorge (MCS Mobile Communications Team)0:12:00 
59Matthew Payne (Signmakers Cycling Team)0:12:13 
60Nicholas Ross (Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team)0:31:13 
61Boris Clark (Team Capital Cycles)  
62Anthony Murray (Team Subaru Albion)0:31:19 
63Ben Earnshaw (Corratec Bikes Cycling Team)0:31:28 
64Douglas Freeburn (Team Subaru Albion)0:31:32 
65Jonathan Hazelton (Team Capital Cycles)0:31:42 
66Stuart Holder (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)  
67Roger Grierson (Team Meridian)  
68Jesse Ewart (GPM)0:32:06 
69Theodore Yates (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)  
70Mikey McCallum (Team Meridian)  
71Sam Phipps (Rocket Switch Cycling Team)  
72Reon Nolan (Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team)0:32:10 
73Karl Postlewaight (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)0:32:18 
74Rhys Tait (Rocket Switch Cycling Team)0:32:30 
75Matthew Markby (Team Capital Cycles)0:32:49 
76Alex Grunke (Data#3 Symantec Racing Team)0:34:20 
77Brodie Talbot (Team Budget Forklifts)  
78Chad Elliston (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)  
79Alex Wohler (Team Budget Forklifts)  
80Yuri Cowan (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)0:34:24 
81Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Team Subaru Albion)0:34:26 
82Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Symantec Racing Team)0:34:45 
83Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:34:46 
DNFEdward White (GPM)  
DNFPaddy Daly (Team Capital Cycles)  
DNFPete Smiths (Team Capital Cycles)  
DNFDaniel Klemme (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)  
DNSLee Evans (Rocket Switch Cycling Team)  
DNSVaughn Pretorius (Signmakers Cycling Team)  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Vink (Team Budget Forklifts)14:18:15 
2James Oram (Bissell Development Team)0:00:15 
3Adam Phelan (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:29 
4Daniel Whitehouse (Daniel Whitehouse (Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team))0:00:40 
5Graham Briggs (Rapha Condor JLT)0:00:42 
6Patrick Shaw (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)  
7Thomas Rabou (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)0:00:44 
8Jai Crawford (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:47 
9Hayden McCormick (NZCT New Zealand National Team)0:00:49 
10Benjamin Dyball (Avanti Racing Team)  
11Sam Davis (Avanti Racing Team)0:01:03 
12Cameron Bayly (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)  
13Ryan Wills (Armstrong Cycling Team)0:01:04 
14Daniel Bonello (GPM)0:01:05 
15Taylor Gunman (Avanti Racing Team)0:01:06 
16Chris Jory (GPM)0:01:10 
17Brenton Jones (Avanti Racing Team)0:01:11 
18Daniel Molyneux (MCS Mobile Communications Team)0:01:13 
19Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)0:01:14 
20Saxon Irvine (Signmakers Cycling Team)0:01:23 
21William Stephenson (Rapha Condor JLT)0:01:26 
22Joshua Aldridge (Team Subaru Albion)0:01:31 
23Scott Mullaly (Scott Mullaly (Rocket Switch Cycling Team))0:01:34 
24Michael Fitzgerald (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:01:36 
25Correy Edmed (Data#3 Symantec Racing Team)0:01:38 
26Nick Bain (Corratec Bikes Cycling Team)  
27Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:01:44 
28Logan Griffin (Signmakers Cycling Team)0:01:50 
29Ying Yeung (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)0:02:02 
30Richard Lawson (Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team)0:02:11 
31Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)0:02:16 
32Scott Ambrose (Armstrong Cycling Team)0:02:34 
33James Williamson (Signmakers Cycling Team)0:02:43 
34Tim Rush (Armstrong Cycling Team)0:02:48 
35Toby Atkins (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)0:03:05 
36Caleb Jones (GPM)0:03:31 
37Christoph Schweizer (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)0:03:33 
38Fraser Gough (NZCT New Zealand National Team)0:03:38 
39Grayson Napier (Team Meridian)0:03:43 
40Aaron Donnelly (Avanti Racing Team)0:04:18 
41Thomas Scully (Madison Genesis)0:04:28 
42Paul Odlin (Armstrong Cycling Team)0:04:36 
43Wouter Wippert (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:04:47 
44Samuel Horgan (Team Budget Forklifts)0:05:53 
45Elliott Porter (Rapha Condor JLT)0:09:00 
46Niklas Ansorge (MCS Mobile Communications Team)0:12:41 
47Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)0:13:06 
48Scott Thomas (Armstrong Cycling Team)0:15:05 
49Kane Walker (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:15:19 
50Edward Laverack (Rapha Condor JLT)0:17:07 
51Luke Grivell-Mellor (Rapha Condor JLT)  
52Michael Schweizer (Synergy Baku Cycling Project)0:19:23 
53Alex McGregor (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:24:14 
54Alex Heaney (MCS Mobile Communications Team)0:28:34 
55Keegan Aitchison (Team Subaru Albion)0:28:38 
56Rico Rogers (OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team)0:29:10 
57Daniel Barry (Team Budget Forklifts)0:31:39 
58Boris Clark (Team Capital Cycles)0:31:57 
59Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:35:10 
60Alex Wohler (Team Budget Forklifts)0:43:24 
61Theodore Yates (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:46:03 
62Brodie Talbot (Team Budget Forklifts)0:47:56 
63Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Symantec Racing Team)0:48:39 
64Anthony Murray (Team Subaru Albion)0:53:54 
65Matthew Payne (Signmakers Cycling Team)0:53:59 
66Jesse Ewart (GPM)0:54:54 
67Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Team Subaru Albion)0:57:42 
68Alex Grunke (Data#3 Symantec Racing Team)0:58:36 
69Chad Elliston (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)0:58:58 
70Douglas Freeburn (Team Subaru Albion)1:12:58 
71Jonathan Hazelton (Team Capital Cycles)1:13:04 
72Reon Nolan (Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team)1:13:22 
73Rhys Tait (Rocket Switch Cycling Team)1:14:08 
74Matthew Markby (Team Capital Cycles)1:14:21 
75Jason Thomason (Rocket Switch Cycling Team)1:16:45 
76Mikey McCallum (Team Meridian)1:17:44 
77Nicholas Ross (Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team)1:20:37 
78Sam Phipps (Rocket Switch Cycling Team)1:25:00 
79Roger Grierson (Team Meridian)1:28:56 
80Stuart Holder (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)1:29:01 
81Yuri Cowan (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)1:31:37 
82Ben Earnshaw (Corratec Bikes Cycling Team)1:36:30 
83Karl Postlewaight (Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team)1:41:15 
Ricoh Sprints Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project5 pts
2Graham Briggs (GBr) Team Rapha Condor JLT3 
3Edward Laverack (GBr) Team Rapha Condor JLT3 
4Will Stephenson (GBr) Team Rapha Condor JLT3 
5Tom Scully (NZl) NZCT New Zealand National Team2 
6Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2 
7Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2 
8Scott Thomas (NZl) Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team2 
9James Williamson (NZl) Signmakers Cycling Team1 
10Paul Odlin (NZl) Armstrong Cycling Team1 
Final NZCT KOM Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Thomas (NZl) Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team12 pts
2James Oram (NZl) NZCT New Zealand National Team10 
3James Williamson (NZl) Signmakers Cycling Team10 
4Chris Jory (Aus) GPM8 
5Daniel Whitehouse (NZl) Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team8 
6Michael Vink (NZl) Budgetforklifts Team6 
7Will Stephenson (GBr) Team Rapha Condor JLT4 
8Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling4 
9Yin Hon Yeung (Hkg) OCBC Singapore Pro Cycling Team2 
10Benjamin Dyball(Aus) Avanti Cycling Team2 
Final Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Avanti42:56:55 
2Drapac0:00:47 
3Singapore Pro Cycling0:01:18 
4Satalyst Giant0:02:04 
5NZCT Team0:02:25 
6GPM0:03:05 
7Armstrong Team0:03:24 
8Signmakers0:03:46 
9Rapha Condor0:08:54 
10Total Post0:15:17 
11Budget Forklifts0:20:24 
12Synergy Baku0:20:59 
13MCS Mobile0:40:07 
14Data#31:00:44 
15Subaru Albion1:12:54 
16Rocket Switch2:03:04 
17Hydr8 Zero2:26:41 
18Meridian Team2:48:05 
19Capital Cycles2:57:12 

Related Articles

Back to top