Bartko and De Ketele move into lead

Schep and Stroetinga in second after day 4

Results

Sprints
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales10 pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB10 
3Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen8 
4Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas7 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens6 
6Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK5 
7Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey5 
8Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen5 
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto4 
10Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS3 
11Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur2 
12Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen1 
13Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk  
Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto20 pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens12 
3Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur10 
4Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen8 
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB6 
6Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen4 
7Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
8Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
9Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK  
10Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS  
12Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas  
13Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk  
Flying lap time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey8.67 
2Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen8.87 
3Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB8.93 
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto8.99 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens9.08 
6Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales9.10 
7Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen9.11 
8Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur9.16 
9Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK9.16 
10Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen9.29 
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS9.42 
12Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk9.59 
13Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas9.75 
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen20 pts
2Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey12 (- 1 lap) 
3Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto10 
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB8 
5Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur6 
6Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens4 
7Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK  
8Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
10Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales(- 
11Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas(- 3 laps) 
12Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS(- 4 laps) 
13Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk(- 5 laps) 
Derny 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK5 pts
2Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen4 
3Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen3 
4Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales2 
5Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk1 
6Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas  
Elimination race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS10 pts
2Claudio Imhof (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales6 
3Jesper Morkov (Den) GEKA Kaas5 
4Steven Deneef Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen4 
5Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) VDK3 
6Luke Roberts (Aus) Caruur2 
7Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto  
8Danny Stam (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Peter Schep (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
10Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens  
11Morgan Kneisky (Fra) ADMB  
12Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen  
Derny 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto5 pts
2Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey4 
3Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator verzekeringen3 
4Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur2 
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) ADMB1 
6Franco Marvulli (Swi) Callant - Santens  
500m time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey27.84 
2Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales28.22 
3Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen28.25 
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto28.60 
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB28.62 
6Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens28.63 
7Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur28.93 
8Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK29.56 
9Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS30.21 
10Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas30.69 
11Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen30.71 
12Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen31.74 
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen20 pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB12 
3Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen10 (- 1 lap) 
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto8 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens6 
6Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas4 
7Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
8Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur  
9Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
10Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS  
12Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK  
NeutralisedMartin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk  
Derny 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen5 pts
2Peter Schep (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey4 
3Danny Stam (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen3 
4Marc Hester (Den) ADMB2 
5Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens1 
6Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto  
Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto10 pts
2Robert Bengsch (Ger) AVS6 
3Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk5 
4Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen4 
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales3 
6Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur2 
7Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK  
8Morgan Kneisky (Fra) ADMB  
9Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas  
10Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
11Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator verzekeringen  
12Franco Marvulli (Swi) Callant - Santens  
13Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
Derny 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudio Imhof (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales5 pts
2Luke Roberts (Aus) Caruur4 
3Steven Deneef Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen3 
4Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) VDK2 
5Jesper Morkov (Den) GEKA Kaas1 
6Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS  
Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK10 pts
2Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS8 
3Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas8 
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto4 
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB  
6Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
7Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen  
8Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens  
9Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
10Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen  
11Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur  
12Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
13Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk  
Supersprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens20 pts
2Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK12 
3Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen10 
4Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS8 
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB6 
6Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas4 
7Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen  
8Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen  
9Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
10Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur  
11Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
12Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto  
Overall standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen232 pts
2Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey238 (- 1 lap) 
3Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB230 
4Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen169 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens259 (- 2 laps) 
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto197 
7Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur137 (- 4 laps) 
8Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen82 (- 5 laps) 
9Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales186 (- 6 laps) 
10Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK108 (- 7 laps) 
11Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas62 (-11 laps) 
12Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS85 (- 12 laps) 
13Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk59 (- 17 laps) 
Back to top