Brackman prevails in Leicester

Oldham, Crawforth complete podium

Full Results
1Jelle Brackman (Bel) Van der Vurst Cycling Team0:58:57 
2Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing0:00:40 
3Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/SpecShimano0:00:50 
4Kenny Geluykens (Bel) Asfra RT0:00:51 
5Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team0:00:52 
6David Fletcher (GBr) Boardman Elite0:00:56 
7Luke Gray (GBr) Baboco Cycling Team0:00:59 
8Steven James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shimano0:01:32 
9Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Team Scott UK  
10Nicholas Craig (GBr) Team Scott UK0:01:52 
11Stephen Adams (GBr) Sigma Sport/Specialized0:02:27 
12Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Mid Shropshire Wheelers0:02:28 
13Jack Clarkson (GBr) Pedalsport CC0:02:31 
14Matthew Barrett (GBr) Cycle Shack/Forme Coaching0:02:34 
15Lee Williams (GBr) Team Wiggle0:03:05 
16Lewis Craven (GBr) Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale0:03:24 
17Lee Westwood (GBr) Cycle Shack/Forme Coaching  
18William Bjergfelt (GBr) Motorpoint Pro Cycling Team0:03:25 
19David Collins (GBr) Hope Factory Racing0:03:39 
20Steven Lampier (GBr) Sigma Sport/Specialized0:03:42 
21Dieter Droger (GBr) Team Cystic Fibrosis0:03:49 
22Darren Barclay (GBr) Arctic - Premier RT  
23Jamie Newall (GBr) Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RT0:03:54 
24Matt MacDonald (GBr) Stevens UK/Hargroves Cycles0:03:55 
25Tony Fawcett (GBr) Blackhawkbikes.com0:04:11 
26Daniel Lewis (GBr) RAF CC0:04:14 
27Crispin Doyle (GBr) Swindon RC  
28Tom Payton (GBr) Cult Racing0:04:25 
29Robert Burns (GBr) Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams0:04:48 
30Robert Watson (GBr) Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic0:04:53 
31Andrew Naylor (GBr) Ashfield RC  
32Andrew Stuart (GBr)0:05:02 
33James Thompson (GBr) Boneshakersbikes.com/Trek0:05:29 
34Malcolm Lewis (GBr) MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland/Elvet RT0:05:35 
35Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec/Shimano0:06:09 
36Andrew Waterman (GBr) Vicious Velo0:06:15 
37Gareth Whittall (GBr) Clay Cross RT0:06:26 
38Paul Young (GBr) Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale  -1lap 
39Simon Maudsley (GBr) Crosstrax  
40Karl Norfolk (GBr) Pedalon.co.uk  
41Keith Murray (GBr) Hope Factory Racing  
42James Dalton (GBr) Evans Cycles RT  
43Paul Sheers (GBr) Vicious Velo  
44Lewis Tarnai-Wilson (GBr) Ashfield RC  
45Martin Woofindin (GBr) Cycle Sport Pendle  
46Bruce Dalton (GBr)  
47Jonathan Limebear (GBr) Batley CC/Hargreaves  
48Ben Spurrier (GBr) Rapha Condor CC  
49Mark Davies (GBr) Southfork Racing.co.uk  
50Michael Guilford (GBr) VC Meudon  
51Colin Miller (GBr) Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk  
52Andy Warren (GBr) Cleveleys RC  
53Robert Wimble (GBr) www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG  
Back to top