Bardet wins La Drôme Classic

AG2R-La Mondiale rider solos to victory over Delfosse, Meersman

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:39:00 
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:09 
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
4Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
5Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
6Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
8Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
9Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
10Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
11Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  
12Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
13Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:15 
14Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:01:38 
15Martijn Maaskant (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
16Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:40 
17Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:41 
18Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:45 
19Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:24 
20Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
21Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
22Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
23Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
24Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:59 
25Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems0:06:28 
26Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
27Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:31 
28Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
29Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:09:01 
30Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
31Piotr Havik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
32Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
33Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
34Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
35Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
36Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
37Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
38Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems  
39Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  
40Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing  
41Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  
42Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
43Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
44Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
46Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
47Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
48Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
49Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
50Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
51Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
52Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
53Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
54Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
55Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
56Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team  
57Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
58Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
59Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
60Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
61Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
62Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
63Julien El Fares (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
64Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
65Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli  
66Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
67Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
68Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
69Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
70Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
71Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team  
72Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
73Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
74Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
75Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
76Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  
77Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
78Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
79Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
80Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
81Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
82Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  
83Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:06 
84Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:12:51 
85Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:22 
DNFMaxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFAlo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFSteven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFDimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFThéo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFJean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFBryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFKévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFMaxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFSea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFCheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFThomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFAmaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
DNFCadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
DNFJulian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing  
DNFFabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
DNFLaurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
DNFNicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
DNFPaul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
DNFMartijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
DNFJérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFNicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFGuillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFRein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
DNFVegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
DNFEduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
DNFMatteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFEmanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFJérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFThomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFFrancis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFKevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFNico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFPeio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFOmar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFAmets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFAngel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFFernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFAlessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
DNFBenjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
DNFMarc Demaar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
DNFDavide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
DNFKiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
DNFKevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFArthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFThomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFThomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFTimo Roosen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFLennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFBertjan Lindeman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFSam Oomen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFMaxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFQuentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFJonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFLaurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFLouis Convens (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFNiels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFMichael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFWalt De Winter (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFJoren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems  

Related Articles

Back to top