Borrajo, Fahlin win Menomonie Road Race

Zirbel back in race lead as Small remains in charge of women's GC

Tom Zirbel made his way into a seven-rider breakaway that finished more than a minute ahead of the field Saturday during the stage 5 Menomonie Road Race of the Nature Valley Grand Prix and took back the yellow jersey he gave up on stage 2. Alejandro Barrajo won the stage ahead of Jelly Belly's Christian Kriek and Competitive Cyclist's Tommy Nankervis.

In the women's race, Specialized-lululemon's Emilia Fahlin won a sprint finish ahead of teammate Loren Rowney, and Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly Benefit Strategies' Carmen Small held onto her overall race lead.

For the penultimate stage of the tour the race traveled to Wisconsin, where the men faced 160 km of rolling rural terrain and the women tackled 131 km.

Optum once again put a clamp on the women's field to protect Small's race lead, setting up a sprint finish after four circuits of a 4.8 km circuit around the University of Wisconsin-Stout campus in Menomonie. TIBCO-To the Top once again tried multiple attacks, with Megan Guarnier hanging onto the Most Aggressive Rider jersey she took the previous night at the Uptown Minneapolis Criterium, but none of the day's moves gained enough traction to prevent a bunch sprint in the finale.

"We wanted to control things," Small said. "So we would always let kind of one or two riders out and then just ride tempo. The more they were out there the easier it was to control the field. We wanted a group to come into the finish, so we weren't looking for a breakaway today."

Indeed, the group came into town together riding tempo. Recently named Olympic hopeful Amber Neben (Specialized-lululemon) jumped off the front on the first of the four circuits to try a solo flyer. But Neben's move also fell victim to a chase led by Optum and Exergy, which went to the front with three to go intent on leading Cliff-Ryan to her third stage win of the tour.

With one to go the field was all together, and Specialized-lululemon took advantage of the opportunity to launch their lead out train past Cliff-Ryan's Exergy line up, delivering Fahlin and Rowney into first and second on the stage, while Vanderkitten's Emily Collins rounded out the podium. Cliff-Ryan, who managed fourth, said the team took over too early to sustain a proper lead out.

"We started with three laps to go," she said. "And on this course, it's three miles, it's not a crit course. So we're still learning as a team. They did a perfect lead out, but everything was just a bit early. So a little mistake today, but we'll fix it."

Collins benefited from the Exergy mistake, jumping on the Specialized-lululemon train as they swamped Cliff-Ryan's lead out riders.

"(Fahlin and Rowney) came through, and I hopped on Loren's wheel coming around the last corner," Collins said. "They did a good job, because I couldn't come around at that point. Looking back I should have gone earlier, but I'm happy to be up there today."

Fahlin, who said she was originally trying to lead out Rowney, was especially happy with the win after two stages of not being able to get past Cliff-Ryan's finishing kick.

"We had to try something," she said. "We were on their train on the last stretch, and on the last right I figured we just had to go. I knew I had Loren on my wheel, and I started the sprint really, really early. But she wasn't able to stick on my wheel, so I came first through the last corner and held it."

Small, who finished fifth on the stage and leads Fahlin now by 25 seconds and Neben by 44, has one more day to defend yellow before she can claim the final overall prize. The stage 6 Stillwater Criterium is a 2.25 km course with grades on the infamous Chilkoot Hill approaching 20 percent. Small said the team is ready for the challenge despite having had to control the race since day one.

"The hill isn't too bad itself, because it's only about 30 seconds long," Small said of Chillkoot. "But it's what comes after the hill, where it's a false flat and goes uphill a little more. It's a race of attrition, so you just hang in there as long as possible."

Zirbel rolls the dice and regains yellow, Barrajo sprints to stage win

The men's 160 km race was characteristically aggressive, with attack after attack animating the first two hours of racing. But nothing could stick over the rolling course until Zirbel got off the front on a slight downhill after the second-to-last KOM about 96 km into the race. He was quickly joined by Barrajo, Kriek, Nankervis, Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling), Andres Diaz (Team Exergy), Coulton Hartrich (Athletix-GlobalBike) and Elbowz Racing's Heath Blackgrove.

"I just kind of rolled off the front and that was it," Zirbel said. "They'd just had enough. Then a couple of guys bridged and a couple of more guys bridged."

The diversified nature of the group added to its chances for success, as did the worn out field led by a Kenda/5-Hour Energy squad that had burned a lot of matches the night before defending John Murphy's race lead.

"It was perfect because every team was represented except Kenda," Zirbel said. "Nobody had two teammates, so it was really even working and everyone was motivated. We knew the gap was established, and that's all it takes. When you have a bunch of guys who are tired and a yellow jersey team that was basically in tatters by that point, yeah, it's hard. We were organized, and that's probably more than you could say for the peloton, because I'm sure they were just as tired as we were."

Barrajo said he was happy to work with Zirbel because their different goals complimented each other well; Zirbel wanted time in the overall battle, and he wanted the stage win.

The group's gap ballooned to more than two minutes before it started coming back down. The seven escapees had just 50 seconds going over the final KOM with about 27 km remaining, but by the time they had reached Menomonie to start their four finishing circuits, their advantage had bumped back up to 1:45. Nankervis said the breakaway picked up the pace on the run into town to make sure all of their hard work paid off.

"When he had about 30 or 40 km to go, people started to get a bit complacent," Nankervis said. "But a few of us were just motivating everyone to keep working. Because if you're going to invest that much in it you might as well keep going. You don't want to walk away with no result."

The 1:45 gap held for several circuits in town before the field began to whittle into it, but by then it was far too late to do much. Jacques-Maynes fell off the pace briefly and lost contact but dug deep and fought his way back into the group before they all came through together for the bell lap.

Barrajo got the advantage coming out of the last corner and easily outpaced his breakaway companions for the stage win, with Kriek and Nankervis filling out the top three.

Zirbel finished fifth, and with the bunch that contained Murphy coming in 1:08 down, Zirbel took back the yellow jersey he won on the opening stage time trial but then surrendered to Murphy at the stage 2 criterium in St. Paul. Jacques-Maynes moved into second overall, 17 seconds off the leader, and Diaz grabbed the third overall spot, just 18 seconds in arrears. Hartrich, who won two stages at the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic just a few days before Nature Valley, grabbed the best amateur jersey and sits fourth overall, 36 seconds off the leader's time.

Now Zirbel, one of the biggest riders in the peloton, has the unenviable job of defending yellow on one of the toughest criterium courses in the country. But he said he was ready to rely on his Optum team to help him make it happen.

"I have total confidence that they're going to put me in the right position," he said. "They're very strong. We lost (Mike) Friedman (in a stage 2 crash), which was unfortunate, but we've still got five strong guys. It should be interesting."

Optum team director Jonas Carney also gave his overall leader a vote of confidence going into the final stage.

"Tom's a big guy, but he climbs well for a big guy," Carney said. "We'll try to defend for him tomorrow, and he only has a few guys to keep an eye on. If he has a good day I think he'll be OK, and if he has a bad day we'll try to control Diaz and Jacques-Maynes. I feel like Tom can do it, and we're going to give a thousand percent for him tomorrow."

 

Full results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home3:40:02 
2Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
3Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
4Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Elbowz Racing  
5Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
6Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike  
7Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy  
8Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
9Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:01:08 
10Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home  
11Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team  
12Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy0:01:13 
13Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
14Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy  
15Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
16Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
17John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder  
18David Lozano (Spa) Team Type 1 Development  
19Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team  
20Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing  
21Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
22Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
23Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
24Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
25Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling  
26Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
27Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team  
28Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop  
29Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder  
30Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home  
31Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team  
32Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
33Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling  
34Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
35David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
36Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache  
37Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
38Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
39Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing  
40Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike  
41Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
42Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder  
43Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek  
44Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team  
45Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache  
46Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:01:24 
47Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team  
48Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:01:32 
49Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek0:01:38 
50Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:01:42 
51Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:46 
52Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:01:57 
53Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:02:01 
54Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:02:03 
55Ryan Wills (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:05:51 
56Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:07:43 
57Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home  
58Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy0:21:28 
59Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six  
60Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing  
61Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
62Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
63Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
64Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike  
65Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team  
66Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike  
67Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike  
68Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing0:22:28 
69Matt Gorter (NZl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD  
70Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team  
71Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop  
72Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist  
73Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD  
74Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp  
75Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
76Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home  
77Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home  
78Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist  
79Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek  
80Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder  
81Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
82Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop  
83Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing  
84Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development  
85Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorp  
86Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
87Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development  
88Andrew Minier (USA) Twin Six0:27:18 
89Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team  
90Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:27:28 
91Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development  
92Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike  
93Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six  
94Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team  
95Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team  
96Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache  
97Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin Six  
98Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike  
99Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six  
100Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team  
101Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD  
102Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike  
103Gevan Samuel (PuR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team  
104Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team  
105Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
106James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
107Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp  
108Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
109Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp  
110Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop  
111Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:29:41 
112Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:30:18 
113Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache  
114Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team  
115George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek0:51:18 
116Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek0:56:28 
117Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
118Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
119David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike1:02:13 
DNFLogan Loader-Mooney (USA) Team Exergy  
DNFZach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD  
DNFAndre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD  
DNFThomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop  
DNFJerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop  
DNFJohn Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp  
DNFEmile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team  
DNFAndrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team  
DNFAlexander Gonzalez (Col) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team  
DNFChad Adair (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker  
DNFPete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
DNFEvan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
Sprint 1 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy5 pts
2Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing3 
3Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home1 
Sprint 2 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5 pts
2Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker3 
3Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike1 
Sprint 3 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team5 pts
2Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling3 
3Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike1 
Sprint 4 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy5 pts
2Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team3 
3Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Elbowz Racing1 
Final -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home10 pts
2Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling7 
3Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team5 
4Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Elbowz Racing4 
5Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3 
6Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike2 
7Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy1 
King of the Hill 1 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling5 pts
2Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3 
3Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder1 
King of the Hill 2 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling10 pts
2Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development7 
3Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home4 
King of the Hill 3 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10 pts
2Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team7 
3Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder4 
King of the Hill 4 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike5 pts
2Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy3 
3Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home1 
Most aggressive -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike5 pts
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jamis Sutter Home11:02:27 
2Team Exergy0:00:05 
3Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling Team  
4Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
5Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
6Elbowz Racing  
7Bissell Pro Cycling  
8BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:01:13 
9CashCall Mortgage0:01:18 
10Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder  
11Horizon Organic/Panache0:01:47 
12Team Type 1 Development0:22:28 
13Landis/Trek0:22:58 
14Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:40:35 
15Mercy Cycling Team0:42:48 
16Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:43:48 
17Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:44:07 
18Nature Valley Cycling Team0:48:48 
19Freewheel Bike0:53:48 
20Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD1:10:03 
21ISCorp  
22TWIN SIX1:13:53 
23BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team1:22:53 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon3:21:36 
2Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon  
3Emily Collins (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus  
4Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:00:11 
5Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
6Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National Team  
7Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top  
8Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team  
9Mayra del Rocio Rocha (Mex) Mexican National Team0:00:14 
10Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon  
11Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:00:16 
12Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top  
13Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top  
14Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
15Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY12  
16Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
17Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
18Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
19Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
20Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW  
21Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus  
22Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top  
23Heather Logan Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY12  
24Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW  
25Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:23 
26Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:14 
27Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:01:22 
28Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:01:49 
29Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:01:52 
30Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:02:10 
31Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
32Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars  
33Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo - Empower Coaching  
34Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars  
35Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder  
36Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore  
37Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching  
38Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
39Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus  
40Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder  
41Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
42Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexican National Team  
43Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:03:47 
44Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:05:49 
45Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:06:12 
46Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:06:48 
47Joy McCulloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
48Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top  
49Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW  
50Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC  
51Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
52Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore  
53Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike  
54Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus  
55Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore  
56Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore  
57Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching  
58Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Freewheel Bike0:06:54 
59Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:01 
60Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:14:42 
61Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:28:04 
62Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:36:04 
63Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike  
64Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:39:07 
65Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:42:42 
66Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:43:32 
67Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:44:16 
68Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus  
69Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus  
70Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder  
71Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
72Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
73Hayley Giddens (NZl) ISCorp Cycling Team  
74Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
75Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching  
76Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC  
77Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars  
DNFRachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore  
DNFJennifer Reither (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus  
DNFCasey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling  
DNFLaura Meadley (Aus) MVP Health Care Cycling  
DNFVirginie Gauthier (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC  
DNFKarlee Gendron (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC  
DNFTrina Jacobson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team  
DNFRaquel Miller (USA) Freewheel Bike  
Sprint 1 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top5 pts
2Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY123 
3Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top1 
Sprint 2 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top5 pts
2Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY123 
3Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY121 
Finish -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon10 pts
2Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon7 
3Emily Collins (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus5 
4Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY124 
5Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3 
6Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National Team2 
7Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top1 
Hill 1 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5 pts
2Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top3 
3Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top1 
Hill 2 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top10 pts
2Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7 
3Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon4 
Hill 3 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top10 pts
2Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7 
3Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon4 
Hill 4 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top5 pts
2Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3 
3Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus1 
Most aggressive -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top4 pts
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized-lululemon10:05:02 
2Mexican National Team0:00:22 
3Team TIBCO0:00:29 
4Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
5Exergy TWENTY12  
6Vanderkitten-Focus0:02:12 
7Nature Valley Cycling Team0:03:26 
8Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:06:16 
9Colavita/EspnW0:07:06 
10Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:09:55 
11FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:10:06 
12SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:10:54 
13Freewheel Bike0:49:32 
14Specialized-Mazda-SGC1:29:57 
15ISCorp Cycling Team2:11:50 
Elite men general classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6:20:36 
2Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:17 
3Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy0:00:18 
4Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:00:36 
5Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:42 
6Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Elbowz Racing0:00:44 
7Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:48 
8John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:01:09 
9Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:11 
10Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:19 
11Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:01:21 
12Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:01:27 
13Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:30 
14Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
15Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:01:33 
16Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:34 
17Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:01:40 
18Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:42 
19Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy0:01:44 
20Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home  
21Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:47 
22Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:01:51 
23Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:54 
24Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home0:01:55 
25Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache0:02:03 
26Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
27Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team0:02:06 
28David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
29Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:02:07 
30Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:14 
31Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:15 
32Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy0:02:19 
33Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:02:20 
34Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek0:02:22 
35Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:02:25 
36Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:02:27 
37Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:02:30 
38David Lozano (Spa) Team Type 1 Development  
39Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
40Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling0:02:34 
41Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:02:36 
42Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:02:47 
43Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:03:01 
44Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:03:04 
45Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:03:06 
46Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:03:07 
47Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:03:16 
48Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:03:18 
49Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike0:03:22 
50Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:03:23 
51Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:03:33 
52Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:04:25 
53Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek0:05:03 
54Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:07:04 
55Ryan Wills (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker0:07:18 
56Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:08:36 
57Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:15:07 
58Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing0:22:04 
59Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six0:22:07 
60Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:22:18 
61Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:22:49 
62Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:22:51 
63Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:23:03 
64Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:23:20 
65Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy0:23:22 
66Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:23:24 
67Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing0:23:25 
68Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:23:37 
69Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:23:38 
70Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:23:51 
71Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:24:02 
72Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:24:14 
73Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:24:17 
74Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing0:24:19 
75Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:24:26 
76Matt Gorter (NZl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:24:31 
77Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:24:35 
78Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop  
79Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:24:48 
80Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development0:24:53 
81Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:25:21 
82Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:27:50 
83James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:28:13 
84Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD0:28:24 
85Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team0:28:57 
86Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:29:08 
87Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:29:09 
88Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:29:20 
89Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:29:34 
90Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:29:41 
91Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:29:56 
92Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six0:30:02 
93Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp0:30:05 
94Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development0:30:23 
95Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:31:22 
96Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorp0:33:07 
97Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp0:33:40 
98Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:33:49 
99Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp0:33:53 
100Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:34:56 
101Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike0:35:13 
102Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder0:36:06 
103Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike0:37:29 
104Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin Six0:40:07 
105Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six0:40:22 
106Andrew Minier (USA) Twin Six0:42:43 
107Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek0:43:39 
108Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:44:16 
109Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team0:44:17 
110Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:45:08 
111Gevan Samuel (PuR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team0:45:54 
112Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:48:46 
113Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache0:50:02 
114Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development0:50:04 
115George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek0:54:24 
116Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek1:00:28 
117David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike1:10:57 
118Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage1:16:10 
119Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage1:16:56 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy31 pts
2Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home22 
3Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling17 
4Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team15 
5Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy11 
6Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling10 
7Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy8 
8Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing7 
9Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6 
10Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6 
11Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling5 
12Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Elbowz Racing5 
13Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5 
14Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4 
15Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker3 
16Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike3 
17Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3 
18Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes2 
19Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home1 
20Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike1 
King of the Hill classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling10 pts
2Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10 
3Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team7 
4Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development7 
5Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder5 
6Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike5 
7Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5 
8Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling5 
9Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home4 
10Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3 
11Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy3 
12Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3 
13Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home1 
14Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies19:04:45 
2Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:18 
3Jamis Sutter Home0:00:46 
4Team Exergy0:01:15 
5Elbowz Racing0:01:16 
6Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder0:01:21 
7Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:01:30 
8Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling Team0:01:56 
9CashCall Mortgage0:03:05 
10BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:04:03 
11Horizon Organic/Panache0:04:44 
12Team Type 1 Development0:27:13 
13Landis/Trek0:29:40 
14Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike0:42:36 
15Mercy Cycling Team0:46:37 
16Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop0:47:42 
17Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist0:49:21 
18Nature Valley Cycling Team0:51:36 
19Freewheel Bike1:06:04 
20Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD1:14:04 
21ISCorp1:18:23 
22TWIN SIX1:27:20 
23BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team1:42:00 
Elite women general classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5:43:41 
2Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon0:00:25 
3Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:44 
4Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:48 
5Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:00:51 
6Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:56 
7Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:04 
8Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:01:12 
9Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:15 
10Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW0:01:29 
11Heather Logan Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY120:01:31 
12Emily Collins (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:33 
13Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:44 
14Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:01:47 
15Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:01:49 
16Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus0:01:56 
17Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:01:59 
18Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW0:02:05 
19Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:02:07 
20Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:02:12 
21Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:02:19 
22Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:02:21 
23Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National Team0:03:02 
24Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:03:33 
25Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team0:03:48 
26Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:04:11 
27Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexican National Team0:04:12 
28Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:04:13 
29Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:04:21 
30Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:04:30 
31Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:04:35 
32Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:04:42 
33Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:06 
34Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:05:09 
35Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:05:10 
36Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:05:27 
37Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:05:41 
38Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:05:47 
39Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:06:19 
40Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:07:53 
41Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:08:06 
42Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW0:08:16 
43Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:08:55 
44Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:09:06 
45Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Freewheel Bike0:09:14 
46Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:09:15 
47Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:09:20 
48Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:10:18 
49Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:10:24 
50Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:10:25 
51Joy McCulloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:10:29 
52Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:10:37 
53Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:10:58 
54Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:12:15 
55Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike0:12:33 
56Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus0:13:06 
57Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:55 
58Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:21:51 
59Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling0:32:20 
60Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:39:03 
61Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:41:04 
62Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:46:00 
63Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top0:47:35 
64Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:48:05 
65Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:48:08 
66Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC0:48:13 
67Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus0:51:18 
68Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team0:51:48 
69Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:56:00 
70Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team1:02:21 
71Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus1:05:09 
72Hayley Giddens (NZl) ISCorp Cycling Team1:10:35 
73Mayra del Rocio Rocha (Mex) Mexican National Team1:18:10 
74Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike1:21:15 
75Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team1:26:49 
76Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team1:27:05 
77Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder1:49:01 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY1227 pts
2Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top22 
3Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon17 
4Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon15 
5Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies13 
6Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12 
7Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top11 
8Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7 
9Emily Collins (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus7 
10Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars4 
11Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore3 
12Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY123 
13Heather Logan Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY122 
14Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National Team2 
15Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top1 
16Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon1 
17Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY121 
18Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore1 
19Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC1 
Hill classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies25 pts
2Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top18 
3Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top10 
4Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon9 
5Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5 
6Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus1 
7Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies17:12:48 
2Exergy TWENTY120:00:32 
3Specialized-lululemon0:00:41 
4Team TIBCO0:03:03 
5Vanderkitten-Focus0:05:41 
6Nature Valley Cycling Team0:05:50 
7Mexican National Team0:05:54 
8Colavita/EspnW0:09:37 
9Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder0:12:55 
10FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:14:12 
11SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:14:48 
12Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars0:17:22 
13Freewheel Bike1:14:01 
14Specialized-Mazda-SGC1:34:40 
15ISCorp Cycling Team2:43:12 
Back to top