Moschetti wins under 23 women's cross country in Albstadt

Rissveds leads World Cup standings

Results

Under 23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz1:22:51 
2Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team0:00:35 
3Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus Xc Italy Team0:02:13 
4Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya0:03:38 
5Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team0:04:18 
6Linda Indergand (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team0:04:32 
7Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team0:04:59 
8Ling Yang (Chn)0:05:29 
9Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus Xc Team0:05:59 
10Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing Xc0:06:30 
11Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura Xc Superior0:06:39 
12Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team0:06:40 
13Andrea Waldis (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol0:07:31 
14Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team0:07:44 
15Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Focus Xc Team0:08:20 
16Barbora Machulkova (Cze)0:08:29 
17Alessia Bulleri (Ita)0:08:57 
18Lena Putz (Ger) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team0:09:44 
19Haley Smith (Can)0:10:04 
20Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott0:10:15 
21Alice Barnes (GBr)  
22Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Titici Lgl International Team0:10:25 
23Amber Johnston (NZl)0:10:47 
24Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Bh-Suntour-Kmc0:11:06 
25Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)0:11:17 
26Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team0:11:21 
27Lena Wehrle (Ger)0:11:37 
28Janina Wust (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team0:12:08 
29Rachel Pageau (Can)0:12:26 
30Estelle Boudot (Fra)0:12:35 
31Jessica Benz (Ger)0:12:39 
32Frederique Trudel (Can)0:13:58 
-1lapLena Gerault (Fra)  
-1lapEmilie Collomb (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol  
-1lapTina Kindlhofer (Aut)  
-1lapAnna Konovalova (Rus) Format-Udmurtia  
-1lapRomaine Wenger (Swi)  
-1lapMichaela Malarikova (Svk)  
-1lapAnnemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams  
-1lapRotem Gafinovitz (Isr)  
-1lapMeghan Beltzer (Isr)  
-2lapsStephanie Dohrn (Ger)  
-2lapsChantal Eheim (Swi) Jb Felt Team  
-2lapsJennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team  
-2lapsImogen Buick (GBr) Giant Dealerteams  
-2lapsTheresa Wolfrum (Ger)  
-3lapsKarolina Cierluk (Pol)  
-3lapsMoran Tel Paz (Isr)  
-3lapsMallory Barth (Swi) Jb Felt Team  
-4lapsSamantha Hope (NZl)  
DNFSabina Zamrozniak (Pol)  
DNFCandice Neethling (RSA)  
DNFLaura Bietola (Can)  
DNFAndreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)  
DNFMajlen Müller (Ger)  
DNSBethany Crumpton (GBr)  
Under 23 women cross country World Cup standings after four rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team227 pts
2Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus Xc Team214 
3Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz180 
4Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus Xc Italy Team180 
5Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team170 
6Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya155 
7Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Bh-Suntour-Kmc102 
8Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing Xc96 
9Linda Indergand (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team75 
10Nadezhda Antonova (Rus)67 
11Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura Xc Superior62 
12Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team58 
13Kristina Kirillova (Rus)57 
14Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team52 
15Monika Zur (Pol) 4F Racing Team35 
16Amber Johnston (NZl)33 
17Alessia Bulleri (Ita)29 
18Ling Yang (Chn)27 
19Lena Putz (Ger) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team26 
20Barbora Machulkova (Cze)26 
21Emily Parkes (Aus)24 
22Candice Neethling (RSA)24 
23Holly Harris (Aus)22 
24Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team21 
25Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Focus Xc Team21 
26Samantha Hope (NZl)20 
27Vera Adrian (Nam)20 
28Ashleigh Moffatt (RSA)18 
29Andrea Waldis (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol16 
30Anna Konovalova (Rus) Format-Udmurtia14 
31Alice Barnes (GBr)13 
32Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott12 
33Haley Smith (Can)7 
34Rachel Pageau (Can)5 
35Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Titici Lgl International Team5 
36Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team4 
37Majlen Müller (Ger)2 
38Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)1 

Related Articles

Back to top