Bishop wins first Leadville 100 qualifier

Grant, Glassford round out top three

Full Results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremiah Bishop (Harrisonburg, VA)3:33:34 
2Alex Grant (Salt Lake City, UT)0:00:12 
3Peter T Glassford (Mansfield, Canada)0:04:02 
4Will Letendre, Jr. (Etna, NH)0:12:31 
5Robert Douglas (Honeoye Falls, NY)0:18:00 
6David Mccahill (Lake Placid, NY)0:20:08 
7Todd Latocha (Fairmont, WV)0:22:00 
8Allan Rego (Lake Placid, NY)0:23:27 
9Timothy O'shea (Cazenovia, NY)0:25:36 
10Michael Mooradian (Saratoga Springs, NY)0:28:51 
11Nathan Lowrie (Phoenix, AZ)0:29:09 
12Tim Marshall (toranto, Canada)0:29:15 
13Robert Parniak (ottawa, Canada)0:29:53 
14David Stachon (ottawa, Canada)0:30:27 
15Stacy Wall (Toronato, Canada)0:31:11 
16Adam St. Germain (Burlington, VT)0:32:48 
17Greg Jackson (Bay Village, OH)0:32:58 
18Benjamin Pagano (Andover, MA)0:33:33 
19Robert Dolman (Scottsdale, AZ)0:35:51 
20Adam Dayem (Brooklyn, NY)0:39:07 
21Benjamin Coleman (Burlington, VT)0:39:30 
22Paul Fronhofer (Argyle, NY)0:42:57 
23Christopher Cyr (South Portland, ME)0:44:50 
24Brian Hughes (Middleboro, MA)0:45:22 
25Frank Alvarez (Erin, WI)0:48:10 
26Tom Zurawski (Wheaton, IL)0:48:11 
27Roger Bown (Seattle, WA)0:48:21 
28Fred Harle (Jamesville, NY)0:48:24 
29Patrick Dowd (Middleton, WI)0:49:40 
30Matt Germon (Lincoln, VT)0:50:12 
31Gregory Drumm (Chittenango, NY)0:50:35 
32Matt Burke (Fall River, MA)0:51:42 
33David Marks (Phoenix, AZ)0:51:47 
34Vicente Caceres (Ottawa, Canada)0:53:34 
35Ken Van Buren (New Haven, VT)0:54:01 
36David Nerrow (Acton, MA)0:55:21 
37Christopher Fey (Keene Valley, NY)0:55:32 
38James Braswell (Morgantown, WV)0:55:36 
39Jonathan Williams (Laguna Beach, CA)0:55:46 
40Tim Schopen (Chelsea, NY)0:56:20 
41Eric Carlson (W Hartford, CT)0:56:56 
42John Hughson (Niskayuna, NY)0:57:00 
43Sean Wright (ottawa, Canada)0:58:08 
44Bob Olden (Chestertown, NY)0:58:26 
45Michael Good (Wilmington, MA)0:58:27 
46Bob Fay (Leicester, NC)0:59:43 
47Dana Van Dorn (Lake Placid, NY)0:59:52 
48Chris Harris (New York, NY)1:00:30 
49Brian Wester (Wayne, PA)1:01:35 
50Stephen Kincaid (Gilbertsville, PA)1:01:37 
51Ryan Brubaker (Landisville, PA)1:02:52 
52James Davis (Amherst, NH)1:03:04 
53Ryan Short (Lake Placid, NY)1:03:16 
54Peter Baiamonte (Brooklyn, NY)1:03:37 
55Wade Davis (New York, NY)1:04:47 
56Peet Cochrun (Laguna Beach, CA)1:05:52 
57Robert Gover (Queensbury, NY)1:05:59 
58Robert Tysen (Lake Placid, NY)1:06:27 
59Jason Haight (Manlius, NY)1:06:55 
60Kevin Maldonado (Windham, NY)1:07:24 
61Shane Kramer (Lake Placid, NY)1:08:15 
62William Henke (Hudson Falls, NY)1:09:04 
63Sheldon Laidman (Kingston, Canada)1:09:57 
64Paul Tassinari (Wilbraham, MA)1:10:26 
65Jr Petsko (Morgantown, WV)1:11:10 
66Michael O'neill (Brooklyn, NY)1:12:15 
67Andrew Laplante (Peru, NY)1:13:42 
68Eric Model (Short Hills, NJ)1:15:03 
69Craig Ross (Redding, CT)1:15:57 
70David Staples (barrie, Canada)1:18:19 
71Jesus Galindez (Weston, FL)1:21:11 
72Paul Speranza (Endwell, NY)1:23:03 
73Anthony Bereznai (Ottawa, Canada)1:23:39 
74Steve Pasche (Decorah, IA)1:25:06 
75Dennis Wall (Brookline, MA)1:25:33 
76Dallas Eakins (Toronato, Canada)1:26:59 
77Ryan Post (Morgantown, WV)1:27:57 
78Frank Fontana (Cortlandt Manor, NY)1:30:01 
79Dennis Knowlton (Clifford, PA)1:31:07 
80Rafael Campbell (Farmingdale, NY)1:32:33 
81Alexander Goff (Lake Placid, NY)1:32:35 
82William Mcgreevy (Wilmington, NY)1:32:59 
83Mohammad Dbeisi (Burlington, CT)1:33:58 
84Kurt Johnson (Wilmington, MA)1:34:03 
85Ronald Vandersluis (pickering, Canada)1:34:45 
86Phillip Mccarthy (Manlius, NY)1:36:53 
87Jeffrey Gibson (Bloomingburg, NY)1:38:31 
88Brian Bieger (Bridgewater, NJ)1:39:54 
89John Debitetto (Yorktown Hieghts, NY)1:41:01 
90Matt Inconiglios (Stamford, CT)1:41:18 
91Gregory Cimmino (Middlebury, CT)1:42:49 
92Adolfo Rodriguez (Weston, FL)1:43:36 
93Nicolas Errazuriz (New York, NY)1:43:53 
94Mark Roskey (Hopkinton, MA)1:44:23 
95Tommy Nohilly (Goldens Bridge, NY)1:47:00 
96Todd Ford (Bethel, CT)1:47:42 
97Matt Sordill (Short Hills, NJ)1:47:57 
98William Amoriell (Peru, NY)1:48:21 
99Ashton Momot (Plattsburgh, NY)1:49:31 
100Andrew Fleming (Scottsville, NY)1:49:32 
101Scott Klint (Greenfield, NH)1:49:58 
102Jeff Mannion (Ballston Spa, NY)1:50:49 
103Darryl Rosenfeld (Bellaire, TX)1:51:10 
104Donald A Fella (Webster, NY)1:51:26 
105Dave Boyle (Atkinson, NH)1:52:34 
106Steve Thomas (ottawa, Canada)1:54:27 
107Brian Delany (Lake Placid, NY)1:55:15 
108Rob Walters (Skan.falls, NY)1:55:39 
109Mike Casey (peterborough, Canada)1:55:40 
110David Holme (Bridgenorth, Canada)1:55:40 
111Jorge Hayler (Greenwich, CT)1:55:52 
112Bill Campbell (Victoria, TX)1:58:55 
113John Ormsby (Vernon, NY)2:00:13 
114Mike Daubenspeck (North Conway, NH)2:00:33 
115David Prodorutti (Blue Bell, PA)2:03:36 
116Richard Schuler (Brielle, NJ)2:04:46 
117John Jansen (Pittsfield, MA)2:06:53 
118Matthew Lord (Kittery Point, ME)2:11:44 
119Donnie Girard (Rutland, VT)2:12:18 
120Joel Nashett (Newington, CT)2:14:41 
121Robert Riesenberger (Doylestown, Pa)2:15:19 
122Ken Medellin (Bethlehem, PA)2:16:11 
123Chris Mazdzer (Saranac Lake, NY)2:18:46 
124Gili Torovezky (Springfield, NJ)2:20:47 
125Andrew Corey (Honeoye Falls, NY)2:28:32 
126Charlie Redmond (Tenafly, NJ)2:30:08 
127Jason Sheeley (Hurley, NY)2:31:52 
128Jim Birch (Farmingdale, NY)2:39:25 
129Jaime Jackson (Manheim, PA)2:41:12 
130George Werner (Mastic Beach, NY)2:42:11 
131Steven Paoletti (Setauket, NY)2:43:09 
132George Roberts (New Windsor, NY)2:43:19 
133Jason Amezquita (Cedar Park, TX)2:45:19 
134Filip Filipovic (Chicago, IL)2:49:07 
135Mike Kazmierczak (Jay, NY)2:56:07 
136Kevin Chartrand (Victor, NY)2:56:46 
137Bob Ketchell (Wilmington, NY)2:57:32 
138Sean Chadwick (New York, NY)2:59:47 
139John Anderson (Lancaster, NY)3:01:19 
140Matt Wood (Ballston Spa, NY)3:04:53 
141Kevin Crowl (Upper Jay, NY)3:11:35 
142Cory David (Ballson Lake, NY)3:18:57 
143Harold Schmidt (Lake Placid, NY)3:23:08 
144Alex Derderian (Bartlett, IL)4:01:28 
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Susan Lynch (Medfield, MA)4:51:15 
2Nicole Laplante (Peru, NY)0:08:35 
3Kristen Gohr (Reading, MA)0:22:41 
4Windy Marks (Phoenix, AZ)0:25:34 
5Margaret Thompson (Clinton, NY)0:29:43 
6Michele Harrison (Beverly, MA)0:34:12 
7Mara Fronhofer (Argyle, NY)0:36:18 
8Florence Tartavel (pickering, Canada)0:40:02 
9Stephanie Landy (Ballston Spa, NY)0:56:12 
10Sherri Curcuru (Gloucester, MA)1:02:48 
11Julie Balay (Cresskill, NY)1:06:49 
12Midori Nakamura (Brooklyn, NY)1:14:30 
13Christine Lennan (Lake Placid, NY)1:35:05 
14Teri Carilli (Lexington, MA)1:38:28 
15Tanya Deeks (Cornwall, Canada)1:43:58 
16Francie Chodosh (New York, NY)2:00:52 
17Tricia Pandolfo (East Hampton, CT)2:04:17 
18Leigh Boyle (Atkinson, NH)2:23:57 
19Jennifer Minery (Lawrence, MA)2:24:28 
20Kitima Boonvisudhi (Victor, NY)2:36:01 
21Serene Forte (Lexington, MA)2:49:13 

Related Articles

Back to top