Kerschbaumer wins U23 race in Mont-Sainte-Anne

TX Active Bianchi Racer also leads World Cup standings

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi1:23:56 
2Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix0:01:31 
3Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team0:02:15 
4Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team0:03:37 
5Stephen Ettinger (USA)0:04:37 
6David Fletcher (GBr)0:05:16 
7Marek Konwa (Pol) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team0:06:06 
8Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek0:07:00 
9Ruben Scheire (Bel) MPL Specialized MTB Team0:07:20 
10Leandre Bouchard (Can)  
11Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team0:07:28 
12Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team0:07:41 
13Benjamin Buchi (Swi)0:08:12 
14Julian Schelb (Ger)0:08:29 
15Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team0:08:48 
16Jeremy Martin (Can)0:09:08 
17Kerry Werner (USA)0:09:38 
18Evan Guthrie (Can)0:10:13 
19Tyson Wagler (Can)0:10:38 
20Evan Mcneely (Can)0:11:07 
21Kenta Gallagher (GBr)0:11:21 
22Marc Metzler (Swi)0:12:20 
23Pete Ostroski (USA)0:12:29 
24Kornel Osicki (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team0:12:46 
25Diego Rosa (Ita) Giant Italia Team0:12:50 
26Andrew L'esperance (Can)0:12:55 
27Mitchell Bailey (Can)  
28Ruan Du Toit (RSA)0:13:08 
29Jared Stafford (Can)0:14:24 
30Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team0:14:47 
31Steven Noble (Can)0:16:04 
32Jack Hinkens (USA)0:17:42 
33Thomas Sampson (USA)0:17:46 
34Zachary Hughes (Can)0:18:59 
35Seamus Powell (USA)0:19:54 
-2lapsMitchell Codner (Aus)  
DNFAndy Eyring (Ger)  
DNFZachary Valdez (USA)  
Under 23 men's World Cup standings after four rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi272 pts
2Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)250 
3Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix180 
4Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus MIG Team130 
5Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team110 
6Marek Konwa (Pol) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team108 
7Markus Bauer (Ger)100 
8Stephen Ettinger (USA)97 
9David Fletcher (GBr)97 
10Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team94 
11Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team89 
12Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Scott Les Saisies69 
13Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team64 
14Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour58 
15Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team58 
16Ruben Scheire (Bel) MPL Specialized MTB Team56 
17Diego Rosa (Ita) Giant Italia Team52 
18Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team48 
19Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team44 
20Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek27 
21Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)23 
22Leandre Bouchard (Can)22 
23Olof Jonsson (Swe) Rocky Roads - Orbea22 
24Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team20 
25Jeff Luyten (Bel) MPL Specialized MTB Team18 
26Benjamin Buchi (Swi)16 
27Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey / Cannondale16 
28Kornel Osicki (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team16 
29Julian Schelb (Ger)15 
30Ivan Smirnov (Rus)14 
31Matthias Rupp (Swi) Team Firebike - Droessiger13 
32Andy Eyring (Ger)12 
33Jeremy Martin (Can)10 
34Julien Trarieux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix10 
35Kerry Werner (USA)9 
36Evan Guthrie (Can)8 
37Tyson Wagler (Can)7 
38Luca Braidot (Ita)7 
39Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team7 
40Henrique Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team7 
41Marc Metzler (Swi)7 
42Evan Mcneely (Can)6 
43Marek Rauchfuss (Cze)6 
44Kenta Gallagher (GBr)5 
45Bart De Vocht (Bel)5 
46Gilles Sarrazin (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre5 
47Bryan Falaschi (Ita)4 
48Martin Gluth (Ger)4 
49Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)4 
50Pete Ostroski (USA)3 
51Reto Indergand (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz3 
52Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team2 
53Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre2 
54Hugo Drechou (Fra)1 
Back to top