Lotto Belgium Tour: Mackaij wins stage 3 in Haaltert

Johansson takes overall lead with one stage remaining

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands2:10:11 
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Sweden0:00:22 
3Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark  
4Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Poland  
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
7Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
9Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
10Sara Mustonen (Swe) Sweden0:00:45 
11Anna Plichta (Pol) Poland  
12Daniela Gass (Ger)  
13Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
14Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
15Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
16Jelena Eric (Srb)  
17Lensy Debboudt (Bel)  
18Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
19Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
20Monika Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:00:48 
21Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:00 
22Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
23Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
24Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark  
25Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products  
26Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
27Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
28Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
29Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
30Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Denmark  
31Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
32Valerie Demey (Bel)  
33Marie Vilmann (Den) Denmark  
34Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
35Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
36Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:04 
37Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:09 
38Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)0:01:55 
39Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products0:01:57 
40Dani Christmas (GBr)  
41Tara Gins (Bel)  
42Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany  
43Eva Van Den Born (Ned)  
44Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
45Ilse Temmerman (Bel)  
46Claire Thomas (GBr)  
47Ema Manikaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
48Caroline Baur (Swi)  
49Nikol Plosaj (Pol) Poland  
50Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany  
51Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
52Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)  
53Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
54Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands  
55Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Poland  
56Dana Rožlapa (Lat)  
57Christina Siggaard (Den) Denmark  
58Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden  
59Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
60Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Sweden  
61Dorothee Lorch (Ger)  
62Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Sweden  
63Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:02:01 
64Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden0:02:38 
65Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:04:33 
66Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger)0:09:04 
67Katja Breitenfellner (Ger)  
68Amelie Peiker (Ger)  
69Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)  
70Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)  
71Genevieve Whitson (GBr)  
72Laura Van Geyt (Bel)  
73Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:11:00 
74Mieke Leeman (Bel)0:11:49 
DNFSusanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFSaimanta Cernikyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
DNFPaula Gorycka (Pol) Poland  
DNFMieke Docx (Bel)  
DNSLauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
DNSChanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
DNSDemi De Jong (Ned) Netherlands  
DNSIris Slappendel (Ned) Netherlands  
DNSAnna Knauer (Ger) Germany  
DNSHanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany  

General Classification after stage 3

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Sweden7:15:34 
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark0:00:12 
3Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:13 
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:00:15 
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Poland0:00:27 
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
7Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
9Anna Plichta (Pol) Poland0:00:36 
10Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:50 
11Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
12Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:02 
13Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:01:05 
14Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Denmark  
15Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
16Marie Vilmann (Den) Denmark  
17Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:01 
18Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands0:02:02 
19Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands0:02:05 
20Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:50 
21Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:57 
22Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:03:02 
23Daniela Gass (Ger)  
24Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
25Lensy Debboudt (Bel)  
26Sara Mustonen (Swe) Sweden  
27Monika Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:03:05 
28Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:03:17 
29Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
30Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
31Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
32Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
33Valerie Demey (Bel)  
34Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark0:03:24 
35Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:03:26 
36Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)0:04:12 
37Caroline Baur (Swi)0:04:14 
38Eva Van Den Born (Ned)  
39Ilse Temmerman (Bel)  
40Ema Manikaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
41Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)  
42Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Sweden  
43Nikol Plosaj (Pol) Poland  
44Christina Siggaard (Den) Denmark  
45Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
46Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden  
47Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:04:21 
48Dana Rožlapa (Lat)  
49Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Sweden  
50Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden0:04:55 
51Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:06:45 
52Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:06:50 
53Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
54Tara Gins (Bel)0:06:57 
55Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)0:11:21 
56Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:13:24 
57Laura Van Geyt (Bel)0:14:13 
58Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:16:24 
59Dani Christmas (GBr)0:17:21 
60Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:17:31 
61Jelena Eric (Srb)0:18:05 
62Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:18:20 
63Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany0:18:24 
64Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:18:57 
65Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products0:19:17 
66Claire Thomas (GBr)  
67Dorothee Lorch (Ger)  
68Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Poland  
69Genevieve Whitson (GBr)0:25:31 
70Amelie Peiker (Ger)0:26:24 
71Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)  
72Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger)  
73Katja Breitenfellner (Ger)  
74Mieke Leeman (Bel)0:29:09 
Back to top