TechPowered By

More tech

Nature Valley Grand Prix 2011

Date range:
June 15-19, 2011

June 16, Stage 3: Cannon Falls Road Race 107km

World champion Bronzini wins stage as Armstrong stays in yellow

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 17, 2011, 14:55 BST,
Updated:
June 17, 2011, 16:31 BST

UnitedHealthcare Makes It Three-For-Three

In a near photo finish, world champion Giorgia Bronzini (center) with team Colavita/Forno d'Asolo wins stage 3 of the Nature Valley Grand Prix. Chloe Hosking (left) of HTC-Highroad, placed second and Bronzini's teammate, Theresa Cliff-Ryan, was third.

In a near photo finish, world champion Giorgia Bronzini (center) with team Colavita/Forno d'Asolo wins stage 3 of the Nature Valley Grand Prix. Chloe Hosking (left) of HTC-Highroad, placed second and Bronzini's teammate, Theresa Cliff-Ryan, was third.

view thumbnail gallery

World champion Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno D'Asolo presented by Cooking Light) sprinted to victory in Thursday's Nature Valley Grand Prix Cannon Falls road race to win her third race on American soil in 11 days.

Chloe Hoskings (HTC-Highroad) finished a close second in stage 3, with Bronzini's teammate, Theresa Cliff-Ryan, in third.

Having two very strong sprinters on one team is an advantage, giving the team more options in chaotic sprint finishes, Cliff-Ryan said.

"The sprint was going to be for me today," she said. "I lined up behind Shelley (Olds) with Giorgia behind me as a sweeper. That gives us a chance if I screw up the sprint so Giorgia can come. I chose to be on the left side and had to go onto the curb because the peloton came up the left. Halfway up the hill I yelled to Giorgia to 'go'. With Giorgia first and me third, it's a good result."

"We tried to do the same sprint today as we did yesterday," Bronzini said of her plans with teammate Cliff-Ryan. "She is strong, and I hope she win tomorrow."

Bronzini sprinted to victory in Wednesday's Paul Downtown Criterium Wednesday night to go along with her victory June 5 at the Liberty Classic in Philadelphia.

The majority of Thursday's 66.5-mile race traveled through gently rolling farm lands surrounding Cannon Falls. Several teams set out to make the race hard and attacks were launched nearly continuously.

"We're going to be aggressive and race smart," Evelyn Stevens (HTC-Highroad) said before the start. "We have a really incredible team here, and we're sitting in second and fourth overall, so we have a lot of options. We're going to see how the race plays out, what the other teams do, and take it from there."

The most prominent break of the day gained nearly a minute's lead in anticipation of the first Queen of the Hill (QoH) competition. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita Forno D'Asolo), Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized), and Amity Elliot (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) took the top points, respectively, up the first QOH. But they were caught shortly afterwards.

From then on, no other breaks were allowed more than 20 seconds of freedom, with all teams contributing to the chasing. Yellow jersey wearer Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) even brought back two herself.

"It was a really good race and there was always something going on," said Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita Forno D'Asolo), wearer of the best young rider jersey. "The race went really fast, we were always concentrating. I think every team was out today to draw everybody out. It was good out there and the wind wasn't too strong. We knew we had good sprinters in the bunch, so either way we knew we had good cards to play."

All of the jerseys remained the same after today's race, including the most aggressive rider jersey that went to Shelley Olds (Diadora-Pasta Zara-Manhattan). The jersey typically changes shoulders on each stage.

UnitedHealthcare Makes It Three-For-Three

The UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team made it three in a row Thursday night by winning the stage 3 Cannon Falls Road Race at the Nature Valley Grand Prix. Robert Förster took top honors and the race lead, while teammate Jake Keough was second and Ken Hanson (Jelly Belly presented by Kenda) finished third.

Just like Förster said it was drawn up at his team's pre-race meeting, the German sprinter took the race lead from teammate Rory Sutherland with the help of a 12-second time bonus at the finish.

"I knew that I was only 11 seconds behind Rory, so we tried to make the leadout for me today," Förster said.

With a slim, one-second lead over three-time Nature Valley Grand Prix champion Sutherland, Förster said he wants to defend. But he also said he has no problem passing the leader's yellow jersey on to one of his teammates. "I want to hold the jersey as long as possible but when Rory comes back or another rider, I don't care as long as it's the team, the main thing is the team."

Racing was fast and aggressive on the 66.5-mile road race as the riders sped through gently rolling, but wide open farmlands. Attacks and counter-attacks were flying at the front but no one was able to escape until 30 miles into the stage. Four riders - Tom Zirbel (Jamis/Sutter Home), Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling), Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth) and Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) - sped free, but never managed more than a 35-second gap.

UnitedHealthcare riders worked hard to control the front for most of race and were content to let the four-man group dangle off the front. But the break was doomed from the start and the field was all back together before making the right-hand turn into the gravel road section on its way back to Cannon Falls. The fast pace was even higher on the six finishing circuits that included a short, steep climb to the finish line.

"It was a fast race, with a 48 kph average speed," Förster said. "All the teams tried to attack us and it was difficult to stay together. We lost some boys from the hard work in the first 70, 80 kilometers and then we came to the loops."

Once on the circuit, the battle for control at the front was on between several teams, with the Jelly Belly squad taking over with four laps to go.

"We knew our best chance was to just ride the front and keep me out of trouble and then UnitedHealthcare was going to take over and try to lead out the sprint." Hanson said. "Jelly Belly rode really great to get organized."

Chaos reigned with the sprinters fighting for position behind the leadout train of UnitedHealthcare on the final lap. Sutherland was at the front, followed by Karl Menzies, Förster, Keough and Hanson. The battle to stay on the train intensified and Hanson said he had to work hard to close down a gap. After reconnecting to Keough's wheel, he got boxed in when the leadout riders peeled off at the front.

"Once I lost the momentum on the hill, that was it. So I ended up third," Hanson said. "I'm happy to get on the podium, but it could have been better."

Kyle Wamsley (Bissell) will be wearing the polka-dot King of the Hills jersey after taking top points in the first two sprint lines. Tom Zirbel (Jamis/Sutter Home) was awarded the most aggressive rider jersey. The other special jerseys remain the same: Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) in the black sprint competition jersey, Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande), in the green jersey as the top amateur, and Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) in the white jersey for the best young rider.

Racing continues Friday with the Minneapolis Uptown Criterium, the marquee event of the Nature Valley Grand Prix, attracting what many observers consider to be the largest criterium crowd in the country. Uptown is a major entertainment district that abuts dense, upscale residential neighborhoods. The flat, six-corner course and a pumped-up crowd traditionally makes for high speeds. A long drag up Lake Street leads to a short dash from the final corner to the finish line on Hennepin Avenue.

Förster hopes to make it four straight for UnitedHealthcare with another performance like Wednesday's one-two-three sweep of the Downtown Saint Paul Criterium.

"We'll try to do the same as yesterday, but since we lost one rider, Hilton (Clarke), who separated his shoulder, we are only seven tomorrow," he said. "We used all the guys today to do the sprint, so maybe it can be a little bit different. But the guys are good, they are all in good condition, we all work well together and we know what to do."

Full Results

Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 2:38:02  
2 Chloe Hoskins (HTC-High Road)    
3 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light)    
4 Shelley Olds (Diadora Pasta Zara)    
5 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
6 Jennifer Purcell (Danbury Audi)    
7 Anne Samplonius (NOW And Novartis)    
8 Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To The Top)    
9 Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ National Team)    
10 Jade Wilcoxson (NVGP Pro Ride)    
11 Devon Gorry (NOW And Novartis)    
12 Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)    
13 Amber Neben (HTC-High Road)    
14 Evelyn Stevens (HTC-High Road)    
15 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top)    
16 Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road)    
17 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light)    
18 Barbara Guarashi (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light)    
19 Lindsay Myers (Danbury Audi)    
20 Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)    
21 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light)    
22 Amanda Miller (HTC-High Road)    
23 Amber Pierce (Diadora Pasta Zara)    
24 Robin Farina (NOW And Novartis)    
25 Hilary Billington (Danbury Audi)    
26 Rachel Neylan (Diadora Pasta Zara)    
27 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top)    
28 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top)    
29 Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)    
30 Laura Ralston (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars)    
31 Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)    
32 Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)    
33 Holly Mathews (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:01:13  
34 Rosara Joseph (BikeNZ National Team) 0:01:17  
35 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:01:55  
36 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:01:56  
37 Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 0:01:58  
38 Elle Anderson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars)    
39 Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team)    
40 Stacy Appelwick (ABD Cycling Team)    
41 Leah Guloien (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)    
42 Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)    
43 Rebecca Wellons (Danbury Audi)    
44 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
45 Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:02:02  
46 Kathleen Billington (Danbury Audi)    
47 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)    
48 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top)    
49 Jeannie Kuhajek (ABD Cycling Team)    
50 Kathleen Giles (NVGP Pro Ride)    
51 Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora Pasta Zara)    
52 Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)    
53 Robin Bauer (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:02:43  
54 Amy Miner (NVGP Pro Ride)    
55 Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:02:45  
56 Jaime Nielson (BikeNZ National Team) 0:02:47  
57 Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ National Team)    
58 Cara Gillis (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)    
59 Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:02:51  
60 Missy Erickson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:04:30  
61 Laurel Larsen (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:04:42  
62 Laura Meadley (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 0:04:43  
63 Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:04:49  
64 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:04:52  
65 Kimberley Turner (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:05:04  
66 Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis) 0:05:24  
67 Jane Weakley (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:05:46  
68 Louise Smyth (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:05:50  
69 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:05:51  
70 Lenore Pipes (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 0:06:07  
71 Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:06:34  
72 Elizabeth Newell (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
73 Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:06:39  
74 Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:06:47  
75 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:07:59  
76 Erika Graves (NOW And Novartis) 0:10:19  
77 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW And Novartis)    
78 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:12:34  
79 Ashley James (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:13:33  
80 Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)    
81 Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:28:25  
DNF Colleen Paine (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)    
DNF Kristen Meshberg (ABD Cycling Team)    
DNS Catherine Cheatley (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light)    
Elite women sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 5  pts
2 Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3  
3 Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ National Team) 1  
Elite women mountain 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 5  pts
2 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 3  
3 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1  
Elite women mountain 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Robin Farina (NOW And Novartis) 5  pts
2 Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3  
3 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1  
Elite women mountain 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 5  pts
2 Rachel Neylan (Diadora Pasta Zara) 3  
3 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1  
Elite women most aggressive rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shelley Olds (Diadora Pasta Zara) 2  pts
Elite women top amateur
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jade Wilcoxson (NVGP Pro Ride) 2:38:02  
2 Laura Ralston (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars)    
3 Holly Mathews (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:01:13  
4 Elle Anderson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:01:58  
5 Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team)    
6 Stacy Appelwick (ABD Cycling Team)    
7 Kathleen Giles (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:02:02  
8 Robin Bauer (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:02:43  
9 Amy Miner (NVGP Pro Ride)    
10 Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:02:45  
11 Laurel Larsen (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:04:42  
12 Kimberley Turner (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:05:04  
13 Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis) 0:05:24  
14 Jane Weakley (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:05:46  
15 Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:06:34  
16 Elizabeth Newell (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
17 Erika Graves (NOW And Novartis) 0:10:19  
18 Ashley James (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:13:33  
19 Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)    
Elite women best young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chloe Hoskins (HTC-High Road) 2:38:02  
2 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
3 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top)    
4 Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road)    
5 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light)    
6 Barbara Guarashi (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light)    
7 Lindsay Myers (Danbury Audi)    
8 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light)    
9 Amanda Miller (HTC-High Road)    
10 Holly Mathews (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:01:13  
11 Elle Anderson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:01:58  
12 Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team)    
13 Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)    
14 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
15 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:02:02  
16 Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora Pasta Zara)    
17 Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:02:45  
18 Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ National Team) 0:02:47  
19 Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:02:51  
20 Missy Erickson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:04:30  
21 Kimberley Turner (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:05:04  
22 Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis) 0:05:24  
23 Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:06:34  
24 Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:06:47  
25 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:07:59  
26 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:12:34  
27 Ashley James (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:13:33  
Elite women teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light 7:54:06  
2 HTC-High Road    
3 NOW And Novartis For MS    
4 Danbury Audi    
5 Team TIBCO/To The Top    
6 Diadora Pasta Zara    
7 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12    
8 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized 0:01:58  
9 Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars 0:03:11  
10 BikeNZ National Team 0:04:04  
11 NVGP Pro Ride 0:04:45  
12 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:05:55  
13 ABD Cycling Team 0:05:58  
14 Vanderkitten-Focus 0:08:32  
15 MVP Health Care Cycling Team 0:12:48  
Elite women general classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3:51:36  
2 Evelyn Stevens (HTC-High Road) 0:00:23  
3 Amber Neben (HTC-High Road) 0:00:29  
4 Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:00:33  
5 Anne Samplonius (NOW And Novartis) 0:00:45  
6 Amber Pierce (Diadora Pasta Zara)    
7 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:00:47  
8 Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:00:48  
9 Jade Wilcoxson (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:00:55  
10 Rachel Neylan (Diadora Pasta Zara) 0:00:56  
11 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:00  
12 Amanda Miller (HTC-High Road) 0:01:03  
13 Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:01:04  
14 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:01:11  
15 Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ National Team) 0:01:13  
16 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:01:15  
17 Robin Farina (NOW And Novartis) 0:01:16  
18 Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:01:20  
19 Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road) 0:01:21  
20 Devon Gorry (NOW And Novartis) 0:01:29  
21 Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light)    
22 Chloe Hoskins (HTC-High Road) 0:01:31  
23 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:34  
24 Shelley Olds (Diadora Pasta Zara) 0:01:39  
25 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:01:47  
26 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:48  
27 Barbara Guarashi (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:01:50  
28 Lindsay Myers (Danbury Audi) 0:02:03  
29 Hilary Billington (Danbury Audi) 0:02:46  
30 Laura Ralston (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:02:57  
31 Rosara Joseph (BikeNZ National Team) 0:03:00  
32 Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora Pasta Zara) 0:03:04  
33 Kathleen Giles (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:03:07  
34 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:03:08  
35 Holly Mathews (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:03:33  
36 Leah Guloien (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)    
37 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:03:38  
38 Jaime Nielson (BikeNZ National Team) 0:03:39  
39 Elle Anderson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:03:45  
40 Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team) 0:03:48  
41 Kathleen Billington (Danbury Audi) 0:03:57  
42 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:05:19  
43 Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:06:06  
44 Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:07:00  
45 Stacy Appelwick (ABD Cycling Team) 0:07:16  
46 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:07:29  
47 Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:07:30  
48 Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)    
49 Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:07:42  
50 Elizabeth Newell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:07:43  
51 Jennifer Purcell (Danbury Audi) 0:07:55  
52 Cara Gillis (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:07:56  
53 Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:08:08  
54 Jeannie Kuhajek (ABD Cycling Team) 0:08:10  
55 Rebecca Wellons (Danbury Audi) 0:08:20  
56 Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ National Team)    
57 Robin Bauer (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:08:25  
58 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:08:54  
59 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:09:03  
60 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:09:17  
61 Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 0:09:31  
62 Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:09:37  
63 Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:09:50  
64 Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:09:52  
65 Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis) 0:11:28  
66 Erika Graves (NOW And Novartis) 0:12:04  
67 Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:12:09  
68 Laurel Larsen (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:12:12  
69 Amy Miner (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:12:25  
70 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW And Novartis) 0:12:38  
71 Missy Erickson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:12:57  
72 Laura Meadley (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 0:13:10  
73 Jane Weakley (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:13:12  
74 Louise Smyth (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:13:46  
75 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:14:05  
76 Kimberley Turner (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:14:45  
77 Lenore Pipes (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 0:14:47  
78 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:15:46  
79 Ashley James (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:18:34  
80 Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:21:34  
81 Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:29:06  
Elite women sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 20  pts
2 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 15  
3 Shelley Olds (Diadora Pasta Zara) 14  
4 Chloe Hoskins (HTC-High Road) 12  
5 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 5  
6 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 5  
7 Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 4  
8 Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3  
9 Evelyn Stevens (HTC-High Road) 3  
10 Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3  
11 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW And Novartis) 3  
12 Jennifer Purcell (Danbury Audi) 2  
13 Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ National Team) 1  
14 Anne Samplonius (NOW And Novartis) 1  
Elite women mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 5  pts
2 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 5  
3 Robin Farina (NOW And Novartis) 5  
4 Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 5  
5 Evelyn Stevens (HTC-High Road) 3  
6 Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3  
7 Rachel Neylan (Diadora Pasta Zara) 3  
8 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 3  
9 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 2  
10 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 1  
11 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1  
Elite women most aggressive rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shelley Olds (Diadora Pasta Zara) 3  pts
Elite women top amateur classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jade Wilcoxson (NVGP Pro Ride) 3:52:31  
2 Laura Ralston (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:02:02  
3 Kathleen Giles (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:02:12  
4 Holly Mathews (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:02:38  
5 Elle Anderson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:02:50  
6 Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team) 0:02:53  
7 Stacy Appelwick (ABD Cycling Team) 0:06:21  
8 Elizabeth Newell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:06:48  
9 Robin Bauer (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:07:30  
10 Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:08:55  
11 Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis) 0:10:33  
12 Erika Graves (NOW And Novartis) 0:11:09  
13 Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:11:14  
14 Laurel Larsen (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:11:17  
15 Amy Miner (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:11:30  
16 Jane Weakley (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:12:17  
17 Kimberley Turner (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:13:50  
18 Ashley James (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:17:39  
Elite women best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 3:52:23  
2 Amanda Miller (HTC-High Road) 0:00:16  
3 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:00:24  
4 Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road) 0:00:34  
5 Chloe Hoskins (HTC-High Road) 0:00:44  
6 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:01:00  
7 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:01  
8 Barbara Guarashi (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:01:03  
9 Lindsay Myers (Danbury Audi) 0:01:16  
10 Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora Pasta Zara) 0:02:17  
11 Holly Mathews (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:02:46  
12 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:02:51  
13 Elle Anderson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:02:58  
14 Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team) 0:03:01  
15 Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:06:43  
16 Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)    
17 Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:07:21  
18 Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ National Team) 0:07:33  
19 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:08:30  
20 Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:09:03  
21 Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis) 0:10:41  
22 Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:11:22  
23 Missy Erickson (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:12:10  
24 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:13:18  
25 Kimberley Turner (Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars) 0:13:58  
26 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:14:59  
27 Ashley James (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:17:47  
Elite women teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 11:35:48  
2 HTC-High Road 0:00:59  
3 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light 0:01:40  
4 Diadora Pasta Zara 0:01:43  
5 Team TIBCO/To The Top 0:01:51  
6 NOW And Novartis For MS 0:02:10  
7 Danbury Audi 0:05:29  
8 BikeNZ National Team 0:06:43  
9 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized 0:08:37  
10 Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars 0:09:03  
11 NVGP Pro Ride 0:13:11  
12 Vanderkitten-Focus 0:15:57  
13 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:16:29  
14 ABD Cycling Team 0:18:14  
15 MVP Health Care Cycling Team 0:36:19  
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 2:17:19
2Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
3Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
4Ben Kersten (V Australia)
5K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
6Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
7Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
8Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)
9Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home)
10Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home)
11Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home)
12Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
13Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
14Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
15Zachary Davies (V Australia)
16Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
17Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
18Eric Schildge (Jamis-Sutter Home)
19Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home)
20Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
21Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
22Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development)
23Nicolas Frey (Jamis-Sutter Home)
24Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling)
25Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
26Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
27Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
28Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels)
29Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling)
30Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
31Adam Carr (Penn Cycle)
32Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
33Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
34Chris Winn (V Australia)
35Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride)
36Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
37Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
38Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development)
39Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels)
40Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
41Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
42Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride)
43Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
44Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
45Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
46Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
47Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride)
48Alec Donahue (NVGP Pro Ride)
49Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
50Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels)
51Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
52Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
53Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle)
54Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
55Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle)
56Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy)
57Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
58Jamey Driscoll (Jamis-Sutter Home)
59Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
60Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
61Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
62Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
63Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
64Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 0:03:12
65Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
66Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
67Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
68Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
69Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing)
70Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy)
71Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development)
72Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
73Andres Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy)
74Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
75Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home)
76Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:04:19
77Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride)
78Will Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
79Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:04:26
80Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)
81Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:04:33
82Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels)
83Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
84John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)
85Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels)
86Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
87Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
88Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling)
89Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)
90Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development)
91Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
92Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 0:04:40
93Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 0:06:15
94Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
95Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels)
96Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:07:21
97Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 0:07:32
98Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:07:47
99Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:08:00
100Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:11:05
101Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 0:13:05
102Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride)
Elite men sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) 5  pts
2Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 3
3Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home) 1
Elite men mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing) 5  pts
2Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3
3Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 1
Elite men mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5  pts
2Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 3
3Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing) 1
Elite men mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 5  pts
2Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3
3Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home) 1
Elite men most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home) 2  pts
Elite men top amateur
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 2:17:19
2Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
3Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
4Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development)
5Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
6Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels)
7Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
8Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
9Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
10Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride)
11Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
12Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels)
13Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
14Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
15Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride)
16Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
17Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
18Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride)
19Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels)
20Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle)
21Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle)
22Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
23Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 0:03:12
24Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
25Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:04:19
26Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride)
27Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 0:04:26
28Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels) 0:04:33
29John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)
30Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels)
31Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
32Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)
33Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development)
34Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
35Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 0:04:40
36Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 0:06:15
37Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
38Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels)
39Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:07:21
40Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:07:47
41Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 0:13:05
42Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride)
Elite men best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 2:17:19
2Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development)
3Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling)
4Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
5Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
6Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
7Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
8Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development)
9Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:04:19
10Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:04:26
11Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)
12Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:04:33
13Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development)
14Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:06:15
15Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels)
Elite men teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6:51:57
2Jamis Sutter Home
3Elbowz Racing
4Bissell Pro Cycling
5V Australia
6Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7Team Rio Grande
8Team Exergy
9Team Type 1-Development
10Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
11Mercy Elite Cycling Team
12GrandStay Hotels
13NVGP Pro Ride
14Penn Cycle
15Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:04:33
16Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 0:07:45
Elite men general classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 3:45:40
2Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:01
3Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:10
4Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home)
5Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:16
6K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:17
7Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:00:18
8Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:24
9Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:25
10Andres Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 0:00:28
11Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:31
12Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) 0:00:35
13Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
14Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
15Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:40
16Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:41
17Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:42
18Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:43
19Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
20Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:00:45
21Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:00:46
22Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:47
23Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
24Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:00:48
25Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) 0:00:49
26Nicolas Frey (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:00:52
27Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)
28Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:00:54
29Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:55
30Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
31Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:56
32Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:57
33Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:01:00
34Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:02
35Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:06
36Jamey Driscoll (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:01:07
37Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:01:09
38Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01:11
39Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:14
40Eric Schildge (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:01:15
41Zachary Davies (V Australia) 0:01:17
42Ben Kersten (V Australia) 0:01:19
43Chris Winn (V Australia)
44Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:22
45Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 0:01:24
46Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:34
47Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
48Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:42
49Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:01:43
50Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:48
51Alec Donahue (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:53
52Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:02:03
53Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:02:05
54Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:02:31
55Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:03:02
56Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels) 0:04:31
57Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:05:05
58Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:05:13
59Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:05:14
60Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:05:23
61Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:05:25
62Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 0:05:34
63Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:05:42
64Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:05:44
65Adam Carr (Penn Cycle) 0:06:00
66Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:06:07
67Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:06:23
68Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:06:38
69Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 0:06:41
70Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:06:56
71Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:07:28
72Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:07:46
73Will Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:08:50
74Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:09:26
75Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels) 0:10:07
76Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:11:34
77Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 0:12:07
78Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:13:00
79Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:13:40
80Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels) 0:20:20
81Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:21:07
82Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle) 0:23:43
83Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 0:24:57
84Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:25:35
85Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing) 0:25:42
86Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:25:48
87Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:25:57
88Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 0:26:17
89Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 0:26:55
90Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle) 0:26:59
91Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 0:27:43
92Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 0:29:34
93Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:30:08
94Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels) 0:31:01
95Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development) 0:31:02
96John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 0:31:07
97Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:31:28
98Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 0:33:07
99Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)
100Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:33:44
101Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:34:23
102Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 0:39:37
Elite men sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) 19  pts
2Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 17
3Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 15
4Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 8
5Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 7
6Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home) 5
7Ben Kersten (V Australia) 4
8Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 3
9Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 3
10K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3
11Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home) 2
12Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 2
13Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1
14Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1
15Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 1
Elite men mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8  pts
2Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing) 6
3Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 5
4Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 5
5Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 3
6Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 3
7Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3
8Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home) 2
9Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 1
Elite men most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home) 2  pts
2Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1
Elite men top amateur classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 3:46:27
2Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:09
3Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:15
4Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:22
5Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:00:27
6Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:00:35
7Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 0:00:47
8Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels) 0:00:55
9Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:01
10Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:16
11Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels) 0:03:44
12Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:04:18
13Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:04:26
14Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:04:38
15Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:04:55
16Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:05:36
17Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 0:05:54
18Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:06:09
19Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:06:41
20Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:06:59
21Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:08:39
22Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels) 0:09:20
23Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:10:47
24Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 0:11:20
25Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:12:53
26Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels) 0:19:33
27Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle) 0:22:56
28Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 0:24:10
29Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:24:48
30Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:25:01
31Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:25:10
32Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 0:26:08
33Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle) 0:26:12
34Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 0:28:47
35Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels) 0:30:14
36Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development) 0:30:15
37John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 0:30:20
38Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:30:41
39Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 0:32:20
40Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:32:57
41Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:33:36
42Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 0:38:50
Elite men best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) 3:46:15
2Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:12
3Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:20
4Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:21
5Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 0:00:59
6Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:04:50
7Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:05:48
8Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:06:21
9Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:07:11
10Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:10:59
11Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 0:11:32
12Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:25:00
13Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 0:26:20
14Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:29:33
15Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development) 0:30:27
Elite men teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11:17:15
2Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:49
3Jamis Sutter Home 0:00:50
4Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 0:01:16
5Team Exergy 0:01:43
6Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:01:44
7Elbowz Racing 0:02:49
8Team Type 1-Development 0:03:02
9V Australia 0:03:40
10Team Rio Grande 0:07:31
11NVGP Pro Ride 0:08:16
12Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:08:47
13GrandStay Hotels 0:11:32
14Mercy Elite Cycling Team 0:12:26
15Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 0:12:30
16Penn Cycle 0:49:02