Mani wins day two of Gran Prix of Gloucester

Arley Kemmerer and Maghalie Rochette round out podium

Results

Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caroline Mani (RaleighClement)0:39:38 
2Arley Kemmerer (PB2 Pro Cycling)0:00:09 
3Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team)0:00:15 
4Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Racing)0:00:27 
5Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty16 Professional Cycling T)0:00:32 
6Erica Zaveta (Amy D. Racing)0:00:42 
7Crystal Anthony (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategi)0:00:52 
8Cassandra Maximenko (Rare Vos RacingVan DesselPowerB)0:00:56 
9Courtenay McFadden (GE CapitalAmerican Classic)0:00:58 
10Elle Anderson (Vanderkitten)0:01:20 
11Mical Dyck (Stan's NoTubes)0:01:37 
12Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles)0:02:08 
13Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge)0:02:12 
14Natasha Elliott0:02:17 
15Carolina Gomez (VANDERKITTEN RACING)0:02:19 
16Rebecca Gross (VANDERKITTEN RACING)0:02:31 
17Brittlee Bowman (HOUSE INDUSTRIESSIMPLEHUMANRICH)0:02:50 
18Bethann Orton (Team S&M Sellwood Cycle Repair)0:02:54 
19Stacey Barbossa (MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te)  
20Kathryn Cumming (Team Yacht Club)0:02:55 
21Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom pb Pink Siren S)0:03:03 
22Jenny Ives (Verge Sport-Test Pilot)0:03:06 
23Joanne Grogan (NESS Team New England)0:03:49 
24Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team)0:03:55 
25Victoria Gates (JAM Fund NCC)0:04:02 
26Abby Watson (Rapha)0:04:12 
27Frances Morrison (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.)0:04:17 
28Carolyn Popovic (Engin Cycles pb Kelpius)0:04:20 
29Jennifer Nichols (Infinity RacingTom Williams BMW)0:04:21 
30Vickie Monahan (Team ERRACE pb DSO Manufacturin)0:04:38 
31Jennifer Nordhem (CRCA: Stan's NoTubes pb enduran)0:04:51 
32Rebecca Fahringer (JAM Fund NCC)0:05:12 
33Stephanie Wetzel (MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te)0:05:22 
34Jessica Duppler (Colonial Bicycle Company)0:05:31 
35Erin Faccone (GPM Sport)0:05:39 
36Melissa Seib (BIKEMAN.COM)0:05:40 
37Michele M Smith (Hup United)  
38Michelle Khare0:05:57 
39Melody Chase (Raleigh BicyclesGus' Bike Shop)0:05:59 
40Elizabeth Lukowski (NYCROSS pb Craft)0:06:08 
41Siobhan Kelly (To Wheels Epic Sports Performan)0:06:12 
42Nicole Pisani (Bikeman.com)0:06:20 
43Jauron Vetter (Blue Steel Cyclery)0:06:28 
44Melissa Lafleur (Royal Mills pb Graphic Innovati)0:06:29 
45Emily Reynolds (Ladies First Racing)0:06:42 
46Robin Dunn (MTBNJ.com-Halter's)0:06:51 
47Cati Scheifele (Toasted Head Racing)0:07:22 
48Christine Fort (pedalpowertraining.com)0:07:26 
- 1 lapJordan Dube (Keough Cyclocross pb Felt Bicyc)  
- 1 lapKathryn Roszko (BikeReg.com)  
DNFGabby Durrin (Team Neon Velo)  
DNFChloe Woodruff (Stan's NoTubes)  
DNFChristin Christoph (NYCROSS pb Craft)  
DNFKatrina Niez (Class Cycle - Ovens of France)  
DNFJocelyn Mauldin (NEBC pb CycleLoft)  
DNSMeredith Miller (Noosa Professional Cyclocross T)  
DNSChristina Birch (JAM Fund NCC)  
DNSElizabeth White (UVM Cycling)  
Back to top