Gent Six Day: De Ketele and de Pauw back in the lead after night three

Keisse/Viviani, and Cavendish/Wiggins keep the pressure on Belgian duo

Full Results

AVS Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto30 pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL15 
3Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen11 
4Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen8 
5Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur6 
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant5 
7Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab3 
8Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance3 
9Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks2 
10Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI2 
11Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht1 
12Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI12 pts
2Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen10 
3Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen10 
4Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL8 
5Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks7 
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant7 
7Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur5 
8Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto4 
9Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance2 
10Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht1 
11Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
12Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant20 pts
2Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur12 
3Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto10 
4Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance8 
5Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL6 
6Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI4 
7Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
8Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
9Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
10Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
11Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
12Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
Time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant  
3Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur  
4Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
5Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
6Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
7Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL  
8Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto  
10Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
11Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
12Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance20 pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL12 
3Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto10 
4Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen8 
5Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur6 
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant4 
7Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
8Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
9Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
10Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
11Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
12Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
Derny 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL5 pts
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant4 
3Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim3 
4Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht2 
5Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur1 
6Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
Supersprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL10 pts
2Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen6 
3Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim5 
4Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI4 
5Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht3 
6Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen2 
7Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
8Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto  
9Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
10Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
11Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur  
12Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant  
Derny 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance5 pts
2Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto4 
3Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen3 
4Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen2 
5Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI1 
6Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
500m time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
2Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
3Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
4Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
5Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL  
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant  
7Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
8Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
9Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur  
10Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
11Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto  
12Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen20 pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL12 
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant10 
4Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur8 
5Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI6 
6Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto4 
7Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
8Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
10Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
11Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
12Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
Derny final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL5 pts
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant4 
3Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance3 
4Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto2 
5Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim1 
6Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI10 pts
2Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht6 
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant5 
4Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab4 
5Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL3 
6Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen2 
7Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
8Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur  
9Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
10Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto  
11Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
12Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
Supersprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim10 pts
2Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab6 
3Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks5 
4Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen4 
5Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto3 
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant2 
7Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur  
8Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
9Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
10Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
11Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL  
12Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
Overall standings after day 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance230 pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL215 
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant204 
4Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto122 
5Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen142 
6Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur97 
7Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI82 
8Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen57 
9Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht50 
10Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab19 
11Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks39 
12Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim78 
Back to top