Kvasina wins solo in Hungary

Croation too good for Itera-Katusha tactics

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika3:31:36 
2Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:03 
3Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida  
4Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika  
5Janis Dakteris (Lat)  
6Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
7Michael Schwaiger (Aut) Viperbike Kärnten  
8Zolt Der (Srb)  
9Armands Becis (Lat)0:00:44 
10Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava  
11Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
12Andriy Kulyk (Ukr)  
13Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika  
14Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska  
15Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
16Szymon Strzedula (Pol)  
17Markus Goetz (Aut) Viperbike Kärnten  
18Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr)  
19Marko Stankovic (Srb)  
20Spas Gyurov (Bul)  
21Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol)  
22Goran Smelcerovic (Srb)  
23Martin Schöffmann (Aut) Viperbike Kärnten  
24Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.Com  
25Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida  
26Andzs Flaksis (Lat)0:00:48 
27Indulis Bekmanis (Lat)  
28Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:00:57 
29Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Radenska0:00:59 
30Andris Smirnovs (Lat)0:01:00 
31Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
32Adam Homolka (Cze) Viperbike Kärnten  
33Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika0:01:02 
34Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) Tusnad Cycling Team  
35Petr Hudecek (Cze)  
36Bartusevics Rihards (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:01:04 
37Mateusz Biderman (Pol)  
38Marton Solymosi (Hun)  
39Aleksandrs Kurbatskis (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
40Wolfgang Geisler (Aut) Viperbike Kärnten  
41Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida  
42Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team  
43Toms Flaksis (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
44Tamas Pinter (Hun)  
45Lukasz Strzedula (Pol)  
46Daniel Deval (Hun)  
47Mieszko Bulik (Pol)  
48Peter Simon (Hun) Ora Hotels  
49Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team  
50Maksym Polischuk (Ukr)  
51Balint Bischof (Hun)  
52Márton Dancs (Hun)  
53Raivis Skujinš (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
54Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr)  
55Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida  
56Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
57Martin Grashev (Bul)  
58Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
59Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr)  
60David Zupancic Valant (Slo) Radenska  
61Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida  
62Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
63Marton Szabo Biczok (Hun)  
64Stefan Histrov (Bul)  
65Istvan Molnar (Hun)  
66Konrad Tomasiak (Pol)  
67Stefan Rucker (Aut) Viperbike Kärnten  
68Konrad Zatorski (Pol)  
69Dominik Hynek (Cze)  
70Péter Palotai (Hun) Tyrol  
71Bartosz Pilis (Pol)  
72Yordan Drumev (Bul)  
73Gabor Kisko (Hun)  
74Andrej Rajsp (Slo) Radenska  
75Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr)  
76Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida  
77Gabor Fejes (Hun)  
78Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol)  
79Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Ora Hotels  
80Esad Hasanovic (Srb) ZAN  
81Matij Broz (Cze)  
82Filip Pavlovic (Srb)0:01:14 
83Viktor Verebélyi (Hun)  
84Gergely Ivanics (Hun)  
85Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
86Domen Kalan (Slo) Sava0:01:18 
87Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Ora Hotels0:01:22 
88Zoltan Csomor (Hun)0:01:26 
89Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:01:38 
90Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika  
91Gergely Kiss (Hun)0:01:41 
92Urban Ferencak (Slo) Radenska0:01:53 
93Gabor Arany (Hun)0:02:04 
94Zoltan Vigh (Hun)0:02:24 
95Nandor Lazar (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:04:13 
96Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:15:45 
Back to top