World Champion Peat qualifies fastest

Moseley fastest in the women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:02:35.59 
2Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:01.35 
3Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International0:00:01.64 
4Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:02.39 
5Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:03.01 
6Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles0:00:03.84 
7Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing0:00:04.08 
8Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:04.48 
9Bryn Atkinson (Aus)0:00:05.50 
10Cédric Gracia (Fra)0:00:06.02 
11Nick Beer (Swi) Scott 110:00:06.32 
12Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing0:00:06.46 
13Damien Spagnolo (Fra)0:00:06.91 
14Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing0:00:07.01 
14Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team  
16Lewis Buchanan° (GBr) MS Evil Racing0:00:07.26 
17Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:07.56 
18Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 110:00:07.69 
19Mitchell Delfs (Aus)0:00:08.58 
20Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense0:00:08.62 
21Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing0:00:08.91 
22Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker0:00:09.01 
23Marcel Beer (Swi)0:00:09.39 
24Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense0:00:09.61 
25Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center0:00:09.69 
26Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense0:00:09.74 
27Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team0:00:09.83 
28Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:10.19 
29Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:10.23 
30Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker0:00:10.38 
31Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team0:00:10.69 
32Harry Molloy (GBr)0:00:10.84 
33Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona0:00:10.86 
34Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:10.88 
35Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense0:00:10.92 
36Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United0:00:10.94 
37Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa) Massi Team0:00:11.41 
38Logan Binggeli (USA)0:00:11.85 
39Pasqual Canals Flix (Spa) XMS Racing Squad0:00:12.26 
40Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) XMS Racing Squad0:00:12.59 
41George Brannigan° (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team0:00:12.66 
42Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders0:00:12.70 
43Kieran Bennett (NZl)0:00:12.94 
44Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges0:00:13.40 
45Kyle Strait (USA)0:00:13.60 
46Harry Heath (GBr)0:00:13.81 
47Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing0:00:13.82 
48Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa) Massi Team0:00:14.02 
49Troy Brosnan° (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:14.22 
50Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United0:00:14.28 
51Hans Lambert (Can)0:00:14.43 
52Thomas Vanderham (Can)0:00:14.69 
53Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team0:00:14.78 
54Lorenzo Suding (Ita)0:00:14.92 
55Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team0:00:14.95 
56Chris Heath (USA)0:00:14.97 
57Simon Rivoire (Fra)0:00:15.12 
58Curtis Keene (USA)0:00:15.25 
59Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team0:00:15.30 
60Yann Gauvin (Can)0:00:15.79 
61Mitch Ropelato° (USA) Ex Drinks0:00:15.97 
62Sam Dale (GBr)0:00:16.03 
63Rob Fraser (Can)0:00:16.08 
64Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:00:16.17 
65Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:16.49 
66Jamie Biluk (Can)0:00:16.74 
67Kyle Sangers° (Can)0:00:16.75 
68Kevin Aiello (USA) GT Bicycles0:00:16.80 
69Nejc Rutar (Slo) MBK Orbea0:00:16.97 
69Jed Rooney° (NZl)  
71Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Factory Team0:00:17.03 
72Oliver Burton (GBr)0:00:17.18 
73Dean Tennant (Can)0:00:17.32 
74Ryan Vanderham (Can)0:00:17.33 
75Greg Williamson° (GBr)0:00:17.44 
76Eliot Jackson (USA)0:00:17.63 
77Jason Memmelaar (USA)0:00:17.65 
78Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col)0:00:17.76 
79Allan Findlay° (GBr)0:00:17.83 
80Mark Scott° (GBr)0:00:18.02 
81Dennis Dertell (Swe)0:00:18.82 
82Benoit Rioux (Can)0:00:18.86 
83Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:18.92 
84Bradley Benedict (USA)0:00:18.95 
85Félix Groizard (Fra)0:00:19.04 
86Enrique Genova (Chi)0:00:19.31 
87Rupert Chapman° (NZl)0:00:19.65 
88Lars Peyer (Swi) Suspension Center0:00:19.71 
89Philipp Bünnemann° (Ger)0:00:20.57 
90Tyler Immer (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:20.89 
91Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:21.16 
92Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team0:00:21.42 
93Freddy Hunziker° (Swi) Scott 110:00:21.65 
94Roman Roschi (Swi)0:00:21.78 
95Sam Baker° (NZl)0:00:22.44 
96Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders0:00:22.73 
97Marcus Fairbanks° (Aus)0:00:22.94 
98Callum Dew° (GBr)0:00:22.97 
99Daniel Franks° (NZl)0:00:23.20 
100Martin Bryson° (USA)0:00:23.34 
101Oliwer Kangas° (Swe)0:00:23.41 
102Jimmy Wilson° (NZl)0:00:24.12 
103Andrew Mitchell (Can)0:00:24.23 
104Drew Pautler (Can)0:00:24.62 
105Tyler Allison° (Can)0:00:25.06 
106Blaz Hölcl° (Slo)0:00:25.62 
107Kazuki Shimizu° (Jpn)0:00:26.24 
108Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Col)0:00:27.00 
109Cody Eichhorn (Aus)0:00:27.01 
110Chris Barlin (Aus)0:00:27.05 
111Mario Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team0:00:27.83 
112David Kynaston° (GBr)0:00:28.17 
113Phillip Piazza° (Aus)0:00:28.94 
114Kye Walstrom° (Can)0:00:29.09 
115Ryan Hunt (Aus)0:00:29.98 
116Alex Powell° (GBr) 2Stage Factory0:00:30.10 
117Fabian Fader° (Ger)0:00:31.18 
118Trevor Trinkino° (USA)0:00:32.87 
119Sam Powers° (USA)0:00:33.61 
120Andy Proctor° (USA)0:00:35.04 
121Matthieu Carnino (Fra)0:00:36.92 
122Grant Jones (Aus)0:00:39.84 
123Esteban Deronzier (Fra)0:00:46.29 
124Daniel Lavis° (Aus)0:01:09.72 
DNFMatti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense  
DNFRhys Atkinson (Aus)  
DNSMichael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles  
DNSPatricio Raul Pereira Ortiz (Ecu)  
DNSIgor Strbac (Srb)  
DNSBradley King° (USA)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing0:03:01.87 
2Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center0:00:04.51 
3Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal Superiders0:00:10.13 
4Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:10.23 
5Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain0:00:11.27 
6Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 110:00:13.67 
7Jill Kintner (USA)0:00:13.83 
8Céline Gros (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie0:00:16.38 
9Claire Buchar (Can) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense0:00:17.74 
10Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team0:00:18.09 
11Mio Suemasa (Jpn)0:00:18.40 
12Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 110:00:19.67 
13Manon Carpenter° (GBr)0:00:22.96 
14Darian Harvey (USA)0:00:24.55 
15Jessica Stone (GBr)0:00:28.59 
16Petra Bernhard (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:30.83 
17Jacqueline Harmony (USA)0:00:35.03 
18Anne Laplante (Can)0:00:39.65 
19Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:00:41.02 
20Lauren Daney° (USA)0:00:55.06 
21Charlotte Clouston° (NZl)0:00:58.58 
22Emily Hockey° (Aus)0:01:02.66 
23Joanna Petterson (RSA)0:01:10.80 
DNSAnita Molcik (Aut)  
DNSHolly Baarspul° (Aus)  
Back to top