Wyman wins day one of Gran Prix of Gloucester

Kaitlin Antonneau and Gabby Durrin round out podium

Results

Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Racing)0:44:53 
2Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty16 Professional Cycling T)0:00:01 
3Gabby Durrin (Team Neon Velo)0:00:06 
4Caroline Mani (RaleighClement)0:00:10 
5Courtenay McFadden (GE CapitalAmerican Classic)0:00:13 
6Ellen Noble (JAM Fund NCC)0:00:14 
7Chloe Woodruff (Backcountry.com Bike Team)0:00:15 
8Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team)0:00:24 
9Arley Kemmerer (PB2 Pro Cycling)0:00:26 
10Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom pb Pink Siren S)0:01:20 
11Cassandra Maximenko (Rare Vos RacingVan DesselPowerB)0:01:22 
12Mical Dyck (Stan's NoTubes)  
13Natasha Elliott0:01:23 
14Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles)0:01:32 
15Stacey Barbossa (MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te)0:01:34 
16Brittlee Bowman (HOUSE INDUSTRIESSIMPLEHUMANRICH)0:01:51 
17Carolina Gomez (VANDERKITTEN RACING)0:02:04 
18Kathryn Cumming (Team Yacht Club)0:02:19 
19Bethann Orton (Team S&M Sellwood Cycle Repair)  
20Rebecca Gross (VANDERKITTEN RACING)0:02:31 
21Christina Birch (JAM Fund NCC)0:02:50 
22Erica Zaveta (Amy D. Racing)0:02:52 
23Jenny Ives (Verge Sport-Test Pilot)0:03:09 
24Jauron Vetter (Blue Steel Cyclery)0:03:25 
25Elle Anderson (Vanderkitten)0:03:27 
26Victoria Gates (JAM Fund NCC)0:03:29 
27Stephanie Wetzel (MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te)0:03:42 
28Joanne Grogan (NESS Team New England)0:03:43 
29Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge)0:03:52 
30Abby Watson (Rapha)  
31Carolyn Popovic (Engin Cycles pb Kelpius)0:03:56 
32Bryna Blanchard (North American Velo)0:04:28 
33Jennifer Nichols (Infinity RacingTom Williams BMW)0:04:38 
34Vickie Monahan (Team ERRACE pb DSO Manufacturin)0:04:49 
35Melody Chase (Raleigh BicyclesGus' Bike Shop)0:04:51 
36Melissa Seib (BIKEMAN.COM)0:05:08 
37Jessica Duppler (Colonial Bicycle Company)0:05:21 
38Erin Faccone (GPM Sport)0:05:41 
39Michelle Khare0:06:01 
40Michele M Smith (Hup United)  
41Elizabeth Lukowski (NYCROSS pb Craft)0:06:03 
42Katrina Niez (Class Cycle - Ovens of France)  
43Melissa Lafleur (Royal Mills pb Graphic Innovati)0:06:08 
44Jennifer Nordhem (CRCA: Stan's NoTubes pb enduran)0:06:27 
45Nicole Pisani (Bikeman.com)0:06:28 
46Emily Reynolds (Ladies First Racing)0:06:37 
47Jocelyn Mauldin (NEBC pb CycleLoft)0:07:13 
48Siobhan Kelly (To Wheels Epic Sports Performan)0:07:18 
49Cati Scheifele (Toasted Head Racing)  
50Christine Fort (pedalpowertraining.com)0:08:14 
51Molly Hurford (MidAtlantic Colavita WomenGÇÖs)0:08:42 
-1 lapRobin Dunn (MTBNJ.com-Halter's)  
-1 lapHaley Smith (Norco Factory Team)  
-1 lapJordan Dube (Keough Cyclocross pb Felt Bicyc)  
DNFMeredith Miller (Noosa Professional Cyclocross T)  
DNFCrystal Anthony (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategi)  
DNFElizabeth White (UVM Cycling)  
DNFFrances Morrison (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.)  
Back to top