TechPowered By

More tech

MudFund Derby City Cup 2013

Date range:
November 10, 2013

November 10, Junior Men:

Willsey wins junior race on Derby City Cup day two

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 10, 2013, 21:00 GMT,
Updated:
November 14, 2013, 20:02 GMT

Goguen, Vincent complete podium in Louisville

Full Results
1 Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:39:32  
2 Peter Goguen (USA) RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:00:16  
3 Austin Vincent (USA) RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:00:24  
4 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:00:53  
5 David Lombardo (USA) WCJ Racing 0:01:04  
6 Grant Ellwood(USA) Boulder Cyclo Sport Devo p/b BJC 0:01:07  
7 Jerry Dufour (USA) Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall 0:01:15  
8 Nolan Brady (USA) Rad Racing NW 0:01:17  
9 Ian McShane (USA) Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:01:19  
10 Maxx Chance (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 0:01:20  
11 Lance Haidet (USA) Bear Development Team 0:01:21  
12 Chris Key (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:01:35  
13 Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. 0:01:44  
14 Byron Rice (USA) Clemmons Bicycle Racing 0:02:08  
15 Brannan Fix (USA) Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks 0:02:11  
16 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:02:19  
17 Jonathan Anderson (USA) Essex County Velo 0:02:39  
18 Liam Dunn (USA) Clif Bar Development Team 0:02:52  
19 Nevin Whittemore (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC 0:03:06  
20 Kurtis Barth (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:03:13  
21 Stuart McKnight (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:03:26  
22 Anders Nystrom (USA) Boise Young Rider Development Squad (BYRDS) 0:03:33  
23 Tanner Browne (USA) GS CycleLife 0:03:47  
24 Joe Christiansen (USA) Reeb Cycles 0:04:04  
25 Samuel Rosenberg (USA) Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion 0:04:21  
26 Cormac Dunn (USA) Clif Bar Development Team 0:04:35  
27 David O'Brien (USA) Rad Racing NW 0:04:48  
28 Jake Thompson (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 0:06:03  
29 Garrett Roth (USA) WCJ Racing Team  -1lap  
30 Noah Granigan (USA) RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf    
31 Josiah Longenecker (USA) Men of Steel Racing  -2laps  
32 Jacob Schilling (USA) Team Mack Racing  -3laps  
DNS Ian Haupt (USA) My Wife Inc    
DNS Trever Kingsbury (USA) North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed