Wild sprints to stage 6 victory in Varennes sur Allier

Lichtenberg leads La Route de France into final stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano3:06:26 
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
3Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
5Audrey Cordon (Fra) France  
6Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini  
7Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo  
8Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
9Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
10Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanie  
11Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
12Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Pays Bas  
13Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia  
14Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek  
15Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
16Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
17Eugénie Duval (Fra) France  
18Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  
19Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
20Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanie  
21Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
22Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek  
23Demi De Jong (Ned) Pays Bas  
24Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo  
25Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Pays Bas  
26Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo  
27Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini  
28Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest  
29Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Pays Bas  
30Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
31Elise Delzenne (Fra) France  
32Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
33Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
34Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest  
35Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
36Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
37Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanie  
38Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
39Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda  
40Marion Sicot (Fra) France  
41Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
42Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest  
43Iris Slappendel (Ned) Pays Bas  
44Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek  
45Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Pays Bas  
46Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
47Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek  
48Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia  
49Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia  
50Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
51Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Lointek  
52Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini  
53Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
54Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo  
55Joanne Duval (Fra) France  
56Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
57Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
58Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Wiggle Honda  
59Alna Burato (Fra) France  
60Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest  
61Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
62Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
63Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
64Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia  
65Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo  
66Alison Tetrick (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
67Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia  
68Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
69Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
70Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope  
71Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
72Livia Hanesova (Svk) Slovakia0:02:58 
73Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
General classification after stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano18:12:52 
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:01:06 
3Audrey Cordon (Fra) France0:01:44 
4Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek  
5Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:02:21 
7Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia  
8Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Pays Bas  
9Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini  
10Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
12Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:02:43 
13Elise Delzenne (Fra) France0:03:35 
14Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:03:56 
15Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Wiggle Honda0:05:01 
16Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo0:05:05 
17Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:06 
18Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
19Iris Slappendel (Ned) Pays Bas  
20Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:05:13 
21Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanie0:05:38 
22Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini  
23Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo  
24Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest  
25Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope  
26Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
27Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia0:05:39 
28Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:43 
29Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
30Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
31Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest  
32Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek  
33Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest  
34Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda  
35Marion Sicot (Fra) France  
36Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia0:05:45 
37Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:05:46 
38Joanne Duval (Fra) France0:05:50 
39Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo0:05:53 
40Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:54 
41Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:55 
42Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:06:16 
43Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo0:06:31 
44Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:19 
45Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:07:35 
46Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:08:01 
47Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia0:08:14 
48Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:08:42 
49Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanie0:08:46 
50Demi De Jong (Ned) Pays Bas0:08:53 
51Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek0:09:16 
52Eugénie Duval (Fra) France0:09:55 
53Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Lointek0:10:09 
54Alison Tetrick (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
55Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek0:10:37 
56Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:10:45 
57Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia0:12:29 
58Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:12:34 
59Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
60Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:12:40 
61Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:13:59 
62Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini0:14:14 
63Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:16:40 
64Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:17:11 
65Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Pays Bas0:19:39 
66Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanie0:21:04 
67Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Pays Bas0:21:11 
68Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:23:14 
69Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:23:30 
70Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Pays Bas0:23:37 
71Alna Burato (Fra) France0:30:35 
72Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo0:43:42 
73Livia Hanesova (Svk) Slovakia0:58:54 

Related Articles

Back to top