NBX GP Day 2: Victory for Justin Lindine

Eric Thompson and Curtis White complete podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads1:06:29 
2Eric Thompson (USA) M SPEED WAX0:00:41 
3Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld0:01:16 
4Max Judelson (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster0:01:23 
5Merwin Davis (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc.0:01:29 
6Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross0:01:30 
7Brendan McCormack (USA) Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads0:01:45 
8Michael Owens (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti0:01:49 
9Derrick St John (Can) Vanvv Dessel p/b Hyperthreads0:01:54 
10Patrick Collins (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:02:57 
11Samuel O'Keefe (USA) House Ind/Nokia Health/Simplehuman0:03:22 
12Dan Chabanov (USA) House Ind/Nokia Health/Simplehuman0:03:33 
13Nick Lando (USA) UVM Cycling0:03:42 
14Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart0:03:48 
15Andrew Borden (USA) X-Men  
16Michael Landry (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster0:04:00 
17Ben Powers (USA) Riverside Racing0:04:06 
18Nate Morse (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:04:29 
19Kale Wenczel (USA) JAM / NCC0:04:40 
20Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid0:04:43 
21Matt Mollo (USA) Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alc0:04:52 
22Doug Thorp (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company0:04:57 
23Christopher Rabadi (USA) Unattached0:04:58 
24Bryan Horsley (USA) Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor0:05:29 
25Gennaro Ameno (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar0:05:32 
26Zachary Curtis (USA) Bridgewater State University0:06:18 
27Christian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross0:06:19 
28Sean Curran (USA) IMSHI cycles0:06:52 
29Kyle Murphy (USA) Ludwig & Larsen Racing0:07:16 
30Travis Wold (USA) WPI0:08:07 
31Matt Owens (USA) UVM Cycling  
32Mark Hewitt (USA) JAM / NCC  
33James Norris (USA) Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle  
34Scott Yarosh (USA)  
35Dylan McNicholas (USA) Polartec  
36Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com  
37Tim Willis (USA) JAM / NCC  
38Clyde Sebastian Logue (USA) Colonial Bicycle Co  
39Dan Fitzgibbons (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  
40Chris Niesen (USA) JAM / NCC  
41John Funke (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee  
42Andrew Nicholas (USA) RPI  
43Sam Hedlund (USA) UVM Cycling  
44John Eckert (USA) CycleLoft  
45Chris Goguen (USA) RACE CF | racecf.org  
DNFJeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing  
DNFAndy Scott (USA) Riverside Racing  
DNFGerald Adasavage (USA) Ludwig & Larsen Racing  
DNFEvan Murphy (USA) Ludwig & Larsen Racing  
Back to top