Teklehaymanot takes another

Moroccans try to make up ground

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Eritrea1:38:21 
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco  
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco  
4Freqalsi Abrha (Eri) Eritrea  
5Tesfay Abrhaha Habtemariam (Eri) Eritrea  
6Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) Eritrea  
7Meran Russan (Eri) Eritrea  
8Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:00:05 
9Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco  
10Dawit Araya (Eri) Eritrea0:00:09 
11Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)  
12Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)  
13Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)0:00:12 
14Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)  
15Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)0:00:16 
16Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)  
17Peter Muya (Ken) Kenya0:00:24 
18Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)0:01:00 
19Issa Ntibitura (Rwa)0:01:10 
20Simon Kitoki Kumwaka (Ken) Kenya0:01:12 
21Joseph Echwa (Ken) Kenya  
22Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco0:01:50 
23Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)0:02:10 
24Richard Laningo (Tan) Tanzania0:04:11 
25Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:04:16 
26Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya0:04:24 
27Simon Kimeli (Ken) Kenya  
28Jacques Mbarushimana (Rwa)0:04:37 
29David Nkurunziza (Rwa)0:04:59 
30Gad Ngirowonsanga (Rwa)0:06:43 
31Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa)0:09:22 
32Janvier Hadi (Rwa)  
33Emmanuel Kipkemei (Ken) Kenya0:09:31 
34Emile Bintunimana (Rwa)0:10:32 
35Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa)  
36Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda  
37Seni Konda (Tan) Tanzania  
38Wavamunno Muzamiru (Uga) Uganda  
39Mussa Melami (Tan) Tanzania  
40Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda0:10:42 
41Emmanuel Raphael (Tan) Tanzania  
42Amani Munishi (Tan) Tanzania0:11:30 
43Saidi Jumanne (Tan) Tanzania0:20:46 
44Samuel Mwiseneza (Rwa)0:28:39 
DNFRobert Kiwendo (Uga) Uganda  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Eritrea4:44:09 
2Freqalsi Abrha (Eri) Eritrea  
3Meran Russan (Eri) Eritrea  
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:02:43 
5Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)0:03:01 
6Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)0:04:19 
7Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)0:05:05 
8Tesfay Abrhaha Habtemariam (Eri) Eritrea0:05:39 
9Dawit Araya (Eri) Eritrea0:07:28 
10Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:10:15 
11Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:10:20 
12Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco0:10:31 
13Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)  
14Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)0:11:51 
15Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)0:12:42 
16Joseph Echwa (Ken) Kenya0:12:54 
17Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)0:14:04 
18Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya0:14:39 
19Peter Muya (Ken) Kenya0:15:58 
20Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) Eritrea0:16:21 
21Richard Laningo (Tan) Tanzania0:20:43 
22Simon Kitoki Kumwaka (Ken) Kenya0:21:20 
23Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)0:22:18 
24Emmanuel Kipkemei (Ken) Kenya0:23:19 
25Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco0:23:42 
26Simon Kimeli (Ken) Kenya0:24:32 
27David Nkurunziza (Rwa)0:25:07 
28Issa Ntibitura (Rwa)0:26:16 
29Gad Ngirowonsanga (Rwa)0:31:49 
30Jacques Mbarushimana (Rwa)0:34:26 
31Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa)0:34:28 
32Janvier Hadi (Rwa)  
33Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa)0:35:38 
34Mussa Melami (Tan) Tanzania0:37:50 
35Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:38:02 
36Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda0:40:40 
37Emile Bintunimana (Rwa)0:44:02 
38Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda0:48:57 
39Wavamunno Muzamiru (Uga) Uganda0:53:51 
40Amani Munishi (Tan) Tanzania0:55:44 
41Emmanuel Raphael (Tan) Tanzania0:55:48 
42Saidi Jumanne (Tan) Tanzania1:00:06 
43Seni Konda (Tan) Tanzania1:02:16 
44Samuel Mwiseneza (Rwa)1:23:11 
Back to top