Pugin qualifies fastest in downhill

Gwin descends the quickest of the men

Full Results

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 110:04:24.100 
2Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:02.184 
3Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:06.356 
4Jill Kintner (USA)0:00:10.413 
5Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Team GR0:00:11.518 
6Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:17.471 
7Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain0:00:19.815 
8Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR0:00:21.200 
9Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 110:00:22.293 
10Anita Ager-Wick (Nor)0:00:23.324 
11Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:00:25.369 
12Myriam Nicole (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal0:00:25.499 
13Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:00:25.507 
14Mio Suemasa (Jpn)0:00:29.605 
15Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:00:30.558 
16Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:30.782 
17Micayla Gatto (Can)0:00:32.738 
18Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:00:34.131 
19Miranda Miller (Can)0:00:35.119 
20Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) Unior Tools Team0:00:38.889 
21Jana Bartova (Cze)0:00:41.174 
22Katie Holden (USA)0:00:46.681 
23Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:00:46.836 
24Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:47.836 
25Jacqueline Harmony (USA)0:00:47.861 
26Agnes Delest° (Fra)0:00:50.268 
27Elke Rabeder (Aut)0:00:51.829 
28Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:54.530 
29Caroline Sax (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo0:00:58.397 
30Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)0:01:01.625 
31Fanny Lombard (Fra)0:01:02.787 
32Joanne Muoser (Swi) SC - Intense0:01:06.697 
33Anita Gehrig (Swi)0:01:22.841 
34Tamara Maria Ulrich (Aut)0:01:25.384 
35Caro Gehrig (Swi)0:01:53.987 
36Sandra Rubesam (Ger)0:06:57.063 
DNFMartina Bruehlmann (Swi)  
DNSVaea Verbeeck (Can)  
DNSSandra Reynier° (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz  
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing0:03:41.600 
2Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:03.743 
3Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:00:07.943 
4Fabien Barel (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team0:00:08.171 
5Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:08.217 
6Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:08.590 
7Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:09.619 
8Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:09.703 
9Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International0:00:10.066 
10Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:10.281 
11Troy Brosnan° (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:10.967 
12Marc Beaumont (GBr)0:00:10.995 
13Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade0:00:12.001 
14Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona0:00:12.683 
15Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:13.371 
16Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:13.465 
17Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:13.642 
18Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing0:00:14.324 
19Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team0:00:15.054 
20Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade0:00:15.615 
21Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International0:00:15.767 
22Sam Dale (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:15.824 
23Florent Payet (Fra) SC - Intense0:00:15.916 
24Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani Trek0:00:16.125 
25George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing0:00:16.290 
26Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:16.300 
27Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Morewood Unitedride0:00:16.429 
28Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:00:16.640 
29Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:16.710 
30Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing0:00:16.732 
31Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:16.830 
32Mickael Pascal (Fra) Morewood Unitedride0:00:17.257 
33Lorenzo Suding (Ita)0:00:17.674 
34Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:17.776 
35Timothy Bentley (RSA) Morewood Unitedride0:00:17.786 
36Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 110:00:17.902 
37Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:17.966 
38Mark Scott° (GBr)0:00:18.172 
39Patrick Thome (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team0:00:18.526 
40Nico Vink (Bel) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:18.585 
41Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing0:00:18.746 
42Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain0:00:18.914 
43Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:18.922 
44Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:18.937 
45Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:19.018 
46Joshua Button (Aus) SC - Intense0:00:19.116 
47Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:19.535 
48Lewis Buchanan° (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:19.627 
49Michael Hannah (Aus)0:00:19.631 
50Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Evil Racing0:00:19.729 
51Curtis Keene (USA)0:00:19.818 
52Loic Bruni° (Fra) Lapierre International0:00:19.847 
53Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:00:20.268 
54Joe Barnes (GBr)0:00:20.315 
55Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:20.540 
56Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:20.650 
57Alexander Kangas (Swe)0:00:20.718 
58Adam Vagner (Cze)0:00:20.889 
59Neko Mulally° (USA) Trek World Racing0:00:21.165 
60Robert Smith (GBr)0:00:21.177 
61Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa)0:00:21.782 
62Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:22.094 
63Alex Bond (GBr)0:00:22.208 
64Remi Gauvin (Can)0:00:22.218 
65Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:22.512 
66Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:00:22.563 
67Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:22.638 
68Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:22.692 
69Simon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:00:22.911 
70Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:23.176 
71Benny Strasser (Ger)0:00:23.367 
72Emanuel Pombo (Por)0:00:23.511 
73Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:00:23.698 
74Wyn Masters (NZl) MS Evil Racing0:00:23.700 
75Mitch Ropelato (USA)0:00:23.919 
76Dean Tennant (Can)0:00:23.944 
77Joris Bigoni (Fra)0:00:24.079 
78Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)0:00:24.151 
79Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:24.214 
80Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:00:24.380 
81Will Rischbieth (Aus)0:00:24.454 
82Scott Mears (GBr)0:00:24.577 
83Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:24.806 
84Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen0:00:24.816 
85Martin Frei (Swi)0:00:25.358 
86Noah Grossman (Ger)0:00:25.607 
87Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)0:00:25.714 
88Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal0:00:25.791 
89Herman Olund (Swe)0:00:25.846 
90Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:25.909 
91Oliwer Kangas (Swe)0:00:25.931 
92Fraser Mcglone° (GBr)0:00:26.125 
93David Trummer° (Aut)0:00:26.276 
94Ludovic Oget° (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:26.318 
95Dennis Dertell (Swe)0:00:26.389 
96Florian Arthus (Fra)0:00:26.426 
97Benjamin Torrano° (Fra)0:00:26.760 
98Richard Thomas (GBr)0:00:26.830 
99Ludovic May (Swi)0:00:27.143 
100Nathan Vials (GBr)0:00:27.238 
101Seanan O'riordan (Irl)0:00:27.293 
102Ralph Jones (GBr)0:00:27.572 
103Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:27.579 
104Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:27.596 
105Lars Peyer (Swi) SC - Intense0:00:27.669 
106Ben Cathro (GBr)0:00:28.174 
107Tommy Herrmann (Ger)0:00:28.183 
108Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:28.481 
109Shaun O'connor (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:28.642 
110Jan Javornik (Svk)0:00:28.714 
111Oliver Burton (GBr)0:00:28.901 
112Martin Mikulenka (Cze)0:00:28.921 
113Arran Gannicott (GBr)0:00:28.947 
114Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:29.144 
115Emyr Davies (GBr)0:00:29.338 
116Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing0:00:29.647 
117Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:00:30.161 
118Yannick Colomb (Fra) R - VTT Morillon0:00:30.502 
119Scott Laughland (Irl)0:00:30.580 
120Sam Flockhart° (GBr) Lapierre International0:00:30.745 
121Kim Petersson (Swe)0:00:30.816 
122Hans Lambert (Can)0:00:31.006 
123Miran Vauh (Slo)0:00:31.088 
124Martin Knapec° (Svk)0:00:31.159 
125Matej Charvat (Cze)0:00:31.226 
126Mario Sieder (Aut)0:00:31.319 
127Ondrej Stepanek° (Cze)0:00:31.472 
128Yoann Barelli (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:31.508 
129Matthias Stonig (Aut)0:00:31.763 
130Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)0:00:31.788 
131Arthur Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:31.855 
132Arthur Parret° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:31.862 
133Andrew Mitchell (Can)0:00:32.061 
134Justyn Norek (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:00:32.125 
135Rene Schmidt (Ger)0:00:32.498 
136Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:32.837 
137Fergus Lamb (GBr)0:00:32.932 
138Erik Irmisch (Ger)0:00:33.282 
139Claudio Cozzi (Ita)0:00:33.710 
140Christopher Mcglinchey° (Irl)0:00:33.902 
141Matt Zdriluk (Can)0:00:33.910 
142Terje Nylende (Nor)0:00:33.963 
143Janick Lieberherr (Swi)0:00:34.256 
144Dave Goris (Bel)0:00:34.422 
145Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek0:00:34.595 
146Kristof Lenssens (Bel)0:00:34.852 
147Stanislav Sehnal° (Cze)0:00:35.064 
148Ville Ormo° (Fin)0:00:35.326 
149Sam Shucksmith (GBr)0:00:36.019 
150Romain Goulesque (Fra)0:00:36.306 
151Tom Matthews (NZl)0:00:36.364 
152Benedikt Purner (Aut)0:00:36.767 
153Pavel Cep (Cze)0:00:36.833 
154Rudiger Jahnel (Aut)0:00:36.868 
155Thiago Velardi (Bra)0:00:36.937 
156Attila Liszi (Hun)0:00:37.083 
157Randy Van Goubergen (Bel)0:00:37.155 
158Jorge Aguin Castro (Spa)0:00:37.236 
159Isak Leivsson° (Nor)0:00:37.737 
160Markus Olkkonen (Fin)0:00:38.043 
161Leo Combee (Ned) Team Merida Combee0:00:38.513 
162Fabian Fader (Ger)0:00:38.541 
163Nils Correvon (Swi)0:00:38.648 
164Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:38.896 
165Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:39.169 
166Joe Connell° (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:39.213 
167Mario Milani° (Ita)0:00:39.809 
168Philipp Bünnemann° (Ger)0:00:39.847 
169Joe Vejvoda° (Aus)0:00:39.887 
170Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:00:40.321 
171Greg Callaghan (Irl)0:00:40.932 
172Andy Zehentner (Aut)0:00:41.451 
173Joonas Savolainen° (Fin)0:00:41.711 
174Carlo Caire° (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:00:41.757 
175Jordan Doig° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:42.164 
176Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)0:00:42.315 
177Tanguy Boucherot° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:42.975 
178Stuart Macdonald (Aus)0:00:43.434 
179Daniel Pombo (Por)0:00:43.675 
180Christian Vogt (Ger)0:00:43.876 
181Marcin Tarkowski° (Pol)0:00:43.915 
182Miha Halzer (Slo)0:00:44.340 
183Blaz Hölcl (Slo)0:00:44.658 
184Jan Cepelak° (Cze)0:00:45.039 
185Robin Schmitt (Ger)0:00:45.122 
186Gerhard Senfter (Aut)0:00:46.278 
187Faustin Figaret° (Fra) SC - Intense0:00:47.207 
188Vittorio Gambirasio (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:47.280 
189Sam Maddison° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:48.017 
190Stefan Garlicki (RSA)0:00:48.123 
191Marco Fidalgo (Por)0:00:48.442 
192Benjamin Staehle° (Fra)0:00:48.564 
193Jan Uruba° (Cze)0:00:48.715 
194William Luneau° (Fra) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:00:48.894 
195Ruben Martins (Por)0:00:49.078 
196Florian Wilhelm (Aut)0:00:49.144 
197Romain Contreres° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:49.500 
198Aram Raoof° (Pol)0:00:49.538 
199Marius Paccolat (Swi)0:00:49.856 
200Miikka Lehtinen (Fin)0:00:49.876 
201William Burgat° (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz0:00:50.490 
202Martin Hanak (Cze)0:00:50.985 
203Rudy Cabirou° (Fra)0:00:51.072 
204Maxime Chapuis° (Swi)0:00:51.096 
205Melvin Pons° (Fra)0:00:51.750 
206Leopold Köllner (Aut)0:00:51.815 
207Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing0:00:53.024 
208Ales Hrebik (Svk)0:00:54.033 
209Peter Mlinar° (Slo)0:00:54.566 
210Marek Petelik° (Cze)0:00:54.825 
211Samuel Pivko° (Svk)0:00:55.269 
212Vid Kovac° (Slo)0:00:57.286 
213Miklos Kantor (Hun)0:00:58.166 
214Jules Cochet° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:58.216 
215Orlando Sarioglou (Gre)0:00:58.225 
216André Bertilsson (Swe)0:00:58.255 
217Florian Müller° (Swi)0:00:58.393 
218Jeremy Lebon° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:58.526 
219Antoine Bagnoud° (Swi)0:01:00.185 
220Charlie Sponsel (USA)0:01:02.779 
221Aviv Yanowski (Isr)0:01:03.570 
222Erik Kimmel (Cze)0:01:06.900 
223Danny Sorensen (Den)0:01:08.030 
224Alexandre Cure° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:01:10.445 
225Victor Södergren° (Swe)0:01:12.117 
226Filip Chalmoviansky° (Svk)0:01:14.532 
227Alexander Kurz° (Aut)0:01:15.928 
228Tomas Liska (Svk)0:01:23.743 
229Pavel Betko (Svk)0:01:31.972 
230Guilherme Renke (Bra)0:02:05.121 
231Dan Sheridan° (Irl)0:02:49.247 
232Renaud Smaniotto° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:04:49.319 
DNFJack Reading (GBr)  
DNFDavid Kynaston° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges  
DNFRiku Lansio° (Fin)  
DNFJavier Guijarro Villacieros (Spa)  
DNFMario Reinbacher (Aut)  
DNFFabian Heim (Ger)  
DNFMarkus Planitzer (Aut)  
DNFAndreas Gasser (Aut)  
DSQAshley Maller (GBr)  
DNSJosua Hein (Ger)  
DNSRob Fraser (Can)  
DNSRoman Roschi (Swi)  
DNSCyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz  
DNSRobin Van Goubergen (Bel)  
DNSAndréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team  
DNSChris Barlin (Aus)  
DNSFrancisco Pardal (Por)  
DNSJoonas Riihelae (Fin)  
DNSHermes Schade (Ger)  
DNSOscar Södergren (Swe)  
DNSRajmund Lukacs (Hun)  
DNSSnorre Setrom Taftö° (Nor)  
DNSAlexandre Blardone° (Fra) XCYTT Racing  
DNSJulien Verbicaro° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee  
DNSTim Hammar (Swe)  
Back to top