Slappendel wins Dutch national championships

Brand and Vos round out top three

Results

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iris Slappendel (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)3:24:54 
2Lucinda Brand (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)  
3Marianne Vos (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)0:00:26 
4Annemiek van Vleuten (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)  
5Amy Pieters (Team Giant-Shimano)  
6Thalita de Jong (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)  
7Nina Kessler (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)  
8Loes Gunnewijk (Orica - AIS)  
9Floortje Mackaij (Team Giant-Shimano)  
10Riejanne Markus (Parkhotel Valkenburg )  
11Sabrina Stultiens (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)  
12Monique van de Ree (Parkhotel Valkenburg )  
13Evy Kuijpers (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)  
14Anouska Koster (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)  
15Bianca van den Hoek (Parkhotel Valkenburg )  
16Mascha Pijnenborg (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)  
17Ilona Hoeksma (Parkhotel Valkenburg )  
18Natalie van Gogh (Parkhotel Valkenburg )  
19Chantal Blaak (Specialized-lululemon)  
20Ines Klok  
21Lotte van Hoek  
22Rozanne Slik (Parkhotel Valkenburg )  
23Vera Koedooder (Bigla Cycling Team)  
24Demi de Jong (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)  
25Rixt Meijer  
26Mirthe Wagenaar  
27Roos Hoogeboom  
28Ingeborg Kreuze  
29Henriette Woering  
30Marijn de Vries (Team Giant-Shimano)  
31Kirsten Coppens (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)  
32Moniek Tenniglo  
33Nancy van der Burg  
34Jermaine Post (Parkhotel Valkenburg )  
35Ellen van Dijk (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)  
36Carleen Baas0:00:32 
37Iris van der Stelt0:00:43 
38Marieke van Wanroij (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)0:00:46 
39Kyara Stijns (Team Giant-Shimano)0:00:49 
40Janneke Ensing (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)0:00:58 
41Roxane Knetemann (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)0:01:04 
42Anna van der Breggen (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)0:01:55 
43Kirsten Wild (Team Giant-Shimano)  
44Pauliena Rooijakkers (Parkhotel Valkenburg )0:03:19 
45Eva Buurman0:04:34 
46Claudia Koster  
47Jade van Der Molen  
48Leonie Lubbinge  
49Judith Bloem0:04:37 
50Mariël Borgerink  
51Daniëlle Lissenberg  
52Winanda Spoor  
53Ivana Tiessens  
54Nike Beckeringh  
55Silke Kogelman  
56Laura Gorter  
57Kelly Markus (Team Rytger)  
58Marije Joling0:04:47 
59Willeke Knol (Team Giant-Shimano)0:04:50 
DNFMaud Kaptheijns  
DNFMady Kleeven  
DNFFemke van Kessel  
DNFNathalie van Katwijk  
DNFInge Klep  
DNFMelanie Klement  
DNFCleo Kortenhorst  
DNFNoortje de Kort  
DNFCharlotte Lenting  
DNFJuliaTeam Soek (Giant-Shimano)  
DNFGeerike Schreurs  
DNFSimone van Der Star  
DNFAmanda Bongaards  
DNFMaartje de Boer  
DNFOlga de Boer  
DNFSigrid Jochems (Matrix Racing Academy)  
DNFBernadette Jeremiasse  
DNFJessica Merkens  
DNFMarissa Meijer  
DNFSaskia Oomen  
DNFKimberly Nieuwerth  
DNFCharlotte Peeters  
DNFMary Rose Postma  
DNFDieuwertje Poort  
DNFAnnet Pit  
DNFSabine Rijkers  
DNFLyan Rensen  
DNFLinda Scholten  
DNFIlse Miltenburg  
DNFNatasja Nieuwenhuizen  
DNFJitske Kuiper  
DNFTrieneke Fokkens  
DNFMargriet de Beus  
DNFAnnemarie Worst  
DNFImke Vormeer  
DNFJanine van der Meer (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)  
DNFAagtje Dijkman  
DNFMarjolein Claessen  
DNFYmke Stegink  
DNFMaartje Fransman  
DNFVeerle Goossens  
DNFHilde Oudman  
DNFMelissa Steenhof  
DNFKaren Elzing  
DNFSofie van Horik  
DNFTessa Hoogma  
DNFNatasha Heijting  
DNFCorine van Der Zijden  
DNFEsther van Veen  
DNFBianca Bakker  
DNFAshlynn van Baarle  
DNFLauren Arnouts  
DNFEsra Tromp (Parkhotel Valkenburg )  
DNFBritt Teunissen  
DNFHanne Tersmette  
DNFAnneloes Stoelwinder  
DNFMarloes Bons  
DNFEva van Den Born  
DNFDanique Braam  
DNFLisanne Soemanta (Parkhotel Valkenburg )  
DNFChantal Verstraten  
DNFNicole Vernhout  
DNFAlicja Verhagen  
DNFEveline de Groot  
Back to top