Stevens stamps authority on La Planche des Belles Filles

American wins mountain finish, takes over leader's jersy

Full Results
1Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon3:32:33 
2Kristin McGrath (USA) United States0:00:22 
3Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:41 
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
5Edwige Pitel (Fra) France0:00:59 
6Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:13 
7Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:01:42 
8Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink0:01:44 
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:01:50 
10Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:03 
11Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:06 
12Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:31 
13Aleksandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:46 
14Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:03 
15Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:03:07 
16Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:03:14 
17Amanda Miller (USA) United States  
18Janel Holcomb (USA) United States  
19Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion  
20Aurélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:22 
21Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:03:26 
22Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:03:28 
23Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:50 
24Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:03:56 
25Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France0:04:33 
26Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:04:35 
27Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:04:41 
28Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:04:58 
29Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States0:05:08 
30Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:05:16 
31Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion0:05:51 
32Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:05:57 
33Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope  
34Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) United States0:06:10 
35Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:06:20 
36Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:06:24 
37Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:06:32 
38Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
39Marie-Laure Cloarec Mathis (Fra) France0:06:40 
40Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:06:52 
41Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon0:07:00 
42Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:07:41 
43Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:07:43 
44Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized-lululemon0:07:53 
45Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France0:08:47 
46Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon  
47Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:08:50 
48Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:09:06 
49Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:09:11 
50Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
51Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:09:47 
52Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:35 
53Alna Burato (Fra) France0:11:06 
54Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:11:24 
55Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:11:48 
56Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:12:03 
57Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:12:57 
58Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States0:19:13 
59Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) France0:32:10 
DNSChloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon  
DNSAnna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
DNSAlona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso  
DNSSvetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno D'Aloso Colavita  
Teams
1Be Pink56:18:59 
2United States0:00:29 
3Vienne Futuroscope0:01:40 
4AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:35 
5S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:05:54 
6Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:06:41 
7Team GSD Gestion0:07:14 
8Diadora-Pasta Zara0:08:21 
9Team Specialized-lululemon0:08:26 
10France0:08:41 
11Vaiano Tepso0:21:49 
General classification after stage 7
1Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon18:44:40 
2Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:06 
3Kristin McGrath (USA) United States0:00:25 
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:00:39 
5Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope0:01:02 
6Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:03 
7Edwige Pitel (Fra) France0:01:17 
8Amanda Miller (USA) United States0:01:41 
9Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:02:02 
10Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:16 
11Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink0:02:25 
12Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:02:29 
13Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:31 
14Aleksandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:53 
15Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:02:59 
16Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:27 
17Janel Holcomb (USA) United States0:03:28 
18Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:03:52 
19Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:03:58 
20Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:03:59 
21Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:04:01 
22Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
23Aurélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:04:05 
24Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:04:23 
25Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:04:54 
26Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France0:04:59 
27Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:05:12 
28Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:05:15 
29Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:05:17 
30Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States0:05:38 
31Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:05:44 
32Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion0:06:19 
33Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized-lululemon0:06:26 
34Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope0:06:37 
35Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) United States0:06:44 
36Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:07:12 
37Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:07:17 
38Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon0:07:20 
39Marie-Laure Cloarec Mathis (Fra) France0:07:24 
40Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:07:36 
41Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:07:37 
42Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:08:09 
43Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:08:15 
44Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:09:38 
45Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:09:40 
46Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France0:09:46 
47Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:10:06 
48Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:11:29 
49Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:11:32 
50Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:11:54 
51Alna Burato (Fra) France0:12:08 
52Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:13:18 
53Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:16:39 
54Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States0:26:57 
55Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:28:46 
56Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon0:32:56 
57Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) France0:33:14 
58Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:54:59 
59Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:21:57 
Young riders classification
1Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink18:47:05 
2Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:01:34 
3Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:02:52 
4Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized-lululemon0:04:01 
5Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) United States0:04:19 
6Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:05:12 
7Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) France0:30:49 
8Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:52:34 
9Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:19:32 

Related Articles

Back to top