Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne past winners

Champions 1945-2015

 

Past winners
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2015Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx–Quick-Step  
2014Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma–Quick-Step  
2013No race due to snow  
2012Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Sky  
2011Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky  
2010Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil  
2009Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step  
2008Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step  
2007Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step–Innergetic  
2006Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick-Step–Innergetic  
2005George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel  
2004Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank  
2003Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank  
2002Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prévoyance  
2001Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Mercury-Viatel  
2000Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Adecco  
1999Jo Planckaert (Bel) Lotto-Mobistar  
1998Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Mobistar  
1997Johan Museeuw (Bel) Mapei-GB  
1996Rolf Sørensen (Den) Rabobank  
1995Frédéric Moncassin (Fra) Novell  
1994Johan Museeuw (Bel) GB-MG Maglificio  
1993No race  
1992Olaf Ludwig (Ger) Panasonic-Sportlife  
1991Johnny Dauwe (Bel) Tulip Computers  
1990Hendrik Redant (Bel) Lotto-Super Club  
1989Edwig Van Hooydonck (Bel) Superconfex-Yoko  
1988Hendrik Redant (Bel) Isoglass-Robland  
1987Ludo Peeters (Bel) Superconfex-Yoko  
1986No race  
1985William Tackaert (Bel) Fangio-Ecoturbo  
1984Jos Lammertink (Ned) Panasonic  
1983Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh  
1982Gregor Braun (Ger) Capri Sonne  
1981Jos Jacobs (Bel) Capri Sonne  
1980Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh  
1979Walter Planckaert (Bel) Mini Flat-V.D.B.  
1978Patrick Lefevere (Bel) Marc Zeepcentrale-Superia  
1977Patrick Sercu (Bel) Fiat France  
1976Frans Verhaegen (Bel) Flandria–Velda  
1975Frans Verhaegen (Bel) IJsboerke-Colner  
1974Wilfried Wesemael (Bel) MIC-Ludo-De Gribaldy  
1973Walter Planckaert (Bel) Watney-Maes  
1972Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck (Bel) Watneys-Avia  
1971Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel) Flandria–Mars  
1970Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel) Flandria–Mars  
1969Freddy Decloedt (Bel) Pull Over Centrale-Tasmania  
1968Eric Leman (Bel) Flandria–De Clerck  
1967Daniel Van Rijckeghem (Bel) Mann-Grundig  
1966Gustaaf Desmet (Bel) Wiel's-Groene Leeuw  
1965Guido Reybrouck (Bel) Flandria–Romeo  
1964Arthur De Cabooter (Bel) Solo-Superia  
1963Noël Foré (Bel) Faema-Flandria  
1962Piet Rentmeester (Ned) Gitane-Leroux  
1961Alfred De Bruyne (Bel)/Leon Van Daele (Bel) Baratti-Milano  
1961Alfred De Bruyne (Bel)/Leon Van Daele (Bel) Baratti-Milano  
1960Joseph Planckaert (Bel) Wiel's–Flandria  
1959Gentiel Saelens (Bel) Flandria-Dr. Mann  
1958Gilbert Desmet (Bel) Faema-Guerra  
1957Joseph Verhelts (Bel) Faema-Guerra  
1956Henri Denijs (Bel) Bertin-Huret  
1955Joseph Planckaert (Bel) Elvé-Peugeot  
1954Leon Van Daele (Bel) Bertin-d'Alessandro  
1953Leopold De Graeveleyn (Bel) Mercier-Hutchinson  
1952André Maelbrancke (Bel) Devos Sport  
1951André Declerck (Bel) Bertin-Wolber  
1950Valère Ollivier (Bel) Bertin-Wolber  
1949Albert Decin (Bel) La Française-Dunlop  
1948Achiel Buysse (Bel) Thompson  
1947André Pieters (Bel) Celta-Erka  
1946Henri Delmuylle (Bel) individual  
1945Valère Ollivier (Bel) individual  
Back to top