TechPowered By

More tech

Oldham wins Southampton round of National Trophy Series

By:
Cycling News

Sumner, Martin round out top-three

Full Results
1 Paul Oldham (GBr) Team Hope Factory Racing 0:56:44  
2 Ben Sumner (GBr) Beeline Bicycles RT 0:00:41  
3 Adam Martin (GBr) Metaltek - Knights of Old Racing Team 0:00:49  
4 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Hargroves Cycles 0:00:57  
5 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Endura MTB Racing 0:01:01  
6 Steven James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized 0:01:41  
7 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized 0:01:45  
8 Nicholas Craig (GBr) Team Scott UK 0:01:49  
9 Lee Williams (GBr) Gateway Cycling 0:02:16  
10 Nicholas Barnes (GBr) www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Clothing 0:02:27  
11 Luke Gray (GBr) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:02:50  
12 Tony Fawcett (GBr) Team Scott UK 0:02:55  
13 Robert Jebb (GBr) Team Hope Factory Racing 0:03:07  
14 Jack Clarkson (GBr) Team Hope Factory Racing 0:03:12  
15 Ramon Portabella (Spa) 0:03:15  
16 Alex Paton (GBr) Team Gwb - ACTiV 0:03:43  
17 Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 0:03:50  
18 George Thompson (GBr) Sleaford Whls CC 0:04:02  
19 Dieter Droger (GBr) Pioneer Scott Syncros 0:04:07  
20 William Bjergfelt (GBr) MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling 0:04:12  
21 Dany Lacroix (Bel) Vélo club de l'espoir condruz 0:04:41  
22 Michael Cotty (GBr) Cannondale Racing 0:04:58  
23 Thomas Payton (GBr) Islabikes 0:05:01  
24 Ben Simmons (GBr) Team Wiggle 0:05:09  
25 Matthew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized    
26 Michael Butler (GBr) Activ Cycles Folkestone    
27 Ross Tricker (GBr) XRT - Elmy Cycles 0:05:11  
28 Joe Griffiths (GBr) Strada Cycles 0:05:16  
29 James Dalton (GBr) Pedalsport Cycling Club 0:05:36  
30 Christopher Minter (GBr) Pedalon.co.uk 0:06:04  
31 Richard Mardle (GBr) Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 0:06:21  
32 Luke Markham (GBr) Rugby Velo 0:06:52  
33 Daniel Bell (GBr) Ellmore Factory Racing 0:06:58  
34 Thomas Armstrong (GBr) Wheelbase Altura MGD 0:07:17  
35 Scot Easter (GBr) Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 0:07:20  
36 Neil Ellison (GBr) WDMBC Beyond Mountainbikes/Specialized 0:07:22  
37 Jeremy Hicks (GBr) Rugby Velo 0:07:39  
38 Tom Hooper (GBr) All Terrain Cycles 0:07:41  
39 Richard Lewis (GBr) Cycle Club Basingstoke 0:07:43  
40 Gareth Barnes (GBr) Cardiff JIF 0:07:50  
41 Matthew Woods (GBr) Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize...    
42 Sean Downey (Irl) WDMBC Beyond Mountainbikes/Specialized 0:08:10  
43 Kamden Reedy (USA) Team Diabetes UK 0:08:23  
44 Daniel Drake (GBr) VC Deal    
45 Joe Atkins (GBr) Coventry Road Club    
46 Mark Perry (GBr) ViCiOUS VELO    
47 James Cotty (GBr) I-Ride.co.uk    
48 Christopher McGovern (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk    
49 Colin Miller (GBr) Coventry Road Club