TechPowered By

More tech

MTB World Cup Cross Country #3 2011

Date range:
May 27-29, 2011

May 27, Eliminator cross country qualifying:

Fumic qualifies fastest ahead of Lopes, Litscher

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 27, 2011, 18:29 BST,
Updated:
May 27, 2011, 22:31 BST

Havlikova quicker than all the women

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:01:49.777  
2 Brian Lopes (USA) 0:00:00.140  
3 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 0:00:00.945  
4 Klaus Nielsen (Den) 0:00:01.280  
5 Mattias Wengelin (Swe) 0:00:01.400  
6 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 0:00:01.918  
7 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:00:02.284  
8 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) 0:00:02.378  
9 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team 0:00:02.501  
10 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:00:02.680  
11 Philip Buys (RSA) 0:00:02.685  
12 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea 0:00:03.047  
13 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing 0:00:03.058  
14 Lukas Sablik (Cze) 0:00:03.375  
15 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 0:00:03.414  
16 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) 0:00:03.425  
17 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 0:00:03.434  
18 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) 0:00:03.585  
19 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:00:03.615  
20 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 0:00:03.757  
21 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:00:03.795  
22 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:00:03.819  
23 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 0:00:03.974  
24 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:04.066  
25 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:00:04.127  
26 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 0:00:04.273  
27 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 0:00:04.498  
28 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 0:00:04.499  
29 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team 0:00:04.527  
30 Balz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:00:04.580  
31 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec 0:00:04.608  
32 Heiko Gutmann (Ger) 0:00:04.627  
33 Frantisek Lami (Svk)    
34 Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team 0:00:04.697  
35 Michal Lami (Svk) 0:00:04.710  
36 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour 0:00:04.758  
37 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 0:00:04.973  
38 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger 0:00:05.131  
39 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:00:05.355  
40 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 0:00:05.989  
41 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:00:06.443  
42 Urban Ferencak (Slo) Torpado Surfing Shop 0:00:06.894  
43 Henrique Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team 0:00:07.507  
44 Matthias Waldhart (Aut) 0:00:07.541  
45 Robby De Bock (Bel) 0:00:07.846  
46 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den) 0:00:07.972  
47 Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 0:00:08.013  
48 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 0:00:08.892  
49 Milan Dolezal (Cze) Gt Czech Team 0:00:09.391  
50 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) 0:00:09.464  
51 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) 0:00:09.511  
52 Marat Sharafislamov (Rus) 0:00:09.750  
53 Christopher Schwab (Aut) 0:00:10.057  
54 Brice Scholtes (Bel) G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team 0:00:11.141  
55 Samuel Shaw (NZl) 0:00:12.336  
56 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:00:16.224  
57 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) 0:00:19.833  
DNS Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:02:05.253  
2 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 0:00:00.520  
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 0:00:00.722  
4 Annie Last (GBr) 0:00:01.653  
5 Katherine O'shea (Aus) 0:00:02.687  
6 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team 0:00:02.695  
7 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Scott 0:00:02.866  
8 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 0:00:04.348  
9 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 0:00:04.393  
10 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety 0:00:04.405  
11 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:00:04.530  
12 Alexandra Engen (Swe) 0:00:05.367  
13 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team 0:00:08.925  
14 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) 0:00:09.249  
15 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 0:00:09.296  
16 Virginie Pointet (Swi) 0:00:10.847  
17 Amy Dombroski (USA) 0:00:11.556  
18 Kseniya Kirillova (Rus) 0:00:11.562  
19 Vera Andreeva (Rus) 0:00:11.692  
20 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) 0:00:12.083  
21 Lucie Vesela (Cze) Gt Czech Team 0:00:12.791  
22 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 0:00:13.480  
23 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus) 0:00:15.862