Fränk Schleck Luxembourg champion again

Andy second in brother 1-2, Didier third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek3:54:06 
2Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  
3Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:15 
4Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing0:04:01 
5Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl  
6Benn Wurth (Lux) LC Kayl  
7Joël Zangerle (Lux) Saf Zeisseng Team Differdange / Magic-Sportfood.De  
8Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale  
9Philippe Herman (Lux) LC Tetange  
10Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tetange0:04:05 
11Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De0:04:07 
12Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl0:05:03 
13Ivo Lux (Lux) LG Bertrange0:05:36 
14Jacques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl0:09:52 
15Olivier Laterza (Lux) LG Bertrange  
16Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:09:56 
17Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De  
18Jérôme Junker (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
19Stanley Bozzetti (Lux) UC Dippach0:10:06 
20Luc Huberty (Lux) LC Tetange  
21Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach0:11:27 
22Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC Tetange0:15:08 
23Jean Vanek (Lux) LC Tetange  
DNFTom Wecker (Lux) Terra Footwear Bicycle-Line  
DNFConstantino Fernandez (Lux) LG Belvaux  
DNFTom Flammang (Lux) LG Bertrange  
DNFPascal Moureaud (Lux) LG Bertrange  
DNFBen Schaack (Lux) LG Bertrange  
DNFPaul Bentner (Lux) VC Diekirch  
DNFJoe Kirch (Lux) VC Diekirch  
DNFRoby Rippinger (Lux) VC Diekirch  
DNFMarc Bastian (Lux) UC Dippach  
DNFPhilipp Bützow (Lux) UC Dippach  
DNFSteve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach  
DNFGlen Leven (Lux) UC Dippach  
DNFRobert Földes (Lux) UCN Ettelbruck  
DNFNelson Luis (Lux) LC Kayl  
DNFAttilio Porrini (Lux) LC Kayl  
DNFDavid Redo (Lux) LC Kayl  
DNFTom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl  
DNFClaude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl  
DNFClaude Degano (Lux) LC Tetange  
DNFKim Michely (Lux) LC Tetange  
DNFMarc Leyder (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
DNFMarc Olinger (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
DNFMarc Silverio (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
DNFClaude Biltgen (Lux) Ct Toproad Roeserbann  
DNFSebastian Einsle (Lux) Ct Toproad Roeserbann  
DNFJérôme Ewen (Lux) Velo Wooltz  
DNFMarc Zimmer (Lux) RSC Ladenburg  

Related Articles

Back to top