Bronzini wins third straight stage at Route de France

Johansson remains in overall lead

Full Results
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda3:22:17 
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS  
3Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
4Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
5Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
6Alena Amialiusik (BLR) BePink  
7Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
8Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
9Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
10Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
11Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
12Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
13Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS  
14Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
15Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
16Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda  
17Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team  
18Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana0:00:06 
19Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
20Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
21Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team  
22Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
23Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
24Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team  
25Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink  
26Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
27Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
28Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
29Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team  
30Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink  
31Kristin McGrath (USA) United States National Team  
32Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:13 
33Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
34Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team  
35Chloé McConville (Aus) Australian National Team  
36Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team  
37Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana  
38Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas  
39Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
40Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team  
41Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team  
42Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
43Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS  
44Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team  
45Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS  
46Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team  
47Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:19 
48Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas  
49Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team0:00:22 
50Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:00:27 
51Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas  
52Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team0:00:31 
53Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team  
54Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda  
55Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
56Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team  
57Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:34 
58Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano0:00:58 
59Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team  
60Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
61Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica - AIS0:01:09 
62Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS0:01:14 
63Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:18 
64Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:01:21 
65Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team  
66Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
67Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team  
68Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team  
69Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team  
70Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team0:01:55 
71Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas  
72Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team0:02:04 
73Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink  
74Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
75Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink  
76Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team0:02:20 
77Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:02:54 
78Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
79Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano  
80Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
81Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team  
82Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
83Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:04:42 
DNFCharlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
General classification after stage 3
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS9:01:34 
2Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:00:01 
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:00:02 
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team0:00:05 
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:06 
6Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:00:08 
7Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:09 
8Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS  
10Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:13 
11Alena Amialiusik (BLR) BePink0:00:14 
12Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:15 
13Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
14Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
15Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:00:20 
16Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana  
17Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:21 
18Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:22 
19Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink  
20Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
21Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink0:00:25 
22Kristin McGrath (USA) United States National Team0:00:26 
23Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:00:28 
24Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:29 
25Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:30 
26Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
27Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team  
28Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:31 
29Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
30Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team0:00:33 
31Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:00:57 
32Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team  
33Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:43 
34Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:01:58 
35Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:02:12 
36Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:03:07 
37Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team0:03:39 
38Chloé McConville (Aus) Australian National Team0:03:48 
39Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana0:03:51 
40Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team0:04:20 
41Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:04:26 
42Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano0:04:29 
43Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:04:49 
44Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS0:04:56 
45Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team0:05:04 
46Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team0:05:08 
47Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
48Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:05:09 
49Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:05:13 
50Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team0:05:25 
51Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda0:05:31 
52Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:33 
53Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team0:05:34 
54Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team0:05:42 
55Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:06:00 
56Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team0:06:01 
57Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team0:06:07 
58Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS0:06:10 
59Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team0:06:22 
60Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team0:06:23 
61Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:06:26 
62Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:06:28 
63Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team0:06:47 
64Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team0:06:50 
65Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:06:58 
66Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team0:07:48 
67Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:08:13 
68Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:08:17 
69Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:09:10 
70Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica - AIS0:10:32 
71Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:11:20 
72Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano0:11:27 
73Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink0:11:45 
74Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:12:00 
75Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team0:13:09 
76Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:15:39 
77Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:17:30 
78Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team0:17:34 
79Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team0:18:37 
80Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team0:19:31 
81Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team0:20:06 
82Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink0:20:12 
83Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:23:04 
Young riders classification
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano9:01:36 
2Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:07 
3Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
4Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink0:00:20 
5Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team0:00:31 
6Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:02:10 
7Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:03:05 
8Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS0:04:54 
9Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:05:11 
10Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team0:05:23 
11Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:31 
12Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team0:05:40 
13Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team0:06:45 
14Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team0:06:48 
15Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:08:15 
16Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:09:08 
17Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano0:11:25 
18Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink0:11:43 
19Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team0:13:07 
20Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:17:28 
21Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team0:17:32 
22Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team0:20:04 
23Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink0:20:10 
24Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:23:02 
Teams classification
1Rabo Women Cycling Team27:05:04 
2Wiggle Honda0:00:18 
3MCipollini Giordana0:00:21 
4BePink0:00:39 
5United States National Team  
6Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:51 
7Vienne Futuroscope0:01:50 
8Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:46 
9Orica - AIS0:04:41 
10Team Argos - Shimano0:09:53 
11Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:10:14 
12Australian National Team0:10:29 
13French National Team0:10:40 
14Russian National Team0:14:37 
15German National Team0:31:25 

Related Articles

Back to top