Flakemore claims narrow time trial victory

Vink, Howson make up podium

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:09:28 
2Michael Vink (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team0:00:01 
3Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
4Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
5Sam Bewley (NZl) New Zealand  
6Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling  
7Joseph Cooper (NZl) Ricoh Team0:00:02 
8Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand0:00:03 
9Patrick Bevin (NZl) Hudson Gavin Martin0:00:07 
10Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
11Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:08 
12Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Alex Frame (NZl) Benchmark0:00:09 
14Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:10 
15Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
16Josh Atkins (NZl) Benchmark0:00:11 
17Cameron Peterson (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:00:12 
18Joe Lewis (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:00:13 
19Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:14 
20Nicolas Dougal (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:00:15 
21Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand  
22Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand  
23Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
24Andy Hagan (NZl) Wheelworks Racing0:00:18 
25Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling0:00:19 
26Brad Tilby (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group0:00:20 
27Darren Rolfe (Aus) Ricoh Team  
28Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Ricoh Team0:00:21 
29Dan Barry (NZl) Benchmark0:00:22 
30Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling0:00:24 
31James Oram (NZl) Team Eleven  
32Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand0:00:25 
33Brad Carter (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team  
34Henri Bardoul (NZl) Team Massey  
35Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
36Jeremy Yates (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team0:00:26 
37Benjamin Hill (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:00:27 
38Josh Taylor (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing0:00:28 
39Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling0:00:30 
40Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:31 
41Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:32 
42Dion Smith (NZl) Team Massey0:00:33 
43Will Bowman (NZl) Benchmark0:00:34 
44Alastair Loutit (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing0:00:38 
45Anthony Chapman (NZl) Tait Communications  
46Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl) Tait Communications0:00:39 
47Chris Macic (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group  
48Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:40 
49Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
50Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling0:00:41 
51Ben Robertson (NZl) Tait Communications  
52Chris Jory (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing  
53Caleb Jones (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing0:00:42 
54Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Expert Team  
55Brendan Johnston (Aus) Suzuki Trek  
56Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:43 
57William Lind (Aus) Suzuki Trek  
58Brodie Talbot (Aus) Expert Team0:00:44 
59Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl) Team Eleven  
60Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
61Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:45 
62Lee Evans (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate  
63Matt Wheatcroft (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team0:00:46 
64Andy Bajc (Slo) Ricoh Team0:00:47 
65Scott Thomas (NZl) Unique Realty0:00:48 
66Tristan Thomas (NZl) Wheelworks Racing  
67Sam Lindsay (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group0:00:49 
68James Early (NZl) Tait Communications  
69Sam Rutherford (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing0:00:51 
70Michael Naylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing  
71Matthew Marshall (NZl) Ricoh Team0:00:54 
72Nick Jowsey (NZl) Hudson Gavin Martin0:00:55 
73Steve Stannard (NZl) Team Massey  
74Ryan Wills (NZl) Tait Communications  
75Stuart Houltham (NZl) Wheelworks Racing0:00:57 
76Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:59 
77James McCoy (NZl) Benchmark0:01:01 
78Matiu Kaihau (NZl) Team Massey0:01:02 
79Damien Wright (Aus) Suzuki Trek0:01:03 
80James Elvery (Aus) Team Eleven0:01:04 
81Johnnie Walker (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:01:05 
82Denay Cottam (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate  
83Travers Nuttall (Aus) Expert Team0:01:06 
84Tim Cameron (Aus) Suzuki Trek  
85Lachlan Ambrose (Aus) Expert Team0:01:07 
86Kieran Hambrook (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group  
87Ivan Michelin-Beard (Aus) Suzuki Trek0:01:08 
88Ryan Sissons (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group0:01:09 
89Peter Smith (Aus) Hudson Gavin Martin0:01:12 
90Hamish Elley-Brown (NZl) Hudson Gavin Martin0:01:14 
91Thomas Donald (Aus) Team Eleven0:01:15 
92Tom David (NZl) Hudson Gavin Martin0:01:18 
93Aidan McKenzie (Aus) Team Eleven0:01:19 
94Nelson Shaw (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate0:01:26 
95Joshua Aldridge (Aus) Expert Team  
96Daniel Coombes (NZl) Unique Realty0:01:27 
97Chris Kendall (NZl) Wheelworks Racing0:01:31 
98Andy Mackay (NZl) Unique Realty0:01:36 
99Johno Gee (NZl) Unique Realty0:01:37 
100Max Annear Henderson (NZl) Team Massey0:01:38 
101Hamish Hill (NZl) Unique Realty0:01:49 
102Chris Symon (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate0:01:50 
103Matt Sillars (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team0:01:52 
104Matt Noble (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate0:02:35 
105Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:03:01 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:09:28 
2Michael Vink (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team0:00:01 
3Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
4Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
5Sam Bewley (NZl) New Zealand  
6Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling  
7Joseph Cooper (NZl) Ricoh Team0:00:02 
8Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand0:00:03 
9Patrick Bevin (NZl) Hudson Gavin Martin0:00:07 
10Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
11Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:08 
12Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Alex Frame (NZl) Benchmark0:00:09 
14Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:10 
15Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
16Josh Atkins (NZl) Benchmark0:00:11 
17Cameron Peterson (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:00:12 
18Joe Lewis (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:00:13 
19Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:14 
20Nicolas Dougal (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:00:15 
21Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand  
22Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand  
23Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
24Andy Hagan (NZl) Wheelworks Racing0:00:18 
25Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling0:00:19 
26Brad Tilby (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group0:00:20 
27Darren Rolfe (Aus) Ricoh Team  
28Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Ricoh Team0:00:21 
29Dan Barry (NZl) Benchmark0:00:22 
30Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling0:00:24 
31James Oram (NZl) Team Eleven  
32Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand0:00:25 
33Brad Carter (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team  
34Henri Bardoul (NZl) Team Massey  
35Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
36Jeremy Yates (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team0:00:26 
37Benjamin Hill (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:00:27 
38Josh Taylor (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing0:00:28 
39Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling0:00:30 
40Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:31 
41Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:32 
42Dion Smith (NZl) Team Massey0:00:33 
43Will Bowman (NZl) Benchmark0:00:34 
44Alastair Loutit (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing0:00:38 
45Anthony Chapman (NZl) Tait Communications  
46Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl) Tait Communications0:00:39 
47Chris Macic (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group  
48Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:40 
49Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
50Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling0:00:41 
51Ben Robertson (NZl) Tait Communications  
52Chris Jory (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing  
53Caleb Jones (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing0:00:42 
54Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Expert Team  
55Brendan Johnston (Aus) Suzuki Trek  
56Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:43 
57William Lind (Aus) Suzuki Trek  
58Brodie Talbot (Aus) Expert Team0:00:44 
59Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl) Team Eleven  
60Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
61Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:45 
62Lee Evans (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate  
63Matt Wheatcroft (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team0:00:46 
64Andy Bajc (Slo) Ricoh Team0:00:47 
65Scott Thomas (NZl) Unique Realty0:00:48 
66Tristan Thomas (NZl) Wheelworks Racing  
67Sam Lindsay (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group0:00:49 
68James Early (NZl) Tait Communications  
69Sam Rutherford (Aus) Team GPM - Wilson Racing0:00:51 
70Michael Naylor (NZl) Wheelworks Racing  
71Matthew Marshall (NZl) Ricoh Team0:00:54 
72Nick Jowsey (NZl) Hudson Gavin Martin0:00:55 
73Steve Stannard (NZl) Team Massey  
74Ryan Wills (NZl) Tait Communications  
75Stuart Houltham (NZl) Wheelworks Racing0:00:57 
76Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:59 
77James McCoy (NZl) Benchmark0:01:01 
78Matiu Kaihau (NZl) Team Massey0:01:02 
79Damien Wright (Aus) Suzuki Trek0:01:03 
80James Elvery (Aus) Team Eleven0:01:04 
81Johnnie Walker (Aus) RBS Morgans - ATS0:01:05 
82Denay Cottam (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate  
83Travers Nuttall (Aus) Expert Team0:01:06 
84Tim Cameron (Aus) Suzuki Trek  
85Lachlan Ambrose (Aus) Expert Team0:01:07 
86Kieran Hambrook (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group  
87Ivan Michelin-Beard (Aus) Suzuki Trek0:01:08 
88Ryan Sissons (NZl) Armstrong Motor Group0:01:09 
89Peter Smith (Aus) Hudson Gavin Martin0:01:12 
90Hamish Elley-Brown (NZl) Hudson Gavin Martin0:01:14 
91Thomas Donald (Aus) Team Eleven0:01:15 
92Tom David (NZl) Hudson Gavin Martin0:01:18 
93Aidan McKenzie (Aus) Team Eleven0:01:19 
94Nelson Shaw (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate0:01:26 
95Joshua Aldridge (Aus) Expert Team  
96Daniel Coombes (NZl) Unique Realty0:01:27 
97Chris Kendall (NZl) Wheelworks Racing0:01:31 
98Andy Mackay (NZl) Unique Realty0:01:36 
99Johno Gee (NZl) Unique Realty0:01:37 
100Max Annear Henderson (NZl) Team Massey0:01:38 
101Hamish Hill (NZl) Unique Realty0:01:49 
102Chris Symon (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate0:01:50 
103Matt Sillars (NZl) Mico Protrain Cycling Team0:01:52 
104Matt Noble (NZl) Pelorus Real Estate0:02:35 
105Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:03:01 
Back to top