La Flèche Wallonne past winners

Champions from 1936 to 2014

 

Past winners
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2014Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar  
2013Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha  
2012Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha  
2011Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
2010Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
2009Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner  
2008Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road  
2007Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner  
2006Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne  
2005Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi  
2004Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner  
2003Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco  
2002Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco  
2001Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Adecco  
2000Francesco Casagrande (Ita)  
1999Michele Bartoli (Ita)  
1998Bo Hamburger (Den)  
1997Laurent Jalabert (Fra)  
1996Lance Armstrong (USA)  
1995Laurent Jalabert (Fra)  
1994Moreno Argentin (Ita)  
1993Maurizio Fondriest (Ita)  
1992Giorgio Furlan (Ita)  
1991Moreno Argentin (Ita)  
1990Moreno Argentin (Ita)  
1989Claude Criquielion (Bel)  
1988Rolf Gölz (Ger)  
1987Jean-Claude Leclercq (Fra)  
1986Laurent Fignon (Fra)  
1985Claude Criquielion (Bel)  
1984Kim Andersen (Den)  
1983Bernard Hinault (Fra)  
1982Mario Beccia (Ita)  
1981Daniel Willems (Bel)  
1980Guiseppe Saronni (Ita)  
1979Bernard Hinault (Fra)  
1978Michel Laurent (Fra)  
1977Francesco Moser (Ita)  
1976Joop Zoetemelk (Ned)  
1975André Dierickx (Bel)  
1974Frans Verbeeck (Bel)  
1973André Dierickx (Bel)  
1972Eddy Merckx (Bel)  
1971Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)  
1970Eddy Merckx (Bel)  
1969Jos Huysmans (Bel)  
1968Rik Van Looy (Bel)  
1967Eddy Merckx (Bel)  
1966Michele Dancelli (Ita)  
1965Roberto Poggiali (Ita)  
1964Gilbert Desmet (Bel)  
1963Raymond Poulidor (Fra)  
1962Henri De Wolf (Bel)  
1961Willy Vannitsen (Bel)  
1960Pino Cerami (Bel)  
1959Joseph Hoevenaars (Bel)  
1958Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel)  
1957Raymond Impanis (Bel)  
1956Richard Van Genechten (Bel)  
1955Stan Ockers (Bel)  
1954Germain Derijcke (Bel)  
1953Stan Ockers (Bel)  
1952Ferdi Kübler (Swi)  
1951Ferdi Kübler (Swi)  
1950Fausto Coppi (Ita)  
1949Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel)  
1948Fermo Camellini (Ita)  
1947Ernest Sterckx (Bel)  
1946Desire Keteleer (Bel)  
1945Marcel Kint (Bel)  
1944Marcel Kint (Bel)  
1943Marcel Kint (Bel)  
1942Karel Thijs (Bel)  
1941Sylvain Grysolle (Bel)  
1939Edmund Delathouwer (Bel)  
1938Emile Masson (Bel)  
1937Adolph Braeckeveldt (Bel)  
1936Philippe Demeersman (Bel)  

Related Articles

Back to top