Simmonds and Atherton qualify fastest at Meribel downhill

Vergier quickest among the juniors

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:03:21.800 
2Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:00.821 
3Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:01.117 
4Francisco Pardal (Por)0:00:02.079 
5Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:02.095 
6Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:02.246 
7Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH0:00:02.604 
8Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:02.724 
9Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:02.809 
10Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:02.820 
11Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott0:00:03.123 
12Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:03.837 
13Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:04.132 
14Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:06.673 
15Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal0:00:06.703 
16Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing0:00:06.799 
17Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team0:00:06.942 
18George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:07.001 
19Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:07.016 
20Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:07.731 
21Alexandre Fayolle (Fra)0:00:08.656 
22Alexander Kangas (Swe)0:00:08.781 
23Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team0:00:09.080 
24Terje Nylende (Nor)0:00:09.146 
25Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson Ur0:00:09.184 
26Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team0:00:09.365 
27Patrick Thome (Fra) Gstaad-Scott0:00:09.376 
28Harry Molloy (GBr) Rrp Ghost0:00:09.377 
29Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:09.505 
30Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:09.798 
31Phil Atwill (GBr) Rrp Ghost0:00:09.890 
32Emyr Davies (GBr)0:00:10.078 
33Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing0:00:10.144 
34Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:10.153 
35Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:10.175 
36Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH0:00:10.275 
37Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense0:00:10.601 
38Baptiste Pierron (Fra)0:00:10.910 
39Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense0:00:10.989 
40Slawomir Lukasik (Pol)0:00:10.992 
41Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal0:00:10.994 
42Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:11.115 
43Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team0:00:11.859 
44Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing0:00:11.979 
45David Trummer (Aut) Rrp Ghost0:00:12.080 
46Vasco Gois Bica (Por)0:00:12.120 
47Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Rrp Ghost0:00:12.258 
48Angel Suarez Alonso (Spa)0:00:12.284 
49George Gannicott (GBr)0:00:12.294 
50Kyle Sangers (Can)0:00:12.328 
51Carlo Caire (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:00:12.497 
52Bryn Atkinson (Aus)0:00:12.537 
53Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team0:00:12.556 
54Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:12.705 
55Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team0:00:12.922 
56Ivan Oziol (Fra)0:00:12.971 
57Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:13.096 
58Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team0:00:13.152 
59Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:13.223 
60Rupert Chapman (NZl)0:00:13.484 
61Timothy Bentley (RSA)0:00:13.561 
62Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:00:13.647 
63Emanuel Pombo (Por)0:00:13.793 
64Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:00:13.845 
65Benoit Bresset (Fra)0:00:13.904 
66Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:13.940 
67Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:14.138 
68Niklas Wallner (Swe) W-Racing0:00:14.167 
69Bryn Dickerson (NZl)0:00:14.287 
70Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:00:14.557 
71Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:14.615 
72Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott0:00:14.714 
73Ben Cathro (GBr)0:00:14.743 
74Guillem Jorba Prats (Spa)0:00:14.754 
75Tiaan Odendaal (RSA)0:00:14.781 
76Jacques Bouvet (Ger) Team Bulls - DH0:00:14.911 
77Benny Strasser (Ger)0:00:15.097 
78Julien Piccolo (Fra)0:00:15.142 
79Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)0:00:15.176 
80Reece Potter (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team0:00:15.178 
81Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:15.648 
82Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:15.889 
83Christian Textor (Ger) Team Bulls - DH0:00:15.892 
84Melvin Pons (Fra)0:00:16.082 
85Matthew Beer (Can)0:00:16.617 
86Forrest Riesco (Can)0:00:16.818 
87Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:17.295 
88Felix Racaud (Fra)0:00:17.872 
89Manuel Gruber (Aut)0:00:17.916 
90Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team0:00:17.960 
91Florian Arthus (Fra)0:00:18.273 
92Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles0:00:18.326 
93Luca Cometti (USA)0:00:18.501 
94Daniel Ludwig (Ger)0:00:18.550 
95Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:18.814 
96Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team0:00:19.136 
97Ludovic Oget (Fra) Dagg - Racing Team0:00:19.182 
98Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:00:19.467 
99Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing0:00:19.561 
100Marco Milivinti (Ita)0:00:19.671 
101Richard Thomas (GBr)0:00:19.708 
102Maxime Chapuis (Swi)0:00:20.547 
103Samuel Bull (RSA)0:00:20.898 
104Irenee Menjou (Fra)0:00:21.008 
105Michael Skinner (NZl)0:00:21.097 
106Trevyn Newpher (USA)0:00:21.216 
107Alex Bond (GBr)0:00:21.404 
108Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson Ur0:00:21.419 
109Jay Williamson (GBr)0:00:21.465 
110Remi Gauvin (Can)0:00:21.555 
111Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:00:21.600 
112Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl)0:00:21.662 
113Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:00:21.886 
114Josh Lowe (GBr)0:00:21.971 
115Petr Maly (Cze)0:00:22.098 
116Daniel Algarra Navarro (Spa)0:00:22.781 
117Yuki Kushima (Jpn)0:00:23.017 
118Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel)0:00:23.020 
119Mckay Vezina (Can)0:00:23.380 
120Daniel Meilink (NZl)0:00:23.701 
121Stefan Garlicki (RSA)0:00:23.802 
122Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)0:00:23.815 
123Bruce Moir (Aus)0:00:24.785 
124Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:00:24.788 
125Mads Weidemann (Den)0:00:25.122 
126Sebastian Byskov Jensen (Den)0:00:25.248 
127Pascal Tinner (Swi)0:00:25.541 
128Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing0:00:25.542 
129Samuel Thibault (Can)0:00:26.275 
130Janik Rebmann (Ger)0:00:26.381 
131Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:26.644 
132Rudy Cabirou (Fra)0:00:26.882 
133Tim Kaelin (Swi)0:00:27.530 
134Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:29.080 
135Iraitz Etxebarria (Spa)0:00:29.347 
136Joao Gois (Por)0:00:29.457 
137Jordi Junyent Traserra (Spa)0:00:29.555 
138Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:29.813 
139Lachlan Blair (GBr)0:00:30.249 
140Marcell Frey (Ger)0:00:30.250 
141Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:32.085 
142Nicolau Alemany Suau (Spa)0:00:32.252 
143Nicolas Mathieu (Bel)0:00:32.273 
144Stefano Mezzetta (Ita)0:00:32.776 
145Pol Romero Perich (Spa)0:00:33.128 
146Tilen Leban (Slo) Blackthorn GT0:00:33.390 
147Jens Schlegel (Ger)0:00:33.737 
148Max Morgan (USA)0:00:36.001 
149Juan Sebastian Reascos Yepez (Ecu)0:00:36.686 
150Marius Neuffer (Ger)0:00:36.717 
151Jordi Bago (Spa)0:00:37.448 
152James Swinden (GBr)0:00:40.391 
153Ryan Frerichs (RSA)0:00:43.307 
154Patrik Deuss (Swi)0:00:45.384 
155Frederik Andersen Leth (Den)0:00:45.749 
156Dominic Tinner (Swi)0:00:48.815 
157Jannick Lange (Ger)0:00:49.029 
158Nicolas Simon (Bel)0:00:53.913 
159Morgan Gulland (GBr)0:00:59.783 
160Wojciech Czermak (Pol)0:01:04.648 
161Chris Barlin (Aus) Green To Gold Race Development0:01:06.497 
162Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH0:01:07.001 
163Brent Smith (Aus)0:01:22.495 
164Alexandre Lohner (Fra) R-Vtt Morillon Pitstop0:02:02.342 
165Ronan Taylor (GBr)0:03:30.142 
166Oliwer Kangas (Swe)0:03:44.572 
DNFMarkus Planitzer (Aut)  
DNFStefan Strohmayer (Aut)  
DNFGianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing  
DNFEric Portillo Lopez (Spa)  
DSQBenoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans  
DNSEdgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spa)  
DNSDominik Gspan (Swi)  
DNSGeorge Belk (GBr)  
DNSLeopold Köllner (Aut)  
DNSFelix Klee (Swi)  
DNSTimothy Price (USA)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:03:52.100 
2Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:00.662 
3Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:03.313 
4Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson Ur0:00:04.343 
5Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Fmd Racing0:00:12.318 
6Morgane Charre (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:17.627 
7Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes World Team0:00:28.050 
8Jana Bartova (Cze)0:00:28.791 
9Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:00:33.799 
10Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Blackthorn GT0:00:34.233 
11Marine ° Cabirou (Fra)0:00:36.778 
12Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:00:37.337 
13Alanna Columb (NZl)0:00:37.892 
14Diana Marggraff (Ecu)0:00:39.874 
15Katy Curd (GBr)0:00:40.323 
16Sarah Atkin (NZl)0:00:42.763 
17Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra)0:00:43.617 
18Viktoria ° Gimenez (Fra)0:00:43.966 
19Alia Marcellini (Ita) Lee Cougan Dirty Factory0:00:44.161 
20Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:00:44.822 
21Laura Lohner (Fra) R-Vtt Morillon Pitstop0:00:45.771 
22Jill Kintner (USA)0:00:46.205 
23Nicole Beege (Ger)0:00:46.292 
24Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:00:47.727 
25Mariana Salazar Palomo (ESa)0:00:47.765 
26Josefine Björkman (Swe)0:00:50.165 
27Monet Adams (GBr)0:00:54.438 
28Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:00:56.261 
29Alix Jacquemart (Fra) Dagg - Racing Team0:00:57.136 
30Spela Horvat (Slo)0:01:02.829 
31Alizee Arthus (Fra)0:01:04.213 
32Blanca Julia Barthe (Spa)0:01:05.648 
33Anastasia ° Maurice (Fra) Dagg - Racing Team0:01:05.701 
34Steffi Marth (Ger)0:01:08.987 
35Tegan ° Molloy (Aus)0:01:14.122 
36Lorena Dromundo Vargas (Mex)0:01:14.498 
37Jessica Greaves (GBr)0:01:38.639 
38Filipa Gomes Peres (Por)0:03:27.620 
DNSMicayla Gatto (Can) Pivot Factory DH Team  
DNSChloe Gallean (Fra)  
DNSLucy Drees (GBr)  
DNSAlexandra Zhirnova (Rus)  
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:03:28.600 
2Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:04.142 
3Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:04.532 
4Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:06.002 
5Ferran Jorba Prats (Spa) Spain0:00:07.466 
6Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain0:00:08.776 
7Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France0:00:09.110 
8Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal0:00:09.315 
9Jack Iles (Can) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:09.550 
10Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing0:00:10.742 
11Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:11.261 
12Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team0:00:12.506 
13Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:00:13.103 
14Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing0:00:13.693 
15Steve Marietta (Fra) France0:00:13.775 
16Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark0:00:14.045 
17Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:14.516 
18Daniel Olarra Lopez (Spa) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:16.157 
19Adrien Dailly (Fra) France0:00:17.433 
20Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain0:00:18.024 
21Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team0:00:18.140 
22Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia0:00:18.723 
23Nial Oxley (GBr) Great Britain0:00:19.214 
24Valentin Cadel (Fra) Dagg - Racing Team0:00:19.256 
25Tim Schlussler (Ger) Germany0:00:20.050 
26Keegan Wright (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:20.227 
27Sam Herd (GBr) Perth City Cycles0:00:20.587 
28Silas Grandy (Ger) Germany0:00:21.175 
29Marcel Etheve (Fra) R-Vtt Morillon Pitstop0:00:21.861 
30Joshua Mccombie (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:23.515 
31Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate0:00:24.087 
32Maxime Fransolet (Bel) Belgium0:00:25.484 
33Domenic Luiz (Ger) Germany0:00:25.566 
34Mike Schaer (Swi) Switzerland0:00:25.905 
35Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain0:00:26.128 
36Yann Long (Fra) France0:00:26.266 
37Ferdinand Brunold (Ger) Germany0:00:26.671 
38Scoty Belzic (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark0:00:27.068 
39Nal Otonicar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:28.216 
40Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain0:00:28.299 
41Isaac Perich Avelli (Spa) Spain0:00:30.758 
42Carl Goodwin (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:31.198 
43Arnau Muset Roca (Spa) Spain0:00:32.323 
44Sven Beckers (Ger) Germany0:00:32.605 
45Francisco Matias (Chi) Chile0:00:34.504 
46Luka Berginc (Slo) Blackthorn GT0:00:35.453 
47Miquel Noguera Montes (Spa) Spain0:00:39.062 
48Marius Dompnier (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:39.245 
49Myles Weber (Swi) Switzerland0:00:39.255 
50Peter Bethell (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:39.680 
51Or Gov (Isr) Israel0:00:41.847 
52Zohar Shoshani (Isr) Israel0:00:47.440 
53Luciano Jose De Neufville (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:48.153 
54Leon Baldinger (Swi) Switzerland0:00:54.815 
55Raphaël Revil (Fra) France0:01:01.193 
56Andrew Dorrit (GBr) MS Mondraker Team0:01:19.403 
57Thibault Laly (Fra) France0:01:48.781 
DNSBenjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott  
DNSMarcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing  
DNSQuentin Chomier (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans  
Back to top