TechPowered By

More tech

Langvad wins Danish series opener

By:
Cycling News

Jonsson earns victory in men's race

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Olof Jonsson (Swe) Alingsås SC/Allebike 1:36:27  
2 Klaus Nielsen (Den) DMK/Giant 0:01:00  
3 Benjamin Justesen (Den) Team T-bikes 0:01:24  
4 jonas Pedersen (Den) HMTBK 0:01:48  
5 Thomas Bonne (Den) DMK 0:04:16  
6 Casper saltoft Den19840105 Team T-bikes 0:05:11  
7 Morten Laustsen (Den) DMK 0:06:20  
8 Jens Gorm (Den) HMTBK 0:06:34  
9 Martin Larsen (Den) DMK 0:06:57  
10 Claus Crone (Den) DMK 0:08:12  
11 Lars Granberg (Nor) Toyota-Fuji Team / CK Haugaland    
12 Allan Q. T. Bachmann (Den) 1900MTB 0:11:28  
13 Rune Hemmingsen (Den) DMK 0:11:46  
14 Maciej Dombrowski pol19890119 Toyota fuji Team 0:12:07  
15 Johnni niuelsen den19780509 Team T-bikes 0:13:00  
16 Jens Frey Halling den19870625 hareskov ck 0:13:20  
17 Thomas Albertsen Den19800928 Holstebro CC 0:13:58  
18 Rafel Fijalkowski 0:15:15  
19 Thomas Rasmussen Den19920426 MCV 0:16:11  
20 Jakob Bering (Den) Randers Cykleklub af 1910 0:16:27  
21 Nicolaj Amping - Cyling Odense 0:17:19  
22 Martin Nymoen (Nor) Svelvik Sykleklubb 0:18:33  
23 vidar mehl (Nor) Toyota Fuji Team 0:18:35  
24 Jacob Agger Troelsen ÅMK 0:18:42  
-l1ap Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Toyota Fuji Team    
-l1ap Henrik Kirk (Den) Aarhus 1900 MTB    
-l1ap Carsten Christensen Den19771017 MCV    
-2laps Morten Andersen Den19740327 Thy Cykle Ring    
-2laps Lasse Olsen den19810505 hareskov ck    
-2laps Eivind Andreas Røed (Nor) Asker CK    
DNF Ole Jespersen (Den) Holstebro CC    
DNF Mikkel Hvalsøe (Den) HCR    
DNF Rasmus Jessing den19781208 Team T-bikes    
DNF Martin Møberg Hansen (Den) Århus 1900 MTB    
DNF Christian Sloth Christiansen Den19850815 Varde Cykelklub    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets 1:33:43  
2 Helle Qvortrup Bachmann (Den) Racing29ers 0:06:17  
3 Rikke Kornvig (Den) Racing29ers 0:07:18  
4 Vanessa Salinas (Den) DMK 0:18:34  
5 Anne Thorbjørn Den19800810 Cycling Nord 0:19:17  
6 Anne Karoline Frandsen (Den) DMK 0:20:20  
-1lap Sanne Svendsen den19841030 RoldskovMTB    
-1lap Diana Brälye (Den) DMK    
-1lap Line Lind Den19840907 Cycling Nord    
DNF Elisabeth Koluda (Den) DMK    
DNF Camilla knudsen - Varde CK