Gent Six Day: Keisse and Viviani into the lead after night two

Cavendish and Wiggins sit second overall

Full Results

AVS Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL15 pts
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant13 
3Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen13 
4Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto9 
5Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance5 
6Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur4 
7Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks3 
8Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab3 
9Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht1 
10Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
11Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
12Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance17 pts
2Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen14 
3Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab12 
4Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant9 
5Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL6 
6Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim4 
7Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht4 
8Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
9Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
10Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto  
11Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur  
12Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
Team Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL20 pts
2Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance12 
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant10 
4Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto8 
5Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur6 
6Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen4 
7Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
8Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
9Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
10Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
11Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
12Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant  
3Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
4Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
5Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
6Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur  
7Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
8Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL  
9Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
10Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
11Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto  
12Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL20 pts
2Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI12 
3Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto10 
4Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance8 
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant6 
6Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen4 
7Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur  
8Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
10Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
11Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
12Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
Derny 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance5 pts
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant4 
3Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI3 
4Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto2 
5Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen1 
6Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
Supersprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim10 pts
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant6 
3Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen5 
4Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur4 
5Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen3 
6Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance2 
7Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
8Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
9Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto  
10Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
11Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
12Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL  
Derny 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur5 pts
2Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen4 
3Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht3 
4Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks2 
5Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim1 
6Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL  
500m Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
2Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
3Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
4Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
5Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur  
6Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL  
7Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
8Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI  
10Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto  
11Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant  
12Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks  
Derny final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant5 pts
2Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance4 
3Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur3 
4Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen2 
5Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI1 
6Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks10 pts
2Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto6 
3Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL5 
4Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur4 
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant3 
6Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI2 
7Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
8Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
10Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
11Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
12Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant20 pts
2Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur12 
3Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL10 
4Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto8 
5Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen6 
6Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI4 
7Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance  
8Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab  
10Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht  
11Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim  
Overall standings after day 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team LIDL146 pts
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Saey - Calant141 
3Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/ Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Team Baloise Insurance164 
4Callum Scotson (Aus) / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Lotto79 
5Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen78 
6Otto Vergaerde (Bel) / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Caruur62 
7Jesper Morkov (Den) / Marc Hester (Den) Team TUI47 
8Roy Pieters (Ned) / Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Team Topsport Vlaanderen39 
9Nick Stopler (Ned) / Tristan Marguet (Sui) Team Primus Haacht31 
10Ollie Wood (GBr) / Mark Stewart (GBr) Team Energy Lab9 
11Marcel Kalz (Ger) / Robbe Ghys (Bel) Team T-Interim47 
12Alex Rasmussen (Den) / Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team Vanreusel Snacks27 
Back to top