Melbourne to Warrnambool past winners

Champions from 1895-2014

Past winners


#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2014Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus)  
2013Jack Anderson (Aus)  
2012Floris Goesinnen (Ned)  
2011Joel Pearson (Aus)  
2010Rhys Pollock (Aus)  
2009Joel Pearson (Aus)  
2008Zac Dempster (Aus)  
2007Tim Decker (Aus)  
2006Robert McLachlan (Aus)  
2005Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)  
2004William Walker (Aus)  
2003Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
2002Jamie Drew (Aus)  
2001David McKenzie (Aus)  
2000H. Clarke Jr (Aus)  
1999J. Drew (Aus)  
1998B. Heirwegh (Bel)  
1997D. Schnider (Swi)  
1996C. White (Aus)  
1995B. McAuliffe (Aus)  
1994G. Parsonage (Aus)  
1993D. Woods (Aus)  
1992P. Besanko (Aus)  
1991A. Stirling (Aus)  
1990R. Jordan (Aus)  
1989P. Besanko (Aus)  
1988B. Burns (Aus)  
1987P. Rugari (Aus)  
1986M. Lynch (Aus)  
1985B. Leach (Aus)  
1984P. Besanko (Aus)  
1983A. Lindsay (Aus)  
1982D. Allan (Aus)  
1981P. Cox (Aus)  
1980J. Hine (Aus)  
1979D. Allan (Aus)  
1978D. Shaw (Aus)  
1977I. Grindlay (Aus)  
1976D. Allan (Aus)  
1975M. Giramondo (Aus)  
1974J. Bylsma (Aus)  
1973B. Clarke (Aus)  
1972L. Sedley (Aus)  
1971B. Clark (Aus)  
1970M. Giramondo (Aus)  
1969B. Farmer (Aus)  
1968R. Crowe (Aus)  
1967G. Gilmore (Aus)  
1966L. Wearne (Aus)  
1965W. Dove (Aus)  
1964P. Fry (Aus)  
1963J. Binding (Aus)  
1962W. O'Brien (Aus)  
1961T. Robson (Aus)  
1960J. Sommer (Aus)  
1959G. Daws (Aus)  
1958W. O'Brien (Aus)  
1957S. Bonney (Aus)  
1956R. Davis (Aus)  
1955E. Smith (Aus)  
1954W. Guyatt (Aus)  
1953M. French (Aus)  
1952V. Beasley (Aus)  
1951A. Julius (Aus)  
1950M. Rowley (Aus)  
1949S. Bonney (Aus)  
1948A. Saunders (Aus)  
1947A. Edward (Aus)  
1939D. Toseland (Aus)  
1938T. Rogers (Aus)  
1937T. Brooks (Aus)  
1936J. McEvoy (Aus)  
1935T. Reynolds (Aus)  
1933L. Willoughby (Aus)  
1932R. J. Reynolds (Aus)  
1931G. E. Lessing (Aus)  
1930J. P. Egan (Aus)  
1929H. Marshall (Aus)  
1926L. Einsiedel (Aus)  
1925E. E. Williamson (Aus)  
1924W. F. King (Aus)  
1923P. Wells (Aus)  
1922P. Hill (NZL)  
1911J. Tebbs (Aus)  
1910C. A. Piercey (Aus)  
1909W. Knaggs (Aus)  
1908J. T. Donohue (Aus)  
1907M. B. Dobie (Aus)  
1906D. D. Riley (Aus)  
1905W. E. Hawley (Aus)  
1904J. Wright (Aus)  
1903J. Arnst (NZL)  
1902M. Chappell (Aus)  
1901A. Nioa (Aus)  
1898W. Collins (Aus)  
1897W. C. Jackson (Aus)  
1896J. Carpenter (Aus)  
1895A. Calder (Aus)  

Related Articles

Back to top