Van Gogh wins opening stage at Lotto Belgium Tour
By Cycling News
published Plichta second, Johnsen third
Image 1 of 11
Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | 2:11:40 |
2 | Anna Plichta (Pol) POL | 0:00:02 |
3 | Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products | 0:00:10 |
5 | Amy Pieters (Ned) NED | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Amalie Dideriksen (Den) DEN | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Emma Johansson (Swe) SWE | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) POL | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Floortje Mackaij (Ned) NED | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Demi De Jong (Ned) NED | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) LTU | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Jelena Eric (Srb) | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Anna Knauer (Ger) GER | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Daniela Gass (Ger) | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) LTU | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) NED | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Lensy Debboudt (Bel) | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NED | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Tara Gins (Bel) | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Eva Van Den Born (Ned) | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Laura Van Geyt (Bel) | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) DEN | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Pernille Mathiesen (Den) DEN | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Ilse Temmerman (Bel) | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) GER | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Valerie Demey (Bel) | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Caroline Baur (Swi) | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Ema Manikaite (Ltu) LTU | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Sara Penton (Swe) SWE | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Sara Mustonen (Swe) SWE | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Genevieve Whitson (GBr) | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Hanna Nilsson (Swe) SWE | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Gudrun Stock (Ger) GER | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Claire Thomas (GBr) | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Iris Slappendel (Ned) NED | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Camilla Møllebro (Den) DEN | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Mieke Docx (Bel) | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Christina Siggaard (Den) DEN | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Amelie Peiker (Ger) | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Tatjana Paller (Ger) GER | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) SWE | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Dorothee Lorch (Ger) | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Marie Vilmann (Den) DEN | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Paula Gorycka (Pol) POL | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Liliano Leenknegi (Bel) | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Saimanta Cernikyte (Ltu) LTU | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) POL | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Nikol Plosaj (Pol) POL | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger) | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Mieke Leeman (Bel) | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Dani Christmas (GBr) | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Monika Brzezna (Pol) POL | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Katja Breitenfellner (Ger) | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Dana Rožlapa (Lat) | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) SWE | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Ine Allaert (Bel) | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Vittoria Bussi (Ita) | 0:00:22 |
88 | Lisa Küllmer (Ger) GER | 0:00:43 |
DNF | Isabelle Vandewalle (Bel) | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Terry Fremineur (Bel) | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jolien Vleugels (Bel) | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
General Classification after stage 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | 2:11:30 |
2 | Anna Plichta (Pol) POL | 0:00:06 |
3 | Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products | 0:00:08 |
4 | Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products | 0:00:11 |
5 | Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies | 0:00:16 |
6 | Emma Johansson (Swe) SWE | 0:00:17 |
7 | Floortje Mackaij (Ned) NED | 0:00:18 |
8 | Amy Pieters (Ned) NED | 0:00:20 |
9 | Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Amalie Dideriksen (Den) DEN | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) POL | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Demi De Jong (Ned) NED | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) LTU | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Jelena Eric (Srb) | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Anna Knauer (Ger) GER | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Daniela Gass (Ger) | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) LTU | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) NED | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Lensy Debboudt (Bel) | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NED | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Tara Gins (Bel) | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Eva Van Den Born (Ned) | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Laura Van Geyt (Bel) | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) DEN | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Pernille Mathiesen (Den) DEN | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Ilse Temmerman (Bel) | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) GER | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Valerie Demey (Bel) | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Caroline Baur (Swi) | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Ema Manikaite (Ltu) LTU | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Sara Penton (Swe) SWE | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Sara Mustonen (Swe) SWE | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Genevieve Whitson (GBr) | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Hanna Nilsson (Swe) SWE | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Gudrun Stock (Ger) GER | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Claire Thomas (GBr) | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Iris Slappendel (Ned) NED | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Camilla Møllebro (Den) DEN | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Mieke Docx (Bel) | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Christina Siggaard (Den) DEN | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Amelie Peiker (Ger) | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Tatjana Paller (Ger) GER | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) SWE | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Dorothee Lorch (Ger) | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Marie Vilmann (Den) DEN | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Paula Gorycka (Pol) POL | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Liliano Leenknegi (Bel) | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Saimanta Cernikyte (Ltu) LTU | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) POL | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Nikol Plosaj (Pol) POL | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger) | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Mieke Leeman (Bel) | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Dani Christmas (GBr) | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Monika Brzezna (Pol) POL | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Katja Breitenfellner (Ger) | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Dana Rožlapa (Lat) | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) SWE | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Ine Allaert (Bel) | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Vittoria Bussi (Ita) | 0:00:32 |
88 | Lisa Küllmer (Ger) GER | 0:00:53 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
As it happened: Kasia Niewiadoma breaks streak to take first victory since 2019 at La Flèche Wallonne Fèminine
Canyon//SRAM rider got the better of Demi Vollering and Elisa Longo Borghini on the Mur de Huy -
La Flèche Wallonne: Powerful attack nets Kasia Niewiadoma victory atop Mur de Huy
Canyon-SRAM rider beats Demi Vollering and Elisa Longo Borghini -
‘We’re not here to make everyone lunch’ - Ineos unfazed as Tobias Foss loses lead at Tour of the Alps
Norwegian limits losses with strong performance on brutally cold, wet day as Geraint Thomas drops out of GC contention -
As it happened: Stevie Williams sprints to win freezing Flèche Wallonne
The peloton tackle 199.1km and four times up the famed Mur de Huy