TechPowered By

More tech

Mountain States Cup Chalk Creek Stampede 2010

Date range:
May 14-16, 2010

May 16, Four cross:

Hanak wins four cross

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 18, 2010, 17:19 BST,
Updated:
May 18, 2010, 18:21 BST

Steinmetz takes victory in women's four cross

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Petr Hanak    
2 Blake Carney (Factory KHS)    
3 Erik Nelson (Commencal USA)    
4 Jamas Stiber (lenz sport Oakley)    
5 Adrian Kiener    
6 Shawn Neer (Orbit Racing)    
7 Ross Milan (Yeti Cycles National Team)    
8 Jake Kinney (Avent/Bombshell/Maxxis/Shimano)    
9 Steven Wentz (Team SolVista / Commencal USA)    
10 Chris Boice (Yeti Cycles National Team)    
11 Thomas Tokarczyk (Jamis Bikes)    
12 Michael Buell (Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes)    
13 Jarrod Jakubiak    
14 Christopher Shewmake (Sol Vista Bike Park)    
15 Heikki Hall (E13)    
16 Brian Ballard (mojo wheels)    
17 Timothy Sharp (Yeti / Dean Optics / Sol Vista)    
18 Brian Buell (Team Geronimo)    
19 Trevor Martin (e13)    
20 Philip Wheeler (Team Sol Vista / Commencal USA)    
21 Evan Powell (Yeti Fox Regional)    
22 Dante Harmony (All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes)    
23 Blair Reed (SMAC Innovations)    
24 Matthew Thompson (Sol Vista / Commencal USA)    
25 Doug Ewer (Team Sol Vista Racing)    
26 Jess Pedersen (Brothers Bikes)    
27 Jeffrey Kamper    
28 David Ziegman (Yeti Cycles National Team)    
29 Brandon Turman (Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes)    
30 Eric Landis (Grassroots Cycles)    
31 Andrew Winohradsky    
32 Mihai Moga (SolVista Bike Park)    
33 Matthew Grinewich    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Neven Steinmetz (Ellsworth)    
2 Jacqueline Harmony (Vixen Racing/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes)    
3 Catherine Cantway (Tough Girl)    
Cat. 1 Junior men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sam Powers (Redstone Cyclery)    
2 Harrison Ory (Mojo Wheels)    
3 Teddy Benge (Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes)    
4 Michael Allen    
5 Andy Proctor (RPM / Yeti)    
6 Alec Toney (Team Geronimo)    
7 Madison Bailey (Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes)    
8 Rory Eastman    
9 Trevor Haley (Mojo Wheels)    
10 Trevor Trinkino (Yeti RPM)    
DNF Craig Lange (Mojowheels)    
Cat. 1 Men 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tomas Fernandez (505 racing/heart&soul)    
2 Matson Hunter    
3 Jonathan Card    
4 Graeme Pitts (Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes)    
5 Dillon Lemarr (Team Texas)    
6 Griffin Lewis (Mesa State College)    
7 Max Beard (Yeti RPM)    
8 Craig Carlson (Terminal Velocity Racing)    
9 Samuel Stevens (Aloha Mtn Cyclery)    
10 Price Seliger (Dirt Labs / Dean Optics)    
Cat. 1 Men 30+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Justin Alvey (go-ride.com)    
2 Brian Pier (Yeti Cycles)    
3 Shawnee McGovern (Orbit Racing)    
4 Enoch Tatton (Brothers Bikes)    
5 Todd Hood (Mojo Wheels)    
6 James Gillespie (Mojo Wheels)    
7 Santiago Garcia (Secret Cyclery)    
8 Kenny Jones    
9 Steve Valenti    
10 John Lewis (Sports Garage)    
11 andrew heine (Wheatridge Cyclery)    
12 Evan Chute (RPM/Yeti)    
13 Jeff Kegu (Neverest)    
14 Scott Spangler (Bike Works Albuquerque)    
15 Andy Woods    
16 Curt Clemetson (Dead Bros)    
17 Brandon Hendrix    
18 Chris Webb (Secret Cyclery)    
19 Joe Dodds (Neverest)    
Cat. 1 junior women 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 lauren heitzman (Mojo Wheels)    
2 Lana Lawson (Canyon Cycles)    
3 Nora Richards    
Cat. 2 Junior men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cody Kelley (Cafe Rio / FLY)    
2 Collin Hudson (Kozos)    
3 Hunter Meese (505 racing/heart&soul)    
4 Thomas Balue    
5 Joe Valbert (kozos)    
6 Austin Chipman (Team Kozos)    
7 Kellen Lutz (Totally Wired)    
8 Matthew Branney (RPM / Yeti)    
9 Zach Sandell    
10 Tony Golenz    
11 Brad White (Team Kozos)    
12 Josh Conroy (Yeti Cycles)    
13 Ben Robinson (Mojo Wheels)    
14 Paul McSparin (Wolf Rock Racing / Trek / Maxxis / 661 / Christy Sports)    
15 Cameron Spies (Mojo Wheels)    
16 Ben Weger (Mojo Wheels)    
17 Bailey Olguin (505 Racing)    
18 Austin Hackett Klaube (Wolf Rock Racing)    
19 Josh Lambert (Mojo Wheels)    
20 Chase Nelson (Wolf Rock Racing)    
21 Robert Pettit (Team Geronimo)    
22 Sean Geisler (Moots)    
23 Jacob Mead (Team Treads)    
24 Roy Benge    
25 Tanner Spence (Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes)    
26 Jacob Branney (Terminal Velocity Racing)    
27 Wiley Kaupas (Wolf Rock Racing)    
28 Max Kaupas (Wolf Rock Racing)    
29 William Beilke (Mojo Wheels)    
30 Oliver Vowel (Secret Cyclery)    
DNF John MacMurray (Mongoose Tribe / 661 / Freelap Timing Systems)    
Cat. 2 Men 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Steven Strube (Thor)    
2 James Helmer    
3 Jake Rehfeld    
4 Matt Giaraffa (The Bootstrappers)    
5 Scott Preston (University of New Mexico)    
6 Matt Ripley (Terminal Velocity Racing)    
7 Brendan Gibbs (Absolute Bikes2)    
8 Raymond Jenkins    
9 Nick Mullen (Kozos)    
10 Nicholas Hansch (Team Banshee Colorado)    
11 Justin White    
DNF Ben Conroy (Yeti Cycles)    
Cat. 2 Men 30+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Larry Miyamoto (505 Racing)    
2 Hubert Jackson    
3 Mike Kelley    
4 Darcy Tieulie (ORBIT / WREX RACING)    
5 Gerhardt Ackerman (Heart and Soul)    
6 Robert Gerwing    
7 Ricky Medina (Canfield Brothers)    
8 Scott Richards (Smac)    
9 Tony Del Grippo    
10 Dan Corley (Kozos)    
11 Brian Hill (Mojo Wheels)    
12 Jason Krause (Neverest)    
13 Michael Monsauret (Terminal Velocity Racing)    
14 Scott Branney (RPM / Yeti)    
15 Tom Stevens (Aloha Mtn Cyclery)    
16 Steve King (Mojo Wheels)    
17 Roy Kemp (Ruby Canyon Cycles)    
18 Clay Speas    
19 Ben Sokolski (Team Evergreen Racing)    
20 Kazzy Saito (Grassroots Cycles)    
21 Christopher Taylor (Neverest Racing)    
DNF Rick Fitzpatrick    
DNF Larry Fitz    
DNF John Roberts (505 Racing)    
Cat. 3 Junior men 11 & under
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joseph Foresta    
2 Fuel Macrae    
3 Trent Del Grippo (G-Force Powersports / Fly / Maxxis)    
4 Jake Yackle    
Cat. 3 junior men 12-14
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wyatt Freier    
2 Cameron Ory (Mojo Wheels)    
3 Riley Farrar (Oneghost and Some Other Guy)    
4 Jamie Erhart (Oneghost Industries)    
5 Jet Macrae    
6 Jayce Heatley (Oneghost Industries)    
7 Shane Ellis (durango devo)    
8 Johnny Burke (505 Racing)    
9 Sawyer Cousineau (Commencal USA / Sol Vista Race Team)    
10 Connor Tieulie (ORBIT / WREX RACING)    
11 Ethan Alvey (Performance Bike Parts)    
12 Tyler Spence (Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes)    
13 Devon McDade (Team Sol Vista)    
14 Lane Speas (Mojo Wheels)    
15 Reece Cochran (Pedal to the Medal)    
DNF Christopher Blevins    
DNF Drew Jensen    
Cat. 3 Junior men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cole Shepherd (mojo wheels)    
2 Zachary Proctor (MOJO)    
3 Connor Hodge (Bitterbrush Cycles)    
4 Cody Smith    
5 Joseph Crosby    
6 Stephen Naegele    
7 Roscoe ODonnell (MOJO Wheels)    
Cat. 3 junior women 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danika Gillespie (Mojo Wheels)