Pierron wins junior men's downhill World Cup in Leogang

Vergier tops World Cup standings

Results

Junior men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amaury Pierron (Fra) France0:03:30.200 
2Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:00.554 
3Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing0:00:01.205 
4Alex Marin Trillo (Spa) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:01.562 
5Steve Marietta (Fra) France0:00:02.927 
6Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:03.757 
7Jack Iles (Can) Canada0:00:03.952 
8Adrien Dailly (Fra) France0:00:04.027 
9Andreas Kolb (Aut) Austria0:00:04.829 
10Mike Schaer (Swi) Switzerland0:00:05.261 
11Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal0:00:06.085 
12Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:06.189 
13Shane Leslie (USA) United States Of America0:00:06.903 
14Silas Grandy (Ger) Germany0:00:06.997 
15Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain0:00:07.644 
16Thibault Laly (Fra) France0:00:07.888 
17Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:08.113 
18Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing0:00:08.203 
19Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain0:00:08.480 
20Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:10.293 
21Marcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing0:00:10.487 
22Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:00:10.566 
23Nal Otonicar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:12.646 
24Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain0:00:13.663 
25Miha Ivancic (Slo) Slovenia0:00:15.295 
26Oskar Masaryk (Svk) Slovakia0:00:15.412 
27Myles Weber (Swi) Switzerland0:00:26.540 
28Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:02:03.464 
29Raphaël Revil (Fra) France0:02:21.484 
DNFLaurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing  
Junior men downhill World Cup standings after four rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic140 pts
2Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing114 
3Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing101 
4Amaury Pierron (Fra) France90 
5Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia65 
6Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing60 
7Alex Marin Trillo (Spa) Giant Factory Off-Road Team55 
8Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing40 
9Jack Iles (Can) Canada28 
10Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing26 
11Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain25 
12Steve Marietta (Fra) France20 
13Connor Hamilton (NZl) New-Zealand20 
14Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott20 
15Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott20 
16Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic18 
17Connor Sandri (NZl) New-Zealand18 
18Francisco Matias (Chi) Chile18 
19Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain16 
20Ben Hill (Aus) Australia16 
21Adrien Dailly (Fra) France15 
22Keegan Wright (NZl) New-Zealand14 
23Andreas Kolb (Aut) Austria12 
24Joshua Mccombie (NZl) New-Zealand12 
25Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate12 
26Mike Schaer (Swi) Switzerland12 
27Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse10 
28Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal8 
29Ferran Jorba Prats (Spa) Spain8 
30Thibault Laly (Fra) France8 
31Shane Leslie (USA) United States Of America8 
32Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain7 
33Andrew Dorrit (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team6 
34Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate6 
35Sam Herd (GBr) Perth City Cycles6 
36Dan Booker (Aus) Australia - B4 
37Silas Grandy (Ger) Germany2 
38Benjamin Dengate (Aus) Australia2 
39Jackson Davis (Aus) Australia1 
40Jonathan Philogene (RSA) South Africa1 
Back to top