Wild wins stage 4 at La Route de France

Lichtenberg hangs on to overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano3:19:02 
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
3Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
4Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini  
5Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
6Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
7Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
8Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia  
9Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek  
10Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
11Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek  
12Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
13Elise Delzenne (Fra) France  
14Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Pays Bas  
15Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo  
16Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanie  
17Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
18Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Pays Bas  
19Audrey Cordon (Fra) France  
20Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanie  
21Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
22Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest  
23Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope  
24Eugénie Duval (Fra) France  
25Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
26Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
27Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanie  
28Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini  
29Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  
30Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
31Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest  
32Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
33Iris Slappendel (Ned) Pays Bas  
34Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
35Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
36Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest  
37Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Wiggle Honda  
38Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
39Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
40Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda  
41Alna Burato (Fra) France  
42Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo  
43Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo  
44Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
45Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek  
46Marion Sicot (Fra) France  
47Demi De Jong (Ned) Pays Bas0:00:07 
48Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia  
49Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek  
50Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
51Joanne Duval (Fra) France  
52Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini  
53Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia  
54Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
55Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
56Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia  
57Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Lointek  
58Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
59Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuanie  
60Alison Tetrick (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
61Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Pays Bas  
62Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
63Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo  
64Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo  
65Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia  
66Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:00:11 
67Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
68Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
69Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
70Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Pays Bas  
71Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
72Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
73Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest  
74Egle Zablockyte (Ltu) Lithuanie  
75Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:10 
76Monika Kadlecova (Svk) Slovakia0:03:21 
77Livia Hanesova (Svk) Slovakia0:06:00 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano12:43:07 
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:00:29 
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:01:44 
4Audrey Cordon (Fra) France  
5Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek  
6Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia  
7Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Pays Bas  
8Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
9Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini  
10Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
12Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:02:06 
13Elise Delzenne (Fra) France0:02:58 
14Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:03:45 
15Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:05:01 
16Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanie  
17Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini  
18Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest  
19Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo  
20Sarah Roy (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope  
21Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
22Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo  
23Linda Villumsen (Nzl) Wiggle Honda  
24Lucie Pader (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
25Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:06 
26Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
27Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
28Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
29Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
30Iris Slappendel (Ned) Pays Bas  
31Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest  
32Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek  
33Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest  
34Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda  
35Marion Sicot (Fra) France  
36Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia0:05:08 
37Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:05:13 
38Joanne Duval (Fra) France  
39Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
40Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:17 
41Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia0:05:34 
42Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia0:05:39 
43Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
44Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:43 
45Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:55 
46Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo0:06:31 
47Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek0:06:36 
48Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:06:42 
49Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:06:58 
50Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:07:24 
51Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanie0:08:09 
52Demi De Jong (Ned) Pays Bas0:08:16 
53Eugénie Duval (Fra) France0:09:18 
54Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Lointek0:09:32 
55Alison Tetrick (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
56Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:10:00 
57Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek  
58Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:10:08 
59Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia0:11:52 
60Roxane Fournier (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:11:57 
61Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
62Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:12:38 
63Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini0:13:37 
64Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:13:42 
65Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:16:03 
66Egle Zablockyte (Ltu) Lithuanie0:16:55 
67Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:17:36 
68Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Pays Bas0:18:47 
69Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanie0:20:27 
70Kirsten Coppens (Ned) Pays Bas0:20:34 
71Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Pays Bas0:20:57 
72Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:22:42 
73Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuanie0:24:40 
74Alna Burato (Fra) France0:27:06 
75Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo0:27:13 
76Monika Kadlecova (Svk) Slovakia0:30:27 
77Livia Hanesova (Svk) Slovakia0:44:18 

Related Articles

Back to top