De Ketele and Van Hoecke retain slim lead after second night

Keisse and O'Shea a close second on lead lap

Full results

Team Elimination
1Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator20pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma12 
3Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK10 
4Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto8 
5Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur6 
6Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales4 
7Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey  
8Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB  
9Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
10Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas  
11Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS  
12Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk  
13Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda  
Points race
1Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda20pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma12 
3Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur10 
4Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK8 
5Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto6 
6Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk4 
7Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB  
9Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
10Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey  
11Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS  
12Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
13Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas  
Flying lap
1Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales0:00:08.57 
2Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey0:00:08.71 
3Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS0:00:08.77 
4Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB  
5Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:08.79 
6Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK0:00:08.81 
7Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen0:00:08.83 
8Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma0:00:08.87 
9Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk0:00:08.96 
10Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur0:00:09.00 
11Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto0:00:09.20 
12Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas0:00:09.29 
13Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda0:00:09.30 
Madison
1Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator20pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma12 
3Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey10 
4Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB8  -1lap
5Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda6 
6Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK4 
7Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
8Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur   -2laps
9Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto   -3laps
10Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk   -4laps
11Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen   -5laps
12Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas   -7laps
13Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS   -8laps
Mid-evening standings
1Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator121pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma108 
3Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK77  -2laps
4Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey55 
5Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB51 
6Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales80  -3laps
7Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda49 
8Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur43  -4laps
9Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto52  -5laps
10Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk17  -8laps
11Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen18  -9laps
12Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas12  -14laps
13Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS22  -16laps
Derny 1
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma5pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
3Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB3 
4Marc Hester (Den) VDK2 
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey1 
6Tristan Marguet (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
Elimination
1Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen10pts
2Nolan Hoffman (RSA) Oudendijk6 
3Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK5 
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda4 
5Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
6Tim Mertens (Bel) Caruur2 
7Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS  
8Andres Muller (Ger) Geka Kaas  
9Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Omega Pharma  
10Robert Bartko (Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey  
11Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
12Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto  
13Wim Stroetinga (Ned) ADMB  
Derny 2
1Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto5pts
2Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur4 
3Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen3 
4Christian Grasmann (Ger) Oudendijk2 
5Vivien Brisse (Fra) Callant - Decoranda1 
6Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas  
500m Time Trial
1Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales0:00:27.19 
2Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:28.03 
3Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK0:00:28.12 
4Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB0:00:28.21 
5Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma0:00:28.30 
6Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen0:00:28.46 
7Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur0:00:28.67 
8Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey0:00:28.72 
9Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk0:00:28.86 
10Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda  
11Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS0:00:28.97 
12Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto0:00:29.43 
13Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas0:00:30.69 
Derny final
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma5pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
3Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB3 
4Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen2 
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur1 
6Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto  
Scratch
1Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma10pts
2Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas9 
3Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales6 
4Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto3 
5Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk2 
6Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
7Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB  
8Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda  
9Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK  
10Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey  
11Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur  
12Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS  
13Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
Supersprint
1Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma20pts
2Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur12 
3Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda10 
4Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales8 
5Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
6Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey4 
7Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
8Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas  
9Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS  
10Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB  
11Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk  
12Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK  
13Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto  
Madison
1Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK20pts
2Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey12 
3Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB10 
4Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8  -1lap
5Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen6 
6Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur4 
7Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma  
8Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk  
9Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas  
10Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto  
11Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
12Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda  
13Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS  
Overall standings after night two
1Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator158pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma154 
3Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK114 
4Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB75  -1lap
5Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey72 
6Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales114  -2laps
7Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda64  -3laps
8Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur66  -4laps
9Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto60  -5laps
10Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk27  -8laps
11Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen43  -9laps
12Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas21  -14laps
13Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS22  -16laps

Related Articles

Back to top