Emani solos to victory in Manila

Iranian assumes overall lead

Full Results
1Rahim Emami (Iri) Azad University1:28:32 
2Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven0:00:05 
3Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
4Amir Zargari (Iri) Azad University  
5Merculio Ramos (Phi) Air21  
6Eusebio Quinones (Phi) Shopinas  
7Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven  
8Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7-Eleven  
9Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
10Baler Ravina (Phi) Smart  
11Jayson Garillo (Phi) Wow Videoke  
12Tots Oledan (Phi) Road Bike Philippines0:00:10 
13Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21  
14Mark John Laxer G. Galedo (Phi) 7-Eleven  
15Cagas Dante (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
16Nicolas Edmundo (Phi) American Vinyl  
17Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi  
18Ramin Mehrabani Azar (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
19Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
20Hassan Maleki Mizan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
21Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University  
22Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
23Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart  
24Joelb Calderon (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
25Jhon Ricafort (Phi) Shopinas  
26Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7-Eleven  
27Kelvin Mendoza (Phi) American Vinyl  
28Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart  
29Yusrizal Usoff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
30Yun Jie Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
31Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
32Daniel Asto (Phi) Shopinas  
33Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
34Peng Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
35Eric Feliciano (Phi) Air210:03:26 
36Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (Iri) Azad University  
37Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl  
38Joseph Millanes (Phi) American Vinyl  
39Oconer Oconer (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:04:07 
40Dino Hipolito (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
41Brioso Jemico (Phi) Smart  
42Bryant Sepno (Phi) Air21  
43Francisco Ramos (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
44Dominador Marana (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
45Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart  
46Wisut Kaslyaphat (Tha) CCN Colossi  
47Salvador Salvador (Phi) Air21  
48Santi Barnachea (Phi) Wow Videoke0:04:11 
49Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl  
50Destribos Coudroy Alex (Fra) CCN Colossi  
51Mark Bonzo (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
52Hilson Mangahis (Phi) Wow Videoke  
53Renato Sembrano (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
54Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
55Rienhard Gorantes (Phi) Wow Videoke  
56John Paul Morales (Phi) Shopinas  
57Bryan Sepnio (Phi) Shopinas  
58Bin Hashim Junnaidi (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
59David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
60Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Iri) Azad University  
61Calvin Sim (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
62Reza Bagheri (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
63Sherwin Diamsay (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
64Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
65Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
66Martin Muller (Swi) CCN Colossi  
67Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
68Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
69Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
70Emelito Atilano (Phi) Wow Videoke  
71Tomoya Kaneko (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:18:12 
DNFLim Chang Ee Timonthy (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
DNFLeong Yong Xi Maucas (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
Sprint 1 - Lap 2, 22.4km
1Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team3pts
2Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven2 
3Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2 - Lap 4, 44.8km
1Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven3pts
2Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team2 
3Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor1 
Teams
17 Eleven4:25:51 
2Azad University  
3Suren Cycling Team0:00:10 
4Smart  
5Shopinas  
6Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
7Roadbike Philippines0:00:15 
8Air210:03:26 
9American Vinyl0:03:31 
10Bridgestone Anchor0:04:16 
11Wow Videoke0:08:12 
12Ccn Colossi0:08:13 
13Ocbc Singapore0:08:17 
14Terengganu Cycling Team  
15Kia Philcycling U230:12:06 
General classification after stage 1
1Rahim Emami (Iri) Azad University1:28:22 
2Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven0:00:07 
3Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:00:09 
4Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven0:00:12 
5Amir Zargari (Iri) Azad University0:00:15 
6Merculio Ramos (Phi) Air21  
7Eusebio Quinones (Phi) Shopinas  
8Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7-Eleven  
9Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
10Baler Ravina (Phi) Smart  
11Jayson Garillo (Phi) Wow Videoke  
12Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:19 
13Tots Oledan (Phi) Road Bike Philippines0:00:20 
14Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21  
15Mark John Laxer G. Galedo (Phi) 7-Eleven  
16Cagas Dante (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
17Nicolas Edmundo (Phi) American Vinyl  
18Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi  
19Ramin Mehrabani Azar (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
20Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
21Hassan Maleki Mizan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
22Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University  
23Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
24Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart  
25Joelb Calderon (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
26Jhon Ricafort (Phi) Shopinas  
27Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7-Eleven  
28Kelvin Mendoza (Phi) American Vinyl  
29Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart  
30Yusrizal Usoff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
31Yun Jie Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
32Daniel Asto (Phi) Shopinas  
33Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
34Peng Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
35Eric Feliciano (Phi) Air210:03:36 
36Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (Iri) Azad University  
37Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl  
38Joseph Millanes (Phi) American Vinyl  
39Oconer Oconer (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:04:17 
40Dino Hipolito (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
41Brioso Jemico (Phi) Smart  
42Bryant Sepno (Phi) Air21  
43Francisco Ramos (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
44Dominador Marana (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
45Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart  
46Wisut Kaslyaphat (Tha) CCN Colossi  
47Salvador Salvador (Phi) Air21  
48Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:18 
49Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:20 
50Santi Barnachea (Phi) Wow Videoke0:04:21 
51Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl  
52Destribos Coudroy Alex (Fra) CCN Colossi  
53Mark Bonzo (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
54Hilson Mangahis (Phi) Wow Videoke  
55Renato Sembrano (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
56Rienhard Gorantes (Phi) Wow Videoke  
57John Paul Morales (Phi) Shopinas  
58Bryan Sepnio (Phi) Shopinas  
59Bin Hashim Junnaidi (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
60David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
61Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Iri) Azad University  
62Calvin Sim (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
63Reza Bagheri (Iri) Suren Cycling Team  
64Sherwin Diamsay (Phi) Road Bike Philippines  
65Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
66Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
67Martin Muller (Swi) CCN Colossi  
68Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
69Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
70Emelito Atilano (Phi) Wow Videoke  
71Tomoya Kaneko (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:18:22 
Points classification
1Rahim Emami (Iri) Azad University10pts
2Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven9 
3Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team7 
4Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven3 
5Amir Zargari (Iri) Azad University3 
6Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team3 
7Merculio Ramos (Phi) Air212 
8Eusebio Quinones (Phi) Shopinas1 
9Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor1 
10Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1 
Young rider classification
1Nicolas Edmundo (Phi) American Vinyl1:28:42 
2Kelvin Mendoza (Phi) American Vinyl  
3Yusrizal Usoff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
4Yun Jie Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
5Oconer Oconer (Phi) Kia Philcycling U230:03:57 
6Dino Hipolito (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
7Brioso Jemico (Phi) Smart  
8Francisco Ramos (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
9Dominador Marana (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
10Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl0:04:01 
11Destribos Coudroy Alex (Fra) CCN Colossi  
12Mark Bonzo (Phi) Kia Philcycling U23  
13Calvin Sim (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
14Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
Teams classification
17 Eleven4:25:51 
2Azad University  
3Suren Cycling Team0:00:10 
4Smart  
5Shopinas  
6Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
7Roadbike Philippines0:00:15 
8Air210:03:26 
9American Vinyl0:03:31 
10Bridgestone Anchor0:04:16 
11Wow Videoke0:08:12 
12Ccn Colossi0:08:13 
13Ocbc Singapore0:08:17 
14Terengganu Cycling Team  
15Kia Philcycling U230:12:06 
Philippine teams classification
17 Eleven4:25:51 
2Smart0:00:10 
3Shopinas  
4Roadbike Philippines0:00:15 
5Air210:03:26 
6American Vinyl0:03:31 
7Wow Videoke0:08:12 
8Kia Philcycling U230:12:06 
Back to top