TechPowered By

More tech

Netherlands Road Championships 2012

Date range:
June 20-24, 2012

June 23, U23 Men Road Race: Kerkrade 156km

Hofland nets U23 Dutch road title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 23, 2012, 18:15 BST,
Updated:
June 25, 2012, 17:15 BST

Kouwenhovne, Olivier on podium

Full Results
1 Moreno Hofland (Rabobank Continental Team)    
2 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Cyclingteam De Rijke)    
3 Daan Olivier (Rabobank Continental Team)    
4 Bob Schoonbroodt (Cyclingteam De Rijke)    
5 Dylan van Baarle (Rabobank Continental Team)    
6 Lars van der Haar (Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team)    
7 Derk Abel Beckeringh (Rucanor Line Footwear Cycling)    
8 Marc Goos    
9 Nick van der Lijke (Rabobank Continental Team)    
10 Jesper Asselman (Raiko Stolting)    
11 Mike Teunissen (Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team)    
12 Daan Meijers (Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team)    
13 Oscar Riesebeek (Rabobank Continental Team)    
14 Daan de Groot (Rucanor Line Footwear Cycling)    
15 Gert-Jan Bosman (Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team)    
16 Elmar Reinders (Metec Continental Cycling Team)    
17 Rick Ottema (Cyclingteam De Rijke)    
18 Stan Godrie (Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team)    
19 Jasper Bovenhuis (Rabobank Continental Team)    
20 Melvin Boskamp (Rabobank Continental Team)    
21 Tijmen Eising    
22 Stefan Poutsma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)    
23 Jurriën Bosters (Metec Continental Cycling Team)    
24 Maurits Lammertink (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)    
25 Jasper Ockeloen (Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team)    
26 Emiel Dolfsma (Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team)    
27 Peter Koning (Metec Continental Cycling Team)    
28 Micki van Empel (Telenet - Fidea)    
29 Sebastiaan Pot (Cyclingteam De Rijke)    
30 Sjoerd van Ginneken (Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team)    
31 Harry Sweering    
32 David van der Poel    
33 Wesley Kreder (Rabobank Continental Team)    
34 Ike Groen (Cyclingteam De Rijke)    
35 Luuc Bugter    
36 Ivar Slik    
37 Luc Loozen (Rabobank Continental Team)    
38 Michael Vingerling (Koga Cycling Team)    
39 Bob van den Hengel (Metec Continental Cycling Team)    
40 Dex Groen (Metec Continental Cycling Team)    
41 Jaap de Man (Rucanor Line Footwear Cycling)    
42 Dylan Groenewegen (Cyclingteam De Rijke)    
43 Jasper Hamelink (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)    
44 Jack Vermeulen (Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team)    
45 Danny van Poppel (Rabobank Continental Team)    
46 Mats Boeve (Cyclingteam De Rijke)    
47 Nick Mulder    
48 Bart Harmsen (Rucanor Line Footwear Cycling)    
49 Thijs van Beusichem    
50 Taco van der Hoorn    
51 Timo Roosen