Fumic qualifies fastest ahead of Lopes, Litscher

Havlikova quicker than all the women

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing0:01:49.777 
2Brian Lopes (USA)0:00:00.140 
3Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team0:00:00.945 
4Klaus Nielsen (Den)0:00:01.280 
5Mattias Wengelin (Swe)0:00:01.400 
6Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)0:00:01.918 
7Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:02.284 
8Daniel Federspiel (Aut)0:00:02.378 
9Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team0:00:02.501 
10Magnus Darvell (Swe)0:00:02.680 
11Philip Buys (RSA)0:00:02.685 
12Fabrice Mels (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea0:00:03.047 
13Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing0:00:03.058 
14Lukas Sablik (Cze)0:00:03.375 
15Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing0:00:03.414 
16Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)0:00:03.425 
17Kenta Gallagher (GBr)0:00:03.434 
18Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)0:00:03.585 
19José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:03.615 
20Jan Nesvadba (Cze)0:00:03.757 
21Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:03.795 
22Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing0:00:03.819 
23Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team0:00:03.974 
24Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team0:00:04.066 
25Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing0:00:04.127 
26Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team0:00:04.273 
27Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team0:00:04.498 
28Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:00:04.499 
29Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team0:00:04.527 
30Balz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:00:04.580 
31Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec0:00:04.608 
32Heiko Gutmann (Ger)0:00:04.627 
33Frantisek Lami (Svk)  
34Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team0:00:04.697 
35Michal Lami (Svk)0:00:04.710 
36Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour0:00:04.758 
37Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:00:04.973 
38Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger0:00:05.131 
39Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:00:05.355 
40Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain0:00:05.989 
41Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:00:06.443 
42Urban Ferencak (Slo) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:06.894 
43Henrique Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team0:00:07.507 
44Matthias Waldhart (Aut)0:00:07.541 
45Robby De Bock (Bel)0:00:07.846 
46Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den)0:00:07.972 
47Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry0:00:08.013 
48Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona0:00:08.892 
49Milan Dolezal (Cze) Gt Czech Team0:00:09.391 
50Ivan Smirnov (Rus)0:00:09.464 
51Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)0:00:09.511 
52Marat Sharafislamov (Rus)0:00:09.750 
53Christopher Schwab (Aut)0:00:10.057 
54Brice Scholtes (Bel) G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team0:00:11.141 
55Samuel Shaw (NZl)0:00:12.336 
56Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:00:16.224 
57Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)0:00:19.833 
DNSLudovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pavla Havlikova (Cze)0:02:05.253 
2Oksana Rybakova (Rus)0:00:00.520 
3Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol0:00:00.722 
4Annie Last (GBr)0:00:01.653 
5Katherine O'shea (Aus)0:00:02.687 
6Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team0:00:02.695 
7Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Scott0:00:02.866 
8Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing0:00:04.348 
9Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team0:00:04.393 
10Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety0:00:04.405 
11Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team0:00:04.530 
12Alexandra Engen (Swe)0:00:05.367 
13Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team0:00:08.925 
14Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)0:00:09.249 
15Janka Stevkova (Svk)0:00:09.296 
16Virginie Pointet (Swi)0:00:10.847 
17Amy Dombroski (USA)0:00:11.556 
18Kseniya Kirillova (Rus)0:00:11.562 
19Vera Andreeva (Rus)0:00:11.692 
20Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus)0:00:12.083 
21Lucie Vesela (Cze) Gt Czech Team0:00:12.791 
22Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:00:13.480 
23Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)0:00:15.862 

Related Articles

Back to top