TechPowered By

More tech

MTB World Cup Cross Country #3 & Eliminator #2 - Nove Mesto na Morave 2014

Date range:
May 23-25

May 24, Junior women cross country:

Koller wins junior women's cross country in Nove Mesto

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 24, 2014, 14:39 BST,
Updated:
May 24, 2014, 16:45 BST

Frei and Degn round out top three

Full Results

Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nicole Koller (Swi) Switzerland 1:00:15  
2 Sina Frei (Swi) Switzerland 0:01:35  
3 Malene Degn (Den) Denmark    
4 Alessandra Keller (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team 0:02:38  
5 Greta Weithaler (Ita) Ghost Factory Racing 0:03:04  
6 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Czech Republic 0:04:07  
7 Aline Seitz (Swi) Switzerland 0:05:02  
8 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy 0:05:56  
9 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria 0:06:27  
10 Bianca Haw (RSA) South Africa 0:06:58  
11 Harriet Beaven (NZl) New-Zealand 0:07:16  
12 Antonia Daubermann (Ger) Germany 0:07:19  
13 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Italy 0:07:24  
14 Lisa Neumüller (Ger) Germany 0:07:34  
15 Sarah Bauer (Ger) Germany 0:07:54  
16 Coline Goedert (Fra) France 0:08:05  
17 Marine Lewis (Can) Canada 0:08:13  
18 Sonja Guerrini (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team 0:08:24  
19 Laure Souty (Fra) France 0:08:25  
20 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Czech Republic 0:08:26  
21 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 0:08:47  
22 Cléa Cochelin (Fra) France 0:09:12  
23 Rebecca Rudolf Von Rohr (Swi) Switzerland 0:09:15  
24 Kim Riesterer (Ger) Germany 0:09:57  
25 Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Russian Federation 0:10:41  
26 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) Italy    
27 Tatiana Kuznetcova (Rus) Russian Federation 0:11:09  
28 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) Poland 0:11:23  
29 Lilla Megyaszai (Hun) Hungary 0:11:28  
30 Pierina Beeli (Swi) Switzerland 0:11:29  
31 Chloé Passelande (Fra) France    
32 Marina Semenova (Rus) Russian Federation 0:11:37  
33 Michelle Andres (Swi) Switzerland 0:11:40  
34 Elena Torcianti (Ita) Italy 0:11:57  
35 Anna Jakobs (Ger) Germany 0:12:24  
36 Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) Austria 0:13:06  
37 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Spa) Spain 0:15:11  
38 Kristina Mokrousova (Rus) Russian Federation 0:15:16  
39 Darya Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine    
40 Milica Rakic (Srb) Serbia 0:15:46  
41 Daniela Brezinova (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 0:16:15  
42 Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
43 Shannon Hope (NZl) New-Zealand 0:17:53  
44 Patrycja Piotrowska (Pol) Poland 0:18:22  
45 Julia Zeininger (Aut) Austria 0:18:32  
46 Marina Tumanova (Rus) Russian Federation 0:18:37  
-1lap Eva Maria Palm (Bel) Belgium    
-1lap Nina Janusikova (Svk) Slovakia    
-1lap Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
-1lap Zhanuya Seitova (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
DNF Jelena Eric (Srb) Serbia    
DNF Felicitas Geiger (Ger) Germany