Dumoulin wins Dutch time trial title

Van Vleuten stages upset of world champion Van Dijk

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:56:08.79 
2Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:00:51.59 
3Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:06.38 
4Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:34.60 
5Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:02:05.16 
6Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:11.37 
7Peter Koning0:02:17.67 
8Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:21.96 
9Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:02:39.84 
10Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:47.00 
11Dion Beukenboom0:03:04.00 
12Brian van Goethem0:03:26.02 
13Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:26.15 
14Jesper Asselman0:03:46.56 
15Remco Grasman0:03:48.39 
16Sjors Roosen0:03:50.39 
17Bob Schoonbroodt0:04:06.12 
18Berden de Vries0:04:09.40 
19Sander Oostlander0:04:30.16 
20Jurgen van Diemen0:04:36.44 
21Wieger van der Wier0:04:37.21 
22Roy Eefting0:04:47.42 
23Rick van Breda0:04:49.15 
24Arno van der Zwet0:04:39.19 
25Tom Vermeer0:04:54.47 
26Jasper Hamelink0:05:13.10 
27Jan Lof0:05:16.67 
28Dylan De Kok0:05:36.29 
29Durk Fabriek0:05:38.08 
30Yannick Janssen0:05:40.91 
31Erik van Lakerveld0:05:58.68 
32Ruben Dorren0:06:14.40 
33Peter van Dijk0:06:37.51 
34Jeroen Visser0:06:56.90 
35Pieter-Paul de Weerd0:07:01.17 
36Frank Niewold0:08:17.07 
37Marco Massink0:09:45.28 
DNSRonan van Zandbeek  
DNSRutger Schellevis  
DNSDaan de Groot  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:30:22.63 
2Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:00.26 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:05.25 
4Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:07.00 
5Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:13.36 
6Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:28.98 
7Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:09.99 
8Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS0:01:28.68 
9Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:30.81 
10Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:48.24 
11Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:55.67 
12Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:57.58 
13Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:08.22 
14Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:25.92 
15Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:29.50 
16Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:30.93 
17Mathilde Matthijsse0:02:31.02 
18Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:32.89 
19Anouska Koster (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:02:46.84 
20Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:50.58 
21Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:02:55.24 
22Trieneke Fokkens0:02:57.07 
23Charlotte Lenting0:03:11.51 
24Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:11.70 
25Olga De Boer0:03:15.83 
26Harriet Koorn0:03:22.42 
27Maria Sterk0:03:23.55 
28Laura Gorter0:03:44.73 
29Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:03:45.49 
30Lauren Arnouts0:03:46.88 
31Winanda Spoor0:03:50.55 
32Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Rytger0:04:13.10 
33Channah Brandsema0:04:17.69 
34Evy Kuypers0:04:22.91 
35Maud Kaptheijns0:04:28.93 

Related Articles

Back to top