Inoue takes stage two

Emami remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor3:59:19 
2Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:00:01 
3Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
4Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21  
5Rahim Emami (Iri) Azad University  
6Eric Feliciano (Phi) Air21  
7Joelb Calderon (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
8Oconer Oconer (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
9Tots Oledan (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
10Cagas Dante (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
11Hilson Mangahis (Phi) Wow Videoke  
12Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven  
13Eusebio Quinones (Phi) Shopinas  
14Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
15Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
16Nicolas Edmundo (Phi) American Vinyl  
17Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University  
18Joseph Millanes (Phi) American Vinyl  
19Merculio Ramos (Phi) Air21  
20Renato Sembrano (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
21Sherwin Diamsay (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
22Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl  
23Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
24Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven  
25Destribos Coudroy Alex (Fra) CCN Colossi  
26Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (Iri) Azad University  
27Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7-Eleven  
28Amir Zargari (Iri) Azad University  
29Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
30Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
31Brioso Jemico (Phi) Smart  
32Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl  
33Mark John Laxer G. Galedo (Phi) 7-Eleven  
34Dino Hipolito (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
35Jayson Garillo (Phi) Wow Videoke  
36Dominador Marana (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
37Kelvin Mendoza (Phi) American Vinyl  
38Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart0:00:09 
39Santi Barnachea (Phi) Wow Videoke  
40Salvador Salvador (Phi) Air21  
41Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7-Eleven  
42Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
43Ramin Mehrabani Azar (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:00:13 
44Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
45Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart  
46Baler Ravina (Phi) Smart  
47Peng Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
48Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart  
49Bryan Sepnio (Phi) Shopinas  
50Emelito Atilano (Phi) Wow Videoke0:00:35 
51Mark Bonzo (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:00:40 
52Francisco Ramos (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:00:48 
53David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:59 
54John Paul Morales (Phi) Shopinas0:02:01 
55Hassan Maleki Mizan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:07:33 
56Tomoya Kaneko (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:21:32 
57Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
58Martin Muller (Swi) CCN Colossi  
59Rienhard Gorantes (Phi) Wow Videoke0:24:59 
60Daniel Asto (Phi) Shopinas  
61Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi  
62Bryant Sepno (Phi) Air210:34:02 
63Jhon Ricafort (Phi) Shopinas  
HDWisut Kaslyaphat (Tha) CCN Colossi0:43:05 
HDYun Jie Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
HDCalvin Sim (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:43:58 
DSQAbbas Saeidi Tanha (Iri) Azad University  
DNFAnuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
DNFYusrizal Usoff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
DNFReza Bagheri (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
DNFBin Hashim Junnaidi (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
Sprint 1 - 129.3km
1Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7-Eleven3pts
2Baler Ravina (Phi) Smart2 
3Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven1 
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 4) 29.4km
1Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart3pts
2Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University2 
3Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (Iri) Azad University1 
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 4) 59km
1Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart3pts
2Baler Ravina (Phi) Smart2 
3Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7-Eleven1 
Teams
1Roadbike Philippines11:58:00 
2Air21  
3Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
4Azad University  
5American Vinyl  
67 Eleven  
7Kia Philcycling U23  
8Bridgestone Anchor0:00:07 
9Wow Videoke0:00:08 
10Suren Cycling Team0:00:12 
11Smart0:00:20 
12Shopinas0:02:12 
13CCN Colossi0:46:29 
General classification after stage 2
1Rahim Emami (Iri) Azad University5:27:42 
2Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:00:03 
3Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven0:00:06 
4Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:08 
5Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven0:00:12 
6Eusebio Quinones (Phi) Shopinas0:00:15 
7Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
8Merculio Ramos (Phi) Air21  
9Amir Zargari (Iri) Azad University  
10Jayson Garillo (Phi) Wow Videoke  
11Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:16 
12Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7-Eleven0:00:17 
13Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air210:00:20 
14Tots Oledan (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
15Cagas Dante (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
16Joelb Calderon (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
17Nicolas Edmundo (Phi) American Vinyl  
18Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
19Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University  
20Mark John Laxer G. Galedo (Phi) 7-Eleven  
21Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
22Kelvin Mendoza (Phi) American Vinyl  
23Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7-Eleven0:00:23 
24Baler Ravina (Phi) Smart0:00:25 
25Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart0:00:28 
26Ramin Mehrabani Azar (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:00:32 
27Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart  
28Peng Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
29Eric Feliciano (Phi) Air210:03:36 
30Joseph Millanes (Phi) American Vinyl  
31Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (Iri) Azad University  
32Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl  
33Oconer Oconer (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:04:17 
34Brioso Jemico (Phi) Smart  
35Dino Hipolito (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
36Dominador Marana (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
37Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:20 
38Hilson Mangahis (Phi) Wow Videoke0:04:21 
39Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl  
40Renato Sembrano (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
41Destribos Coudroy Alex (Fra) CCN Colossi  
42Sherwin Diamsay (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
43Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
44Salvador Salvador (Phi) Air210:04:25 
45Santi Barnachea (Phi) Wow Videoke0:04:29 
46Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart  
47Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
48Bryan Sepnio (Phi) Shopinas0:04:33 
49Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
50Emelito Atilano (Phi) Wow Videoke0:04:55 
51Mark Bonzo (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:05:00 
52Francisco Ramos (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:05:04 
53David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:05:19 
54John Paul Morales (Phi) Shopinas0:06:21 
55Hassan Maleki Mizan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:07:52 
56Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi0:25:18 
57Daniel Asto (Phi) Shopinas  
58Martin Muller (Swi) CCN Colossi0:25:52 
59Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
60Rienhard Gorantes (Phi) Wow Videoke0:29:19 
61Jhon Ricafort (Phi) Shopinas0:34:21 
62Bryant Sepno (Phi) Air210:38:18 
63Tomoya Kaneko (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:39:53 
Points classification
1Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team14pts
2Rahim Emami (Iri) Azad University12 
3Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor11 
4Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven10 
5Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team5 
6Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven3 
7Amir Zargari (Iri) Azad University3 
8Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7-Eleven3 
9Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air213 
10Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team3 
11Merculio Ramos (Phi) Air212 
12Baler Ravina (Phi) Smart2 
13Eusebio Quinones (Phi) Shopinas1 
14Eric Feliciano (Phi) Air211 
15Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
1Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart6pts
2Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University2 
3Baler Ravina (Phi) Smart2 
4Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7-Eleven1 
5Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (Iri) Azad University1 
Young rider classification
1Nicolas Edmundo (Phi) American Vinyl5:28:02 
2Kelvin Mendoza (Phi) American Vinyl  
3Oconer Oconer (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:03:57 
4Brioso Jemico (Phi) Smart  
5Dino Hipolito (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
6Dominador Marana (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
7Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl0:04:01 
8Destribos Coudroy Alex (Fra) CCN Colossi  
9Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
10Mark Bonzo (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:04:40 
11Francisco Ramos (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:04:44 
Teams classification
17 Eleven16:23:51 
2Azad University  
3Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:10 
4Roadbike Philippines0:00:15 
5Suren Cycling Team0:00:22 
6Smart0:00:30 
7Shopinas0:02:22 
8Air210:03:26 
9American Vinyl0:03:31 
10Bridgestone Anchor0:04:23 
11Wow Videoke0:08:20 
12Kia Philcycling U230:12:06 
13CCN Colossi0:54:42 
14Terengganu Cycling Team0:30:28 
15OCBC Singapore0:35:58 
Philippine teams classification
17 Eleven16:23:51 
2Roadbike Philippines0:00:15 
3Smart0:00:30 
4Shopinas0:02:22 
5Air210:03:26 
6American Vinyl0:03:31 
7Wow Videoke0:08:20 
8Kia Philcycling U230:12:06 
Back to top