Teklehaimanot takes the stage

Charteau assumes race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Eritrea3:22:07 
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Cycling Team  
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Maroc0:00:24 
4Anthony Charteau (Fra) Europcar  
5Anders Newburry (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
6Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quick Step  
7Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:05:36 
8Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
9Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Chipotle Development Team  
10Meron Russom (Eri) Eritrea  
11Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step  
12Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
13Mathieu Claude (Fra) Europcar  
14Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Europcar  
15Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea  
16Yohann Gène (Fra) Europcar  
17Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step  
18Frekalsi Debesai (Eri) Eritrea  
19Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
20Sallomon Bittew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI Continental Center  
21Dan Craven (Nam) UCI Continental Center  
22Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Continental Center  
23Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda  
24Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step  
25Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Maroc  
26Robert Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
27Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI Continental Center  
28Frédéric Obiang (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
29Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Maroc  
30Dawit Haile (Eri) Eritrea  
31Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda  
32Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Europcar  
33Franck Bouyer (Fra) Europcar  
34Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  
35Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Maroc  
36Gael Nzoughe (Gab) Gabon  
37Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda  
38Andrew Barker (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
39Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya  
40Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step0:05:45 
41Obert Chembe (Zam) UCI Continental Center0:05:53 
42Suliman Kangangi (Ken) Kenya  
43Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lba) Libya  
44Charles Keey (RSA) MTN Cycling Team  
45Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN Cycling Team  
46Maxwell Durschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
47Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Maroc  
48Emmanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda  
49Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda0:05:57 
50Misgua Okbatsion (Eri) Eritrea0:06:06 
51Samuel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya  
52Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Cycling Team0:06:08 
53Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Maroc  
54Arthuce Jodele Tella (Cmr) Cameroon0:06:10 
55Loto Petrus (Nam) MTN Cycling Team0:06:13 
56Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya0:06:15 
57Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken) Kenya0:05:36 
58Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya  
59Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quick Step0:07:29 
60Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ0:08:10 
61Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  
62Noufou Minougou (Bur) Burkina Faso0:24:40 
63Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
64Leris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon0:27:01 
65Clovis Kamzong Abossolo (Cmr) Cameroon0:27:44 
66Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso  
67Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:27:56 
68Eric Ngomeni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon  
69Sylver Dima (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
70Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa) Rwanda  
71Trust Munangandu (Zam) UCI Continental Center  
72Charles Anguilet (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
73Noel Tanessop Sah (Cmr) Cameroon  
74Abulati El Aghrbi (Lba) Libya  
75Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
76David Ndjassy Nombo (Gab) Gabon0:28:00 
77Robert Tawedi Mody (Cmr) Cameroon  
78Edouard Ekomie (Gab) Gabon  
79Nderi Mwai Zakayo (Ken) Kenya  
80Ange Nzatski Koumba (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
81Amin Abdelrazag Alkilani (Lba) Libya  
82Ghislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon0:28:06 
83Mamazoul Ibinga (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:28:12 
84Serge Tchankoutio Tchuengue (Cmr) Cameroon0:28:16 
85Ahmed Abdalla (Lba) Libya  
86Stanley Namanyana (RSA) MTN Cycling Team0:28:36 
HDArnaud Ontsatsi (Gab) Gabon0:45:17 
DNFArnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
DNFEphrem Ekobena (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Charteau (Fra) Europcar12:24:13 
2Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quick Step0:00:04 
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Maroc0:00:07 
4Anders Newburry (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:02:00 
5Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Eritrea0:03:52 
6Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Cycling Team0:04:00 
7Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:05:14 
8Dan Craven (Nam) UCI Continental Center0:05:24 
9Yohann Gène (Fra) Europcar0:05:31 
10Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:05:48 
11Meron Russom (Eri) Eritrea  
12Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea0:06:38 
13Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Continental Center0:06:40 
14Sallomon Bittew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI Continental Center0:06:46 
15Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Maroc0:06:48 
16Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:06:56 
17Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Chipotle Development Team0:06:57 
18Franck Bouyer (Fra) Europcar  
19Mathieu Claude (Fra) Europcar0:07:01 
20Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Maroc0:07:10 
21Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:07:11 
22Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Maroc0:07:15 
23Frekalsi Debesai (Eri) Eritrea0:07:18 
24Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step0:07:22 
25Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda0:07:27 
26Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ0:07:29 
27Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN Cycling Team0:07:34 
28Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:09:11 
29Dawit Haile (Eri) Eritrea0:09:42 
30Frédéric Obiang (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:09:45 
31Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda  
32Gael Nzoughe (Gab) Gabon  
33Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya  
34Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI Continental Center  
35Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda  
36Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step0:09:54 
37Maxwell Durschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:09:59 
38Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken) Kenya0:10:04 
39Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Europcar0:10:10 
40Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Cycling Team0:10:28 
41Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Europcar0:10:38 
42Loto Petrus (Nam) MTN Cycling Team0:11:01 
43Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quick Step0:11:29 
44Robert Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:11:36 
45Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya0:11:52 
46Misgua Okbatsion (Eri) Eritrea0:12:03 
47Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Maroc0:13:35 
48Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Maroc0:13:56 
49Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lba) Libya0:14:37 
50Emmanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda0:15:28 
51Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda0:15:50 
52Charles Keey (RSA) MTN Cycling Team0:17:05 
53Andrew Barker (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:18:36 
54Samuel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya0:18:42 
55Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ0:18:58 
56Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:19:06 
57Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:22:41 
58Obert Chembe (Zam) UCI Continental Center0:26:56 
59Arthuce Jodele Tella (Cmr) Cameroon0:31:58 
60Trust Munangandu (Zam) UCI Continental Center0:35:40 
61Clovis Kamzong Abossolo (Cmr) Cameroon0:38:37 
62Nderi Mwai Zakayo (Ken) Kenya0:40:58 
63Noel Tanessop Sah (Cmr) Cameroon0:41:09 
64Suliman Kangangi (Ken) Kenya0:41:10 
65Noufou Minougou (Bur) Burkina Faso0:41:56 
66Eric Ngomeni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon0:42:01 
67Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:52:25 
68Charles Anguilet (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:53:54 
69Sylver Dima (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:55:22 
70Ange Nzatski Koumba (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:57:33 
71Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:59:33 
72Robert Tawedi Mody (Cmr) Cameroon0:59:35 
73Edouard Ekomie (Gab) Gabon0:59:37 
74Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur) Burkina Faso1:00:29 
75Ghislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon1:00:30 
76Mamazoul Ibinga (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié1:03:57 
77Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa) Rwanda1:04:11 
78David Ndjassy Nombo (Gab) Gabon1:04:30 
79Amin Abdelrazag Alkilani (Lba) Libya1:18:29 
80Leris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon1:18:56 
81Ahmed Abdalla (Lba) Libya1:20:34 
82Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya1:22:03 
83Stanley Namanyana (RSA) MTN Cycling Team1:26:57 
84Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso1:29:11 
85Abulati El Aghrbi (Lba) Libya1:32:45 
86Serge Tchankoutio Tchuengue (Cmr) Cameroon1:44:08 

Related Articles

Back to top